Salvation for Souths with Good Friday win
16 mins ago | Robert Crosby
All the teamlists for Round 10 of the VB NSW Cup competition thanks to the NSWRL.
2013 VB NSW Cup || New South Wales Rugby League
Round 10 || Saturday 18, Sunday 19 May
Illawarra Cutters (Dragons) v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (Sharks/Storm)
WIN Stadium, Wollongong, Saturday 18 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 1:10pm (LIVE on Fox Sports)
Referee: Lawrence McDonell
Cutters: 1. Adam Quinlan 2. Tyron Cranston 3. Nathan Green 4. Junior Vaivai 5. Kose Lelei 6. Todd Ryan 7. Josh Drinkwater 25. Jarrad Hickey (c) 9. Damien Cook 10. Leeson Ah Mau 11. Will Matthews 12. Atelea Vea 13. Naseri Naseri
Interchange: 14. John Kennedy 15. Jake Hawkins 16. Matt Handcock 17. Evrett Vaurasi 18. Shannon Wakeman 19. Josh Toole 20. Kyle Lodge
Sharks: 1. Tony Gigot 2. Young Tonumaipea 3. Matthew Wright 4. Stewart Mills 5. Nathan Stapleton 6. Brett Finch 7. Chad Townsend 8. Jordan Mclean 9. Pat Politoni 10. Tim Robinson 11. Kirisome Auva’a 12. Tupou Sopoaga 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Dayne Weston 15. Daniel Moroko 16. Penani Manumalealii 17. Rodney Coates 20. Junior Roqica 23. Siosaia Vave
Wests Tigers (Tigers) v Newtown Jets (Roosters)
Leichhardt Oval, Saturday 18 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Tim Rutherford
Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Taqele Naiyaravoro 3. Josh Davis 4. Rory Brien 5. Asipeli Fine 6. Jack Madden 7. Luke Brooks 8. Michael Bullock 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Matt Groat 11. Sitaleki Akauolo 12. Jarrod Farlow 13. Joel Luani
Interchange: 14. Soni Passi 15. Adrian Haangana 16. David Harris 17. Inno Inosesio 19. Seffa Silafau 20. Jy Hitchcock
Jets: 1. Henare Wells 2. Usaia O'Sullivan 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Adam Henry 5. Paul Rokolati 6. Ben Jones 7. Ryley Jacks 8. Ray Moujalli 9. Jack Bosden 10. Kane Evans 11. Tinirau Arona 12. Brad Barrett 13. Isaac Liu
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 16. Josh Ailaomai 17. Saulala Houma 18. Nafe Seluini 21. Yileen Gordon
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (Bulldogs) v Auckland Vulcans (Warriors)
Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 18 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Michael Laverty
Bulldogs: 1. Drury Low 2. Corey Thompson 3. Tim Lafai 4. Ed Murphy 5. Nathan Massey 6. Kris Keating 7. Jack Littlejohn 8. John Kite 9. Joel Romelo 10. Junior Palau 11. Lachlan Burr 12. Paul Carter 13. Harlan Alaalatoa
Interchange: 14. Steve Azzi 15. Josh Gill 16. Dean Janda 17. Makahesi Makatoa
Vulcans: 1. Jerome Ropati 2. Tangi Ropati 3. Konrad Hurrell 4. Ngani Laumape 5. Atelea Nafetalai 6. Steve Waetford 7. Harry Siejka 8. Charlie Gubb 9. Alehana Mara 10. Daniel Palavi 11. Murray Iti 12. Dominique Peyroux 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Siliva Havili 15. Nathaniel Peteru 16. Agnatius Paasi 17. Patrick Sipley 18. Zoram Watene
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (Sea Eagles) v Newcastle Knights (Knights)
Brookvale Oval, Saturday 18 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Phil Henderson
Sea Eagles: 1. Dom Nasso 2. Michael Chapman 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Esi Tonga 5. Matt Ikuvalu 6. Kasey Greer 7. Jason Seage 8. Ligi Sao 9. Liam Higgins 10. Steve Tavita 11. Nathan Cooper 12. Ben Musolino 13. Dylan Strickland
Interchange: 15. Joe Napolitano 16. James Cunningham 17. Dean McGlinchy 18. Justin Lemalu
Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata’utia 4. Timana Tahu 5. Chanel Mata’utia 6. Will Smith 7. Adrian Davis 30. Toka Likiliki 9. Chad Redman 10. Zane Tetevano 11. Chris Houston 12. Rodney Mason 13. Matt Hilder
Interchange: 14. Tyler Randell 16. Mitchell Frei 18. Siuatonga Likiliki 21. Ben Tupou 24. Dylan Smith
Windsor Wolves (Panthers) v Mounties (Raiders)
Centrebet Stadium, Penrith, Saturday 18 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:15pm
Referee: Daniel Olford
Wolves: 1. Kieran Moss 2. George Jennings 3. James Roberts 4. Geoff Daniela 5. Eto Nabuli 6. Brad Tighe 7. Daniel Foster 10. Kyle O’Donnell 9. Ryan Simpkins 18. Neecrom Areaiiti 11. Nathan Smith 12. Anthony Cherrington 13. Ethan Cook
Interchange: 14. Liam Ayoub 15. Josh Butfield 16. Vaipuna Tia Kalifi 17. Tom Eisenhuth
Mounties: 1. Dimitri Pelo 2. Michael Bani 3. Wayne Dargan 4. Matt Allwood 5. Sami Sauiluma 6. Michael Picker 7. Sam Williams 8. Sam Mataora 9. Shaun Berrigan 10. Mark Nicholls 11. Jarrad Kennedy 12. Grant Lahey 13. Clay Priest
Interchange: 14. Shane Shackleton 16. Scott Jones 17. David Farkas 18. Pat Galea 20. Reece Goldsmith
Wyong Roos v Wentworthville Magpies (Eels)
Morry Breen Oval, Sunday 19 May 2013
VB NSW Cup kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Jon Stone
Roos: 1. Grant Nelson 2. Arthur Brown 3. Jayson Mackenzie 4. Etu Uaisele 5. Allen Malau 6. Arana Taumata 7. Brad Murray 8. Leivaha Pulu 9. Mitch Williams (c) 10. Magnus Stromquist 11. Junior Tia Kilifi 12. Brock Molan 13. Joel Patterson
Interchange: 14. Jay Florimo 15. Shaun Boss 16. Ronnie Alovili 17. Todd Wilson 19. Dan Phillips 20. Jono Ford 21. Brad Bennett
Magpies: 1. Jake Mullaney 2. Semi Radradra 3. Brayden Wiliame 4. Ryan Morgan 5. Cheyse Blair 6. Ben Roberts 7. Brendan Waters 8. Pat O’Hanlon 9. Dean Parata 10. Matthew Eisenhuth 11. Ben Smith 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Daniel Harrison
Interchange: 14. Nathan Smith 15. Nathan Armit 16. Lorenzo Ma-afu 17. Danny Howard 20. Kenny Edwards
BYE: North Sydney Bears (Rabbitohs)