RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 11

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA PITCH POS
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the eleventh round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Penrith Panthers 16 Wests Tigers 2
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 15081
Date: Thursday 17 May 2018 at 7:50pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (16)
Tries: Tyrone Peachey, Tyrone Phillips
Conversions: James Maloney (1/2)
Penalty Goals: James Maloney (3/3)

WESTS TIGERS (2)
Penalty Goals: Esan Marsters (1/1)


Parramatta Eels 14 Warriors 24
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 9467
Date: Friday 18 May 2018 at 6:00pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (14)
Tries: Clint Gutherson, Manu Ma'u
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

WARRIORS (24)
Tries: David Fusitua, Peta Hiku, Jazz Tevaga, Issac Luke
Conversions: Mason Lino (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Mason Lino (1/1)


Brisbane Broncos 28 Sydney Roosters 22
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 29009
Date: Friday 18 May 2018 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (28)
Tries: Corey Oates, Jamayne Isaako (2), Kotoni Staggs, James Roberts
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (0/1)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (22)
Tries: Luke Keary (2), Isaac Liu, Boyd Cordner
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (3/4)


Gold Coast Titans 33 Newcastle Knights 26
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 11008
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 at 3:00pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (33)
Tries: Phillip Sami (2), Dale Copley, Anthony Don, Aj Brimson
Field Goals: Ashley Taylor (1/1)
Conversions: Michael Gordon (2/3), Ashley Taylor (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1), Ashley Taylor (1/2)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (26)
Tries: Sione Mata'utia, Herman Ese'ese, Ken Sio, Kalyn Ponga
Conversions: Brock Lamb (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Brock Lamb (1/1)


North Queensland Cowboys 19 South Sydney Rabbitohs 20
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 14270
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 at 5:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (19)
Tries: Antonio Winterstein (2)
Field Goals: Michael Morgan (1/1)
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (3/3)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (20)
Tries: George Burgess, Damien Cook
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Adam Reynolds (4/4)


Melbourne Storm 4 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24
Venue: AAMI Park
Crowd: 13172
Date: Saturday 19 May 2018 at 7:30pm

MELBOURNE STORM (4)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Munster (2/2)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (24)
Tries: Matthew Wright, Akuila Uate, Tom Trbojevic, Moses Suli
Conversions: Daly Cherry-Evans (0/2), Trent Hodkinson (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Daly Cherry-Evans (1/1), Trent Hodkinson (2/2)


St George Illawarra Dragons 25 Canberra Raiders 18
Venue: Glen Willow Regional Sports Stadium
Crowd: 8962
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018 at 2:00pm

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (25)
Tries: Jack de Belin, Gareth Widdop, Matthew Dufty
Field Goals: Gareth Widdop (1/1)
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Gareth Widdop (3/3)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (18)
Tries: Nick Cotric, Joseph Leilua, Jordan Rapana
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 22 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 16
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 14004
Date: Sunday 20 May 2018 at 4:10pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (22)
Tries: Edrick Lee, Valentine Holmes, Jesse Ramien, Matt Prior
Conversions: Chad Townsend (3/4)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (16)
Tries: Josh Morris, Brett Morris (2)
Conversions: Moses Mbye (0/3)
Penalty Goals: Moses Mbye (2/2)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.