VB NSW Cup Teams - Round 7

2012 VB NSW Cup - New South Wales Rugby League
Round 7 :: Fri 13, Sat 14 and Sun 15 April



Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (NRL Sharks, Storm) v Western Suburbs Magpies
Toyota Stadium, Woolooware
Friday 13 April 2012, kickoff 7:30pm
Referee: Lawrence McDonell; Touch Judges: Jay Farlow and Richard Daizli

Sharks: 1. Nesiasi Mataitonga 2. Josh Lambert 3. Ricky Leutele 4. Sosaia Feki 5. Sisa Waqa 6. Maurice Blair 7. Sam Duggan 8. Solo Alone 9. Jake Hawkins 10. Michael Greenfield 11. Tyson Frizell 12. Haydn Peacock 13. Tyrone Peachey
Interchange: 14. Eronny Mareko 15. Johdin Mathers 16. Jake Walsh 17. Graham Clark
Magpies: 1. Zoran Watene 2. Sharlon Taki 3. Chase Mason 4. Tuki Jackson 5. Daniel Perkins 6. Dean Parata 7. Nigel Millgate (C) 8. Henry Iuta 9. Steven Rooney 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Mundarra Weldon 12. Daniel La Manna 13. Alex Frail
Interchange: 14. Michael Lekkas 15. Keanu Rogers 16. Seffa Silafu 17. Jay Maseuli
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (NRL Sea Eagles) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (NRL Tigers)
Brookvale Oval
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Chris Sutton; Touch Judges: Nathan Smith and Gavin King

Sea Eagles: 1. Scott Blanch 2. Faleula Finau 3. Michael Oldfield 4. Rhys Wollaghan 5. Domenic Nasso 6. Liam Foran (C) 7. Gary Riccardi 8. George Rose 9. Liam Higgins 10. Tim Robinson 11. Jason Annear 12. Tim Burrell 13. Sebastian Volous
Interchange: 14. Kyle Lodge 15. James Cunningham 16. P J Asiata 17. Junior Palau
Tigers: 1. Tim Simona 2. John Grant 3. Jy Hitchcox 4. Sean Meaney 5. Gus Agia 6. Dane Chisholm 7. Marc Russell 8. Ava Seumanufagai 9. Pat Politoni 10. Jack Spencer 11. Shaun Spence 12. Josh Davis 13. David Harris
Interchange: 14. Jarred Farlow 15. Jake Clarke 17. Dayne Craig 20. Linc Port 24. Rhys Curran
Mounties (NRL Raiders) v Newtown Jets (NRL Roosters)
Mount Pritchard Sports Ground
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Robert Bowen; Touch Judges: Adam Cassidy and Matt Damaso

Mounties: 1. Nathan Massey 2. Dimitri Pelo 3. Haydon Hodge 4. Drury Low 5. Michael Bani 6. Michael Picker 7. Sam Williams 8. Mark Ioane 9. Matt Mciiwrick 10. Pat Galea 11. Masada Iosefa 12. Adam Tangata 13. Mark Nicholls
Interchange: 14. Jason Green 15. Josh Toole 16. Michael Stolk 19. Sami Sauiluma
Jets: 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Peni Tagive 4. Adam Henry 5. Samiu Latu 6. Jack Littlejohn 7. Mark Kheirallah 8. Andrew Pearn 9. Kurt Kara  10. Mose Masoe 11. Blake Williamson 12. Tom Symonds 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 14. Isaac Liu 15. Nick Ehsman 18. Glenn Dumbrell 25. Isaac Maliota
Illawarra Cutters (NRL Dragons) v Auckland Vulcans (NRL Warriors)
WIN Stadium, Wollongong
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 3:00pm
Referee: Gavin West; Touch Judges: Ryan Jackson and Liam Nicholls

Cutters: 1. Bronx Goodwin 2. Josh Goulton 3. Chris Astill 4. Lulia Lulia 5. Denan Kemp 6. Cameron Bruest 7. Jeremy Smith  8. Leeson Ah Mau 9. Damien Cook 10. Jack Stockwell 11. David Gower 12. Jake Marketo 13. Josh Miller
Interchange: 14. Mark Asquith 15. Atelea Vea 16. Jacob Ling 18. Andrew Fox 20. Chris Marlborough
Vulcans: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Dylan Collier 3. Rusty Bristow 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Willie Peace 6. Willie Stowers 7. Pita Godinet 8. Herman Retzlaff 9. Darin Kingi 10. Daniel Palavi 11. Agnatius Paasi 12. Sam Lousi 13. Tevita Latu
Interchange: 15. Niuvao Taka 18. Steve Waetford 19. Tulson Caird 20. Murray Iti
Windsor Wolves (NRL Panthers) v Newcastle Knights (NRL Knights)
Windsor Sports Complex
Saturday 14 April 2012, kickoff 6:00pm
Referee: Matt Noyen; Touch Judges: John Woods and Jimmy Oliveira

Wolves: 1. Josh Mansour 22. Junior Vai Vai 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Travis Robinson 5. Sandor Earl 6. Arana Taumata 7. Matt Moylan 8. Duan Poaneki 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Shannon Wakeman 11. Jesse Sene Lefao 12. Matt Robinson 13. Kurt Foggo
Interchange: 15. Jake Grace 16. Evrett Vaurasi 17. Sarafu Fatiaki 18. Leivaha Pulu
Knights: 1. Kevin Naiqama 2. Josh Mantellato 3. Peter Mata Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?