RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 9

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA PITCH POS
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the ninth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

Check out the match reports here, and highlights here.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Brisbane Broncos 22 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 22225
Date: Thursday 3 May 2018 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (22)
Tries: Corey Oates, Alex Glenn, Joe Ofahengaue
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (2/2)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (20)
Tries: Rhyse Martin, Matt Frawley, Kerrod Holland
Conversions: Moses Mbye (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (1/2)


Newcastle Knights 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs 36
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 22718
Date: Friday 4 May 2018 at 6:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (18)
Tries: Shaun Kenny-dowall (2), Sione Mata'utia, Lachlan Fitzgibbon
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/2), Ken Sio (0/2)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (36)
Tries: Robert Jennings, Cody Walker, Campbell Graham, Dane Gagai, Damien Cook, Greg Inglis
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (4/6)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (2/2)


Penrith Panthers 20 North Queensland Cowboys 26
Venue: Carrington Park
Crowd: 10289
Date: Friday 4 May 2018 at 7:50pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (20)
Tries: Tyrone Phillips (2), Peter Wallace (2)
Conversions: James Maloney (2/4)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (26)
Tries: Michael Morgan, Johnathan Thurston, Ben Hampton, Gavin Cooper
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)


Canberra Raiders 32 Gold Coast Titans 18
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 11170
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018 at 3:00pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (32)
Tries: Iosia Soliola, Jarrod Croker, Joseph Tapine, Nick Cotric, Shannon Boyd, Jordan Rapana
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (4/6)

GOLD COAST TITANS (18)
Tries: Ryan James, Kevin Proctor, Max King
Conversions: Michael Gordon (3/3)


Warriors 26 Wests Tigers 4
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 16727
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018 at 5:30pm

WARRIORS (26)
Tries: David Fusitua, Shaun Johnson, Ken Maumalo, Karl Lawton (2)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (2/4), Solomone Kata (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Shaun Johnson (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (4)
Tries: Mahe Fonua
Conversions: Esan Marsters (0/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 Parramatta Eels 20
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 12073
Date: Saturday 5 May 2018 at 7:30pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (22)
Tries: Sosaia Feki (2), Chad Townsend, Edrick Lee
Conversions: Chad Townsend (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (20)
Tries: Bevan French, Mitchell Moses, David Gower, Michael Jennings
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/4)


St George Illawarra Dragons 34 Melbourne Storm 14
Venue: Jubilee Oval
Crowd: 19173
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018 at 2:00pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (34)
Tries: Euan Aitken (2), Cameron McInnes, Timoteo Lafai
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (5/5)

MELBOURNE STORM (14)
Tries: Josh Addo-Carr (3)
Conversions: Cameron Smith (1/3)


Sydney Roosters 22 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 20
Venue: Allianz Stadium
Crowd: 10129
Date: Sunday 6 May 2018 at 4:10pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Blake Ferguson, Isaac Liu, Jared Waerea-Hargreaves
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (2/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (20)
Tries: Addin Fonua-blake, Akuila Uate (2)
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.