VB NSW Cup Teams - Round 4

All the teamlists for Round 4 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.

Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Follow @NSWRL

Tweet #VBNSWCup

Note: All times listed are in AEDT unless otherwise noted.

 



2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 4 || Saturday 30, Sunday 31 March, Monday 1 April

 



Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)

Leichhardt Oval, Lilyfield
Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Daniel Olford; Touch Judges: Richard Daizli & Peter Scibberas

Tigers: 1. James Tedesco 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Tim Simona 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Sean Meaney ( C) 7. Jack Madden 8. Michael Bullock 9. Joel Luani 10. Shaun Spence 11. Jarrod Farlow 12. Sauaso Sue 13. Bodene Thompson
Interchange: 14. Josh Davis 15. Sitaleki Akauolo16. David Harris 17. Jy Hitchcox 18. Inno Inososio 19. Seffa Silafau 20. Andrian Haangana

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Jarome MacKenzie 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Cheyse Blair 5. Semi Radradra 6. Api Pewhairangi © 7. Brendan Waters 8. Taulima Tautai 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Kenny Edwards 13. Pat O’Hanlon
Interchange: 14. Lionel O’Mally 15. Danny Howard 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Peni Terepo

 



Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles) v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs)

Brookvale Oval
Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Michael Laverty; Touch Judges: Jimmy Oliveira & Brenden Wood

Sea Eagles: 1. Peta Hiku 2. Dom Nasso 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Dean Mcglinchey 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Jason Seage 8. James Hasson 9. Liam Higgins 10. George Rose 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Ben Musolino 13. Nick Skinner
Interchange: 14. Kayne Lawton 15. James Cunningham 16. Steve Tavita 17. Ligi Sao

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Bulldogs: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Brett Lane 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Daniel Abou-Sleiman 6. Joel Romelo 7. Trent Hodkinson 8. Junior Palau 9. Shane Pumipi 10. John Kite 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Harlan Alaalatoa 13. Paul Carter
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 19. Gareth Shepherdson

 



Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)

WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 3:00pm

Referee: Jon Stone; Touch Judges: Liam Nicholls & Matt Damaso

Cutters: 1. Michael Lett (c) 2. Jack Twist 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Adam Quinlan 6. Todd Ryan 7. John Kennedy 8. Michael Henderson 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Shannon Wakeman 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Matt Handcock
Interchange: 14. Damien Cook 15. James Grehan 16. Evrett Vaurasi 18. Jarrad Hickey

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Bears: 1. Kieran Vale 2. Mitchell Buckett 3. Josh Portlock 4. Dylan Walker 5. Chris Centrone 6. Darren Nicholls (C) 7. Luke Keary 8. Tom Burgess 8. Daniel Fepuleai 9. Apisai Koroisau 10. Josh Starling 11. Kyle Turner 12. Jesse Roberts 13. Matt Hyland
Interchange: 14. Joey Matapuku 15. Brad Lupi 16. Aaron Groom  17. Jordan Tuivaii

 



Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)

Sharks Stadium, Woolooware
Saturday 30 March 2013, kickoff 3:10pm
Live TV: FOX Sports 1

Referee: Phil Henderson; Touch Judges: Scott Shepherd & Peter Crombie-Brown

Sharks: 1. Ben Hampton 2. Alipate Ratini 3. Stewart Mills 4. Maurice Blair 5. Young Tonumaipea 6. Brett Finch 7. Chad Townsend 8. Tim Robinson 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jon Green 11. Kevin Proctor 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Rodney Coates 15. Kirisome Auva’a 16. Tony Gigot 17. Junior Roqica 22. Daniel Moroko 25. Penani Manumalealii

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Jets: 1. Chris Taripo 2. Michael Oldfield 3. Ivan Penehe 4. Adam Henry 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones (c) 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Lama Tasi 9. Jack Bosden 10. Kane Evans 11. Andrew Pearn 12. Brad Barrett 13. Tinirau Arona
Interchange: 14. Ahmad Ellaz 15. Usaia O'Sullivan 16. Josh Aliaomai 17. Sualala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 20. Isaac Liu

 



Newcastle Knights (Knights) v Mounties (Raiders)

Hunter Stadium, New Lambton
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 2:00pm

Referee: Lawrence McDonnell; Touch Judges: Drew Oultram & Shane Smith

Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Will Smith 5. Dale Clacherty 6. Tyler Randell 19. Adrian Davis 24. Dylan Smith 9. Chris Adams 10. Mitchell Frei 11. Zane Tetevano 12. Marvin Filipo 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Chad Redman 16. Kailem Perkins 18. Brenton Horwood 21. Ben Tupou 30. Toka Likiliki

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Mounties: 1. Haydon Hodge 2. Dimitri Pelo 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Edrick Lee 5. Matt Allwood 6. Mitch Cronin 7. Mitch Cornish 8. Paul Vaughan 9. Michael Picker 10. Sam Mataora 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Jake Foster 13. Mark Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Scott Jones 15. Lancen Joudo 16. Shannon Boyd 17. Shane Shackleton 18. Pat Galea 20. Reece Goldsmith 21. Clay Priest

 



Auckland Vulcans (Warriors) v Windsor Wolves (Panthers)

Mt Smart Stadium, Auckland
Sunday 31 March 2013, kickoff 11:30am AEDT (1:30pm NZDT)

Referee: Jamal Thompson; Touch Judges: Aaron Kesha & Aaron Donald

Vulcans: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Esera Esera 3. Siosiua Taukeiaho 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Tangi Ropati 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Suaia Matagi 9. Siliva Havili 10. Daniel Palavi 11. John Palavi 12. Agnatius Paasi 13. Murray Iti
Interchange: 14. Aaron Nootai 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Patrick Sipley 17. Herman Retzlaff 18. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak

1. Zoram Watene 2. Steve Waetford 3. Malakai Watene 4. Atelea Nafetalai 5. Ngani Laumape 6. Aaron Nootai 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Suaia Matagi 11. John Palavi 12. Dominic Peyroux 13. Murray Iti 
Interchange: 14. Trent Bishop 15. Agnatius Passi 16. Siosiua Taukeiaho 17. Daniel Palavi 18. Herman Retzlaff

Wolves: 1. Matt Moylan 2. Travis Robinson 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Tom Eisenhuth 5. Alan Eisenhuth 6. Blake Austin 7. Isaac John 8. Sam Anderson 9. Krys Freeman 10. Dayne Weston 11. Vaipuna Tia Kilifi 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Josh Tangitau 15. Jake Shearer 16. Sam Hollis 17. Danny Galea 18. Neecrom Areaiiti

 



BYE: Wyong Roos

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?