VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 7

All the teamlists for Round 7 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

 

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 7 || Saturday 20

 



Wentworthville Magpies (Eels) vs Windsor Wolves (Panthers)
Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 20 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:00pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Jon Stone

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Jarome MacKenzie 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Semi Radradra 6. Api Pewhairangi 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pat O’Hanlon 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Kenny Edwards
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Taulima Tautai 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Peni Terepo 18. Matthew Cross

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Wolves: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Jarred Wilson 3. Tony Satini 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Blake Austin 7. Isaac John 8. Sam Anderson 9. Josh Tangitau 10. Mose Masoe 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 15. Kyle O”Donnell 16. Dayne Weston 17. Danny Galea 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 19. Liam Ayoub

 



Manly Sea Eagles (Manly) vs Cronulla Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
Henson Park, Saturday 20 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty

Manly: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Michael Chapman 3. Esi Tonga 4. Jacob Gagan 5. Jackson Willams 6. Dane Chisholm 25. Jason Seage 8. George Rose 9. Liam Higgins 10. Ligi Sao 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Dave Gower 13. James Hasson
Interchange: 14. Kayne Lawton 15. Steve Tavita 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Nathan Cooper

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Sharks: 1. Tony Gigot 2. Alipate Ratini 3. Daniel Moroko 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Nesiasi Mataitonga 6. Ben Hampton 7. Penani Manumalealii 8. Tim Robinson 9. Scott Sorenson 10. Rodney Coates 11. Kirisome Auva’a 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Jordan McLean 15. Sione Masima 16. Fa’Amanu Brown 17. Junior Roqica 20. Tokerau Raru

 



Wests Tigers (Tigers) vs Illawarra Cutters (Dragons)
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 20 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:00pm

Referee: Gavin Reynolds

Tigers:  1. Sean Meaney 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Tim Simona 4. Rory Brien 5. Matt Utai 6. Jack Madden 7. Jacob Miller 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Joel Luani 10. Shaun Spence 11. Sitaleki Akauolo 12. Sauaso Sue 13. Bodene Thompson 14. Michael Bullock 15. Matt Groat 16. Jarrod Farlow 17. David Harris 18. Asipeli Fine 19. Inno Inosesio 20. Josh Davis

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Cutters: 1. Evander Cummins 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 25. Jarrad Hickey 9. Damien Cook 10. Matt Handcock 11. Will Matthews 12. Jack de Belin 13. Evrett Vaurasi
Interchange: 15. Nathan Waters 16. Jordan Hay 17. Shannon Wakeman 18. Kem Seru 22. Blake Phillips

 



Newtown Jets (Roosters) vs Newcastle Knights (Knights)
Henson Park, Saturday 20 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Phil Henderson

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Adam Henry 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Khalid Deeb 9. Jack Bosden 10. Kane Evans 11. Dylan Napa 12. Brad Barrett 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 15. Kurt Kara 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Chris Taripo 20. Ahmed Ellaz 21. Yileen ‘Buddy’ Gordon 23. Ray Moujalli 

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Knights: 1. Peter Mata'utia 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Will Smith 4. Joey Leilua 5. Chanel Mata'utia 6. Tyler Randell 19. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chris Adams 10. Korbin Sims 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Kailem Perkins 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange 14. Chad Redman 15. Mitchell Frei 18. Rodney Mason 21. Ben Tupou 24. Dylan Smith

 



Canterbury Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs) vs Wyong Roos
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 20 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Joel Romelo 7. Nathan Massey 8. Steve Azzi 9. Shane Pumipi 10. John Kite 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Harlan Alaalatoa 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 15. Josh Gill 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Gareth Shepherdson 20. Luke Pickerd 22. David Minute

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Arthur Brown 3. Matt Nelson 4. Jayson Mackenzie 5. Allen Mulia Malau 6. Arana Taumata 7. Brad Murray 8. Shaun Boss 9. Mitch Williams 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Leivaha Pulu 13. Jay Florimo
Interchange: 14. Kene Te Whata 15. Kaine Matthews 16. Nathan Clarke 17. Brock Molan

 



Mounties (Raiders) vs North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)
Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 20 April 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford

Mounties: 1. Michael Bani 2. Brad Smith 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Matt Allwood 5. Shannon Chapman 6. Michael Picker 7. David Farkas 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Sam Mataora 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Joe Picker 13. Mark Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 15. Lancen Joudo 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Reece Goldsmith 18. Clay Priest 21. Pat Galea

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Bears: 1. Justin Hunt 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Dylan Farrell 4. Shaune Corrigan 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Daniel Fepuleai 10. Josh Starling 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland 
Interchange: 14. Joey Matapuku 15. Bennett Leslie 16. Aaron Groom 17. Brad Lupi

 



BYE: Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?