RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 10

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA PITCH POS
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the tenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Wests Tigers 20 North Queensland Cowboys 12
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Crowd: 13127
Date: Thursday 10 May 2018 at 7:50pm

WESTS TIGERS (20)
Tries: Luke Brooks, Esan Marsters, Malakai Watene-Zelezniak, David Nofoaluma
Conversions: Esan Marsters (1/4)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (1/1)

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (12)
Tries: Te Maire Martin, Antonio Winterstein
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)


Newcastle Knights 18 Penrith Panthers 29
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 14801
Date: Friday 11 May 2018 at 6:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (18)
Tries: Connor Watson, Kalyn Ponga, Nathan Ross
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/1), Ken Sio (1/1), Brock Lamb (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (29)
Tries: Reagan Campbell-Gillard, Tyrone Peachey, Dallin Watene Zelezniak, Corey Harawera Naera
Field Goals: James Maloney (1/1)
Conversions: James Maloney (4/4)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (2/2)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 20 Parramatta Eels 12
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 15683
Date: Friday 11 May 2018 at 7:50pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (20)
Tries: Brett Morris, Adam Elliot
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (4/4)

PARRAMATTA EELS (12)
Tries: Clint Gutherson, Bevan French
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)


Warriors 0 Sydney Roosters 32
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 14095
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018 at 3:00pm

WARRIORS (0)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (32)
Tries: Ryan Matterson, Joseph Manu, Blake Ferguson, James Tedesco, Isaac Liu
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Latrell Mitchell (2/2)


Melbourne Storm 28 Gold Coast Titans 14
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 31118
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018 at 5:30pm

MELBOURNE STORM (28)
Tries: Curtis Scott, Felise Kaufusi, Cameron Munster, Josh Addo-carr
Conversions: Cameron Smith (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)

GOLD COAST TITANS (14)
Tries: Brenko Lee, Dale Copley
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 38 Brisbane Broncos 24
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 31118
Date: Saturday 12 May 2018 at 7:30pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (38)
Tries: Jake Trbojevic (2), Joel Thompson (2), Apisai Koroisau, Akuila Uate
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (3/5)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (4/4)

BRISBANE BRONCOS (24)
Tries: Andrew McCullough, Jamayne Isaako, Sam Thaiday, Anthony Milford
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)


South Sydney Rabbitohs 24 St George Illawarra Dragons 10
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 13062
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018 at 2:00pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (24)
Tries: Hymel Hunt, Angus Crichton, Campbell Graham, Greg Inglis
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/4)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (10)
Tries: Tyson Frizell (2)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (1/2)


Canberra Raiders 16 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 24
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 11047
Date: Sunday 13 May 2018 at 4:10pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (16)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Blake Austin
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (2/2)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (24)
Tries: Valentine Holmes (2), Jack Williams, Sosaia Feki
Conversions: Chad Townsend (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (1/1)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.