Lion Foundation NJC Round 2 Results

LION FOUNDATION NJC - ROUND 2 RESULTS Foundation Cup 16's Auckland Crowns vs Auckland Sea Lions Cornwall Park, Auckland Auckland Crowns 20 Patrick Ah Van, Shalom Suniula, Konelio Vaiga-Faaeteefe, Arron Pawley: Tries Matthew Parata (2): Goals Auckland Sea Lions 14 Eli Pillay, Mike Vaetu'ua, Paul Tusa: Tries Malcolme Noda: Goal Canterbury vs Northland Raiders Rugby League Park, Christchurch Northland Raiders 24 Wiremu Ratana, Daley Johnson, William Wiki (2): Tries Shontain Tau (4): Goals Canterbury 12 Anthony Paul, Sebastian Afamiliona: Tries Enoka Huta (2): Goals Wellington vs Waicoa Bay Porirua Park, Wellington Wellington 16 Karl McNichol, Andre Itula, Kayne McDonald: Tries Ashley Parker, Brendan Hikaka: Goals Waicoa Bay 16 Tamatoa Reu, Shaun Kenny-Dowall, Dallin Edwards: Tries Mattew Wade(2): Goals

Lion Foundation NJC Round 3 Fixtures

LION FOUNDATION NJC ROUND 3 FIXTURES

Leagueunlimited players of the year & NRL wrap, round 1

A fantastic opening round of NRL footy for 2004 and Leagueunlimited.com was there with live updates of every match.

Orford Named for Storm Season Opener

JUST one week after facing a premature end to his sparkling National Rugby League career, Melbourne Storm halfback Matt Orford has been named in the club?s season opener against the Newcastle Knights this Sunday.

Feeney Returns to Bulldog Line up

MITSUBISHI Electric Bulldogs coach Steve Folkes has made only the one change to the team that recorded a resounding win over the Parramata eels last week for this Saturday's clash with the Cronulla Sharks at the Sydney Showground. Jamie Feeney has recovered from injury to take his place on the interchange bench in place of Reni Matua.

Knights side for Storm Match

THE Newcastle Knights have named an 18 man side for their round two clash against the Melbourne Storm.

No Changes for Dragons to Play Warriors

THE Dragons have named an unchanged line-up for their second round 2004 Telstra Premiership clash with the Warriors in Auckland this Saturday.

Wests Tigers Name Team for Souths Clash

WESTS Tigers Head Coach, Tim Sheens has announced his squad for the game against the South Sydney Rabbitohs, on Sunday 21st March 2004 at Aussie Stadium. Kick off is at 3.00pm.

Sharks Name Squad for Bulldogs Game

CRONULLA Sharks coach Stuart Raper has named a strong side to get the Sharks season back on track when they take on the high flying Bulldogs at the Sydney Show grounds this weekend. The team is;

Eels Squad Named to Play Broncos

PARRAMATA coach Brian Smith has named a strong line up to play the Brisbane Broncos at Suncorp Stadium in Brisbane on Sunday afternoon.

Hill: Decision to retire is best for club

SOUTH Sydney has been rocked by news that star recruit Terry Hill has been forced out of the game due to a knee injury.

Latu Returns To Hookers Position

WARRIORS coach, Daniel Anderson has made three changes to the Warriors side for this weekend's NRL clash against the Dragons in Auckland.

Souths Sydney Rabbitohs team for Wests Tigers match

CENTRE Lee Hookey and prop Luke Stuart are both set to make their 100th First Grade appearance this weekend against the Tigers.

Wing faces season on sideline

SYDNEY Roosters hooker Craig Wing could be out for the rest of the season after suffering a leg injury during the club's sloppy win over South Sydney at Aussie Stadium last night.

Roberts set for Panthers debut

AMOS Roberts is expected to play first grade for Penrith against the Canberra Raiders on Friday night after Brett Howland suffered a leg injury during the Panthers' 20-14 loss to Newcastle at the weekend.