VB NSW Cup Teams - 2013 Round 9

All the teamlists for Round 9 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

Note: Club name in brackets represents the NRL club each VB NSW Cup team feeds to.

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 9|| Saturday 11, Sunday 12 May

 



Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Wyong Roos
Westpac Stadium, Wellington, Saturday 11 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm AEST (3:10pm NZT), Holden Cup U20's 5:15pm NZT, NRL 7:30pm NZT
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Daniel Caddy

Vulcans: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Tangi Ropati 3. Dominique Peyroux 4. Ngani Laumape 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Siliva Havili 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Sebastine Ikahihifo 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Alehana Mara 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Sione Feao 18. Aaron Nootai

Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Arthur Brown 3. Jayson MacKenzie 4. Etu Uaisele 5. Allen Malau 6. Arana Taumata 7. Brad Bennett 8. Leivaha Pulu 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Brock Molan 13. Jay Florimo
Interchange: 14. Dan Phillips 15. Shaun Boss 16. Todd Wilson 17. Joel Patterson 19. Brad Murray

 


Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday 11 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Phil Henderson

Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 25. Jarrad Hickey (C) 9. Nathan Waters 10. Michael Henderson 11. Leeson Ah Mau 12. Atelea Vea 13. Evrett Vaurasi
Interchange: 15. Jake Hawkins 16. Matt Handcock 17. Jordan Hay 19. Josh Toole 20. Kyle Lodge 21. Jack Twist

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Api Pewhairangi 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pat O’Hanlon 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Ben Smith 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Kenny Edwards
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Daniel Harrison 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Taulima Tautai 20. Danny Howard

 



Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs) v Mounties (Raiders)
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 11 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty

Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Corey Thompson 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Joel Romelo 7. Nathan Massey 8. John Kite 9. Gareth Shepherdson 10. Steve Azzi 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. TBA 15. Josh Gill 16. Makahesi Makatoa 17. Luke Ferry

Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Michael Bani 3. Haydon Hodge 4. Matt Allwood 5. Wayne Dargan 6. David Farkas 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Michael Picker 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Grant Lahey 13. Clay Priest
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 15. Reece Goldsmith 16. Mitch Cahalane 17. Shannon Boyd 21. Pat Galea 22. Nick Kassis

 



Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks & Storm)
Centrebet Stadium Penrith, Sunday 12 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 2:20pm, Holden Cup 4:15pm, NRL 6:30pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls

Wolves: 1. Kieran Moss 2. George Jennings 3. James Roberts 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Brad Tighe 7. Daniel Foster 8. Sam Hollis 9. Ryan Simpkins 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 11. Tom Eisenhuth 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 10. Danny Galea 15. Josh Butfield 16. Reagan Campbell-Gillard 17. Mosese Pangai 19. Liam Ayoub

Sharks: 1. Nathan Gardner 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Matthew Wright 4. Stewart Mills 5. Daniel Moroko 6. Penani Manumalealii 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan Mclean 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jon Green 11. Kirisome Auva’a 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Tim Robinson 15. Tony Gigot 17. Rodney Coates 20. Junior Roqica

 



North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)
North Sydney Oval, Sunday 12 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell

Bears: 1. Matt Evans 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Dylan Walker 5. Chris Centrone 6. Dylan Farrell 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Bennett Leslie 15. Brad Lupi 16. Joey Matapuku 17. Darren Nicholls 19. Jordan Tuiavii

Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Michael Chapman 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Dylan Strickland 5. Jackson Williams 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Jason Seage 8. Ligi Sao 9. Liam Higgins 10. Steve Tavita 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Kasey Greer 13. Jesse Sene-Lefao
Interchange: 15. Joe Napolitano 16. James Cunningham 17. Justin Lemalu 18. Ben Musolino

 



Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Wests Tigers (Tigers)
No. 2 Sports Ground, Newcastle West, Sunday 12 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Joey Leilua 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Will Smith 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chris Adams 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Rodney Mason 13. Tyler Randell
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 16. Kailem Perkins 18. Siuatonga Likiliki 21. Ben Tupou 24. Dylan Smith

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Luke Brooks 7. Jacob Miller 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Sitaleki Akauolo 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Michael Bullock 15. Soni Passi 16. David Harris 17. Adrian Haangana 18. Inno Inosesio 19. Seffa Silafau 20. Jy Hitchcock 21. Jack Madden

 



BYE: Newtown Jets

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?