RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 8

NRL TelstraPremiership GRAD
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the eighth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


St George Illawarra Dragons 24 Sydney Roosters 8
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 41142
Date: Wednesday 25 April 2018 at 4:10pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (24)
Tries: Nene Macdonald (2), Ben Hunt, Tariq Sims
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (0/1)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (8)
Tries: Latrell Mitchell
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (1/1)


Melbourne Storm 50 Warriors 10
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 25731
Date: Wednesday 25 April 2018 at 7:00pm

MELBOURNE STORM (50)
Tries: Ryley Jacks (2), Ryan Hoffman, Christian Welch, Billy Slater, Young Tonumaipea, Josh Addo-carr (2)
Conversions: Cameron Smith (8/8)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (1/1)

WARRIORS (10)
Tries: David Fusitua (2)
Conversions: Mason Lino (1/2)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 Brisbane Broncos 24
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 11123
Date: Thursday 26 April 2018 at 7:50pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (20)
Tries: Cody Walker, Alex Johnston, John Sutton
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (1/1)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (24)
Tries: Darius Boyd, Kodi Nikorima, Corey Oates, James Roberts
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (4/4)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 12 Newcastle Knights 18
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 5715
Date: Friday 27 April 2018 at 6:00pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (12)
Tries: Dylan Walker, Shaun Lane
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (18)
Tries: Connor Watson, Slade Griffin, Nathan Ross
Conversions: Ken Sio (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Ken Sio (1/1)


Penrith Panthers 22 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 14
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 13760
Date: Friday 27 April 2018 at 7:50pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (22)
Tries: Corey Harawera Naera, Moses Leota, Isaah Yeo
Conversions: James Maloney (2/3)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (3/3)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (14)
Tries: Marcelo Montoya, William Hopoate
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (1/1)


Gold Coast Titans 9 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 10
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 12713
Date: Saturday 28 April 2018 at 5:30pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (9)
Tries: Mitch Rein
Field Goals: Ashley Taylor (1/1)
Conversions: Michael Gordon (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (10)
Tries: Valentine Holmes, Edrick Lee
Field Goals: Chad Townsend (2/2)
Conversions: Chad Townsend (0/2)


North Queensland Cowboys 8 Canberra Raiders 18
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 14004
Date: Saturday 28 April 2018 at 7:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (8)
Tries: Gavin Cooper
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (18)
Tries: Josh Papalii, Aidan Sezer, Siliva Havili
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)


Parramatta Eels 24 Wests Tigers 22
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 17555
Date: Sunday 29 April 2018 at 4:10pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (24)
Tries: Bevan French, Michael Jennings, Brad Takairangi, Manu Ma'u
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (22)
Tries: Corey Thompson, Matt Eisenhuth, Benji Marshall
Conversions: Esan Marsters (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.