Your Club This Weekend - May 4 to 7

t's our new way of making sure you know what your club is doing this weekend - from NRL to the lower grades, check out all the fixtures involving your club and its feeder sides, with links to all teamlists of all grades!

To the left of the page you will find an alphabetical list of all NRL clubs, their opponents, venue and time/date details for each match, plus a list of the same details for each of the club's feeder sides.

Click the images down the right of the page to access all the teamlists ahead of the coming round in NRL, Toyota Cup Under 20's, VB NSW Cup, Bundaberg Red Cup and QRL's Intrust Super Cup.


Brisbane Broncos
NRL v Warriors (away) at Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 5:30pm AEST (7:30pm NZ time)
NYC v Warriors (away) at Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 3:15pm AEST (5:15pm NZ time)
QRL Intrust Super Cup
Wynnum Manly (away) v Northern Pride at Barlow Park Cairns, Saturday 5:30pm
Central Capras (home) v Burleigh Bears at Browne Park Rockhampton, Sunday 2:00pm
Redcliffe Dolphins v Norths Devils at Dolphin Oval, Sunday 3:00pm


Canberra Raiders
NRL v Sea Eagles (away) at Brookvale Oval, Sunday 2:00pm
NYC v Sea Eagles (away) at Brookvale Oval, Sunday 11:45am
VB NSW Cup Mounties (away) v Newcastle at Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs

NRL v Eels (away) at ANZ Stadium, Friday 7:45pm

NYC v Eels (away) at ANZ Stadium, Friday 5:20pm
VB NSW Cup Bulldogs (home) v Sea Eagles at Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks

NRL v Rabbitohs (away) at ANZ Stadium, Monday 7:00pm

NYC v Rabbitohs (away) at ANZ Stadium, Monday 4:45pm

VB NSW Cup Sharks have the BYE


Gold Coast Titans

NRL v Tigers (home) at Skilled Park, Saturday 7:30pm

NYC v Tigers (home) at Skilled Park, Saturday 5:15pm
QRL Intrust Super Cup
Ipswich Jets (home) v Sunshine Coast at North Ipswich Reserve, Saturday 3:00pm
Burleigh Bears (away) v Central Capras at Browne Park Rockhampton, Sunday 2:00pm
Tweed Heads (home) v Easts Tigers at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Sunday 3:00pm


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

NRL v Raiders (home) at Brookvale Oval, Sunday 2:00pm

NYC v Raiders (home) at Brookvale Oval, Sunday 11:45am

VB NSW Cup Sea Eagles (away) v Bulldogs at Belmore Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm


Melbourne Storm

NRL v Panthers (away) at Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 7:30pm

NYC v Panthers (away) at Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm

VB NSW Cup Sharks (Storm feeder club) have the BYE
QRL Intrust Super Cup Easts Tigers (away) v Tweed Heads at Piggabeen Sports Complex, Sunday 3:00pm


Newcastle Knights

NRL v Roosters (away) at Allianz Stadium, Sunday 3:00pm

NYC v Roosters (away) at Allianz Stadium, Sunday 12:45pm

VB NSW Cup Knights (home) v Mounties at Cessnock Sports Ground, Saturday 3:00pm


North Queensland Cowboys

NRL v Dragons (home) at Dairy Farmers Stadium, Friday 7:45pm

NYC v Dragons (home) at Dairy Farmers Stadium, Friday 5:15pm
QRL Intrust Super Cup
Northern Pride (home) v Wynnum Manly at Barlow Park Cairns, Saturday 5:30pm
Mackay Cutters (away) v Souths Logan at Davies Park West End, Sunday 2:10pm


Parramatta Eels

NRL v Bulldogs (home) at ANZ Stadium, Friday 7:45pm

NYC v Bulldogs (home) at ANZ Stadium, Friday 5:20pm

VB NSW Cup Wentworthville Magpies (away) v Illawarra Cutters at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Saturday 3:00pm


Penrith Panthers

NRL v Storm (home) at Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 7:30pm

NYC v Storm (home) at Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm

VB NSW Cup Windsor Wolves (home) v Wests Magpies at Centrebet Stadium, Saturday 3:00pm


St George Illawarra Dragons

NRL v Cowboys (away) at Dairy Farmers Stadium, Friday 7:45pm

NYC v Cowboys (away) at Dairy Farmers Stadium, Friday 5:15pm

VB NSW Cup Illawarra Cutters (home) v Wentworthville Magpies at WIN Stadium Wollongong, Saturday 3:00pm


South Sydney Rabbitohs

NRL v Sharks (home) at ANZ Stadium, Monday 7:00pm

NYC v Sharks (home) at ANZ Stadium, Monday 4:45pm

VB NSW Cup North Sydney Bears (away) v Newtown Jets at Henson Park Marrickville, Saturday 3:00pm


Sydney Roosters

NRL v Knights (home) at Allianz Stadium, Sunday 3:00pm

NYC v Knights (home) at Allianz Stadium, Sunday 12:45pm

VB NSW Cup Newtown Jets (home) v North Sydney Bears at Henson Park Marrickville, Saturday 3:00pm


Warriors

NRL v Broncos (home) at Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 7:30pm NZ time (5:30pm AEST)

NYC v Broncos (home) at Mt Smart Stadium, Saturday 5:15pm NZ time (3:15pm AEST)

VB NSW Cup Auckland Vulcans (home) v Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers at Mt Smart #2 Ground, Saturday 1:00pm NZ time (11:00am AEST)


Wests Tigers

NRL v Titans (away) at Skilled Park, Saturday 7:30pm

NYC v Titans (away) at Skilled Park, Saturday 5:15pm

VB NSW Cup Balmain Ryde-Eastwood Tigers (away) v Auckland Vulcans at Mt Smart #2 Ground, Saturday 11:00am AEST (1:00pm NZ time)


Follow us on Twitter :: Like us on Facebook :: Get talking on our Forums

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?