VB NSW Cup Teams - Round 3

All the teamlists for Round 3 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

Note: All times listed are in AEDT unless otherwise noted.

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 3 || Saturday 23, Sunday 24 March

 



Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles)

Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 1:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Tim Simona 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Sean Meaney (C) 7. Jack Madden 8. Michael Bullock 9. Joel Luani 10. Sean Spence 11. Jarrod Farlow 12. Josh Davis 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Seffa Silafau 15. Sitaleki Akauolo  17. Jy Hitchcox 19. Inno Inososio 23. Adrian Haangana

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Dom Nasso 3. Ben Farrar (c) 4. Esi Tonga 5. Jacob Gagan 6. Jason Seage 7. Dane Chisholm 8. James Cunningham 9. Kayne Lawton 10. George Rose 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Jesse Sene-Lefao 13. Nick Skinner
Interchange: 14. Liam Higgins 15. James Hasson 16. Justin Lemalu 17. Ligi Sao




Mounties (Raiders) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks & Storm)

Aubrey Keech Reserve, Hinchinbrook
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski

Mounties: 1. Haydon Hodge 2. Dimitri Pelo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Blake Ferguson 5. Matt Allwood 6. Mitch Cronin 7. David Farkas 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Michael Picker 10. Pat Galea 11. Reece Goldsmith 12. Clay Priest 13. Jarrad Kennedy
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Lancen Joudo 21. Shane Shackleton 23. Mitch Cahalane

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Sharks: 1. Ben Hampton 2. Sosaia Feki 3. Stewart Mills 4. Kirisome Auva’a 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Brett Finch 7. Chad Townsend 8. Tim Robinson 9. Pat Politoni 10. Rodney Coates 11. Junior Roqica 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 15. Daniel Moroko 16. Alipate Ratini 22. Tony Gigot 25. Penani Manumalealii




Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)

Belmore Sports Ground
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Liam Nicholls

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Leilani Latu 9. Shane Pumipi 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Harlan Alaalatoa 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 19. Garet Shepherdson

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Jarome MacKenzie 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Jon Pepa 5. Semi Radradra 6. Api Pewhairangi © 7. Brendan Waters 8. Taulima Tautai  9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Danny Howard 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Lionel O’Mally 15. Daniel Penese 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Peni Terepo




Newtown Jets (Roosters) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)

Henson Park, Marrickville
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Kasey Badger

Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Paul Rokolati 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Usaia O'Sullivan 5. Chris Taripo 6. Ben Jones © 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Isaac Liu 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Kane Evans 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Brad Barrett 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Ahmad Ellaz 15. Jack Bosden 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 20. Khalid Deeb © 21. Lama Tasi 23. Ivan Penehe 

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Bears: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Greg Waddell 3. Mitchell Buckett 4. Matt King 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls © 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Joey Matapuku 15. Brad Lupi 16. Daniel Fepuleai 17. Jordan Tuivaii




Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)

Cessnock Sports Ground
Saturday 23 March 2013, kickoff 5:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Marvin Filipo 5. Dale Clacherty 6. Will Smith 7. Adrian Davis 24. Dylan Smith 9. Chris Adams 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Korbin Sims 13. Tyler Randell
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 15. Michael Mate 17. Brenton Horwood 21. Ben Tupou 30. Toka Likiliki

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Vulcans: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Tangi Ropati 3. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Steve Waetford 7. Aaron Nootai 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Herman Retzlaff 18. Pat Sipley 19. Cody Walker

 



Wyong Roos v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)

Morry Breen Oval, Kanwal (Central Coast)
Sunday 24 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Adam Cassidy

Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Wes Taaga 3. Arthur Brown 4. Etu Uaisele 5. Allen Mulia Malau 6. Brad Bennett 7. Brad Murray 8. Ronnie Alovili 9. Mitch Williams © 10. Simon Hawthorne 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Jay Florimo 13. Joel Patterson
Interchange: 14. Matt Nelson 15. Leivaha Pulu 16. Shaun Boss 17. Brock Molan

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Wolves: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson  3. Alan Eisenhuth 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Blake Austin 7. Isaac John 8. Mose Masoe 9. Krys Freeman 10. Sam Anderson 11. Ethan Cook 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Cameron Ciraldo
Interchange: 15. Dayne Weston 16. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 17. Danny Galea 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 21. Jake Grace




BYE:
Illawarra Cutters

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?