RESULTS: 2018 National Rugby League Round 19

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA PITCH POS
Embed from Getty Images

All the results and scorers from the nineteenth round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2018 National Rugby League Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 14 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 8437
Date: Thursday 19 July 2018 at 7:50pm

PARRAMATTA EELS (14)
Tries: Kaysa Pritchard, Mitchell Moses
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Mitchell Moses (1/1)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (8)
Tries: Kerrod Holland
Conversions: Rhyse Martin (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Rhyse Martin (1/1)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 28 Canberra Raiders 24
Venue: Southern Cross Group Stadium
Crowd: 10016
Date: Friday 20 July 2018 at 6:00pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (28)
Tries: Andrew Fifita, Ricky Leutele, Valentine Holmes, Wade Graham, Sione Katoa
Conversions: Chad Townsend (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Chad Townsend (0/1)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (24)
Tries: Jordan Rapana, Brad Abbey, Joseph Leilua (2)
Conversions: Sam Williams (4/4)


Brisbane Broncos 50 Penrith Panthers 18
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 26357
Date: Friday 20 July 2018 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (50)
Tries: Tevita Pangai Junior (2), James Roberts, Corey Oates, Darius Boyd, Kodi Nikorima (2), Matthew Lodge
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (6/6), Jordan Kahu (2/2)
Penalty Goals: Jamayne Isaako (1/1)

PENRITH PANTHERS (18)
Tries: Waqa Blake, Josh Mansour, Tyrone Peachey
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (3/3)


Newcastle Knights 30 Gold Coast Titans 24
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Crowd: 14095
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018 at 3:00pm

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (30)
Tries: Mitchell Barnett (2), Nicholas Meaney, Lachlan Fitzgibbon, Shaun Kenny-dowall
Conversions: Ken Sio (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Ken Sio (1/1)

GOLD COAST TITANS (24)
Tries: Anthony Don (2), Moeaki Fotuaika, Phillip Sami
Conversions: Michael Gordon (3/4)
Penalty Goals: Michael Gordon (1/1)


Wests Tigers 22 South Sydney Rabbitohs 6
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 25963
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018 at 5:30pm

WESTS TIGERS (22)
Tries: Esan Marsters, David Nofoaluma, Moses Mbye, Corey Thompson
Conversions: Esan Marsters (3/4)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (6)
Tries: Cody Walker
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (1/1)


North Queensland Cowboys 10 St George Illawarra Dragons 24
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 18068
Date: Saturday 21 July 2018 at 7:30pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (10)
Tries: Gavin Cooper
Conversions: Johnathan Thurston (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Johnathan Thurston (2/3)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (24)
Tries: Jason Nightingale, Matthew Dufty, Tariq Sims, Jordan Pereira
Conversions: Gareth Widdop (4/4)


Warriors 6 Melbourne Storm 12
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 17695
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018 at 2:00pm

WARRIORS (6)
Tries: Gerard Beale
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (1/1)

MELBOURNE STORM (12)
Tries: Will Chambers, Suliasi Vunivalu
Conversions: Cameron Smith (0/2)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 24 Sydney Roosters 56
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 9427
Date: Sunday 22 July 2018 at 4:10pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (24)
Tries: Frank Winterstein, Daly Cherry-Evans, Shaun Lane, Tom Trbojevic
Conversions: Trent Hodkinson (4/4)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (56)
Tries: Victor Radley, Latrell Mitchell (2), Boyd Cordner, Blake Ferguson (2), Joseph Manu, Lindsay Collins, James Tedesco, Sio Siua Taukeiaho
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (8/10)


RELATED: Click here to view the current National Rugby League ladder.