VB NSW Cup Teams - Round 15

2012 VB NSW Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 15 :: Sat 9 & Sun 10 June

All times AEST




Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (NRL Bulldogs) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (NRL Sharks/Storm)
Belmore Sports Ground
Saturday 9 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Peter-Crombie-Brown and Brendan Wood

Bulldogs: 1. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 2. John T Sila 3. Brett Lane 4. Ed Murphy 5. Ratu Tagive 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Cutler 8. Tim Browne 9. Shane Pumipi 10. James Gavet 11. Josh Jackson 12. Jake Foster 13. Harlan Alaalatoa 
Interchange: 14. Ray Moujalli 15. Josh Gill 16. Chad Isles 17. Jake Finn 19. Kose Lelei

Sharks: 
1. Callum Tutauha 2. John Williams 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Carlos Hotene 7. Sam Duggan 8. Damian Sironen 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Josh Cordoba 11. Haydn Peacock 12. Tyson Frizell 13. Tyrone Peachey 
Interchange: 14. Johdin Mathers 15. Eronny Mareko 16. Jack Broughton 17. DJ Lokeni-Purcell

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (NRL Sea Eagles) v Illawarra Cutters (NRL Dragons)
Brookvale Oval
Saturday 9 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Phil Haines; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Gavin King

Sea Eagles: 1. Domenic Nasso 2. Trent Reilly 3. Ben Shorter 4. Rhys Wollaghan 5. Michael Chapman 6. Liam Foran (c) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. Magnus Stromquist 9. Liam Higgins 10. Tim Robinson 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Nick Skinner 
Interchange: 14. Ben Falcone 15. Jamie Anderson 16. James Cunningham 17. Junior Palau 18. Sebastian Volous (one to be omitted)

Cutters: 
1. Michael Lett 2. Henry Raiwalui 3. Chris Astill 4. Bronx Goodwin 5. Denan Kemp 6. Jarred Allen 7. Jeremy Smith (c) 8. Jack Stockwell 9. Cameron king 10. Shannon Wakeman 11. Atelea Vea 12. David Gower 13. Will Mathews
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. Jacob Ling 16. Jarrod Thompson 18. Joshua Toole 19. Ewan Dowes

North Sydney Bears (NRL Rabbitohs) v Auckland Vulcans (NRL Warriors)
North Sydney Oval
Saturday 9 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski; Touch Judges: Shane Smith

Bears: 1. James Roberts 2. Fetuli Talanoa 3. Shaune Corrigan 4. Blake Judd 5. Curtis Johnston 6. Jack Hawkins 7. Ryan Carr 8. George Burgess 9. Nathan Peats 10. Neccrom Areaiiti 11. Chris McQueen 12. Adrian Ha'angana 13. Josh Starling 
Interchange: 14. Greg Nichols 15. Matt Hyland 16. Brock Molan 17. Joey Matapuku 18. Brendan McKinnon 19. Bennett Leslie

Vulcans: 
1. Willie Stowers  2. Leni Sulusi  3. Rusty Bristow 4. Steve Waetford 5. Willie Peace 6. Jordan Meads  7. Pita Godinet 8. Upu Poching 9. Aaron Nootai 10. Ukuma Ta'ai 11. Agnatius Paasi 12. Sam Lousi  13. Tulson Caird
Interchange: 14. Murray Iti 15. Daniel Palavi 16. Herman Retzlaff 17. Ivan Penehe

Wentworthville Magpies (NRL Eels) v Mounties (NRL Raiders) 
Ringrose Park, Wentworthville
Saturday 9 June 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Richard Daizli and Matt Damaso

Magpies: 1. Jerome MacKenzie 2. KJ MacKenzie 3. Troy Savage 4. Danny Howard 5. Vai Toutai 6. Jake Mullaney 7. Brendan Waters 8. Shane Shackleton 9. Nathan Smith 10. Taulima Tautai 11. Pat O Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?