Your Club This Weekend - August 17 to 20

It's our way of making sure you know what your club is doing this weekend - from NRL to the lower grades, check out all the fixtures involving your club and its feeder sides, with links to all teamlists of all grades!


To the left of the page you will find an alphabetical list of all NRL clubs, their opponents, venue and time/date details for each match, plus a list of the same details for each of the club's feeder sides.


As teamlists become available, click the links down the right of this page access all the lineups ahead of the coming round in the NRL Telstra Premiership, Toyota Cup Under 20's, VB NSW Cup, and QRL's Intrust Super Cup.


Brisbane Broncos
NRL v Storm (home) at Suncorp, Fri 7:45pm
NYC v
Storm (home) at Suncorp, Fri 5:15pm
QRL Intrust Super Cup R21
Wynnum Manly Seagulls (away) v Burleigh at Pizzey, Sat 3:30pm
Central Qld Capras (home) v Souths Logan at Browne, Sat 7:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins (away) v Ipswich at North Ipswich, Sun 2:10pm
Norths Devils (home) v Mackay at Bishop, Sun 3:00pm



Canberra Raiders
NRL v Roosters (home) at Canberra, Sat 5:30pm
NYC v Roosters (home) at Canberra, Sat 3:15pm
VB NSW Cup R23 Mounties (home) v Wentworthville at Mt Pritchard, Sat 3:00pm


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
NRL v Tigers (home) at ANZ, Fri 7:45pm
NYC v Tigers (home) at ANZ, Fri 5:15pm
VB NSW Cup Canterbury Bulldogs (away) v Cronulla at Toyota, Sat 3:15pm


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
NRL v Rabbitohs (home) at Toyota, Sat 7:30pm
NYC v Rabbitohs (home) at Toyota, Sat 5:15pm
VB NSW Cup Cronulla Sharks (home) v Canterbury at Toyota, Sat 3:15pm


Gold Coast Titans
NRL v Eels (home) at Skilled, Sun 2:00pm
NYC v Eels (home) at Skilled, Sun 11:45am
QRL Intrust Super Cup
Burleigh Bears (home) v Wynnum Manly at Pizzey, Sat 3:00pm
Ipswich Jets (home) v Redcliffe at North Ipswich, Sun 2:10pm
Tweed Heads Seagulls (home) v Sunshine Coast at Piggabeen, Sun 3:00pm


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
NRL v Knights (home) at Brookvale, Sun 3:00pm
NYC v Knights (home) at Brookvale, Sun 12:45pm
VB NSW Cup Manly Sea Eagles (away) v Illawarra at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Sat 3:00pm


Melbourne Storm
NRL v Broncos (away) at Suncorp, Fri 7:45pm
NYC v Broncos (away) at Suncorp, Fri 5:15pm
VB NSW Cup Cronulla Sharks (Storm feeder club) v Canterbury at Toyota, Sat 3:15pm
QRL Intrust Super Cup Easts Tigers (away) v Pride at Barlow, Sat 5:30pm


Newcastle Knights
NRL v Sea Eagles (away) at Brookvale, Sun 3:00pm
NYC v Sea Eagles (away) at Brookvale, Sun 12:45pm
VB NSW Cup Newcastle Knights (home) v Western Suburbs at Townson Oval Merewether, Sun 3:00pm


North Queensland Cowboys
NRL v Dragons (away) at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Mon 7:00pm
NYC v Dragons (away) at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Mon 4:45pm
QRL Intrust Super Cup
Northern Pride (home) v Easts at Barlow, Sat 5:30pm
Mackay Cutters (away) v Norths at Bishop, Sun 3:00pm


Parramatta Eels
NRL v Titans (away) at Skilled Park, Sun 2:00pm
NYC v Titans (away) at Skilled Park, Sun 11:45pm
VB NSW Cup Wentworthville Magpies (away) v Mounties at Mt Pritchard, Sat 3:00pm


Penrith Panthers
NRL v Warriors (away) at Mt Smart, Sun 12:00pm AEST (2pm NZ local time)
NYC v Warriors (away) at Mt Smart, Sun 9:45am AEST (11:45am NZ local time)
VB NSW Cup Windsor Wolves (home) v Newtown at Windsor, Sun 3:00pm


St George Illawarra Dragons
NRL v Cowboys (home) at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Mon 7:00pm
NYC v Cowboys (home) at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Mon 4:45pm
VB NSW Cup Illawarra Cutters (home) v Manly at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Sat 3:00pm


South Sydney Rabbitohs
NRL v Sharks (away) at Toyota, Sat 7:30pm
NYC v Sharks (away) at Toyota, Sat 5:15pm
VB NSW Cup North Sydney Bears (away) v Auckland at Mt Smart #2, Sat 11:00am AEST (1pm NZ local time)


Sydney Roosters
NRL v Raiders (away) at Canberra, Sat 5:30pm
NYC v Raiders (away) at Canberra, Sat 3:15pm
VB NSW Cup Newtown Jets (away) v Windsor at Windsor, Sun 3:00pm


Warriors
NRL v Panthers (home) at Mt Smart, Sun 2:00pm NZ local time (12:00pm AEST)
NYC v Panthers (home) at Mt Smart, Sun 11:45am NZ local time (9:45am AEST)
VB NSW Cup Auckland Vulcans (home) v North Sydney at Mt Smart #2, Sat 1:00pm NZ local time (11am AEST)


Wests Tigers
NRL v Bulldogs (away) at ANZ, Fri 7:45pm
NYC v Bulldogs (away) at ANZ, Fri 5:15pm
VB NSW Cup Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers BYE

Follow us on Twitter :: Like us on Facebook :: Get talking on our Forums

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?