2019 NSWRL Junior Representative Squads

UNE HMatts
Embed from Getty Images

As they come to hand, we'll update you with squad lists for the 2019 season across the NSWRL Junior Rep competitions - the U18 SG Ball Cup, U16 Harold Matthews Cup and U18 Women's Tarsha Gale Cup.

The season fixtures were also announced on Thursday 31 January - click the links for each below.


UNE Harold Matthews Cup (Under 16)

Harold Matthews Cup 2019 Season Draw

Vaka Aho, Sherif Awick, Nathaniel Bakon, Watisoni Bogiso, Braidon Brito, Will Carroll, Mataele Fifita, Semisi Foliaki, Joseph Isaac, Christian Jardim, Alexander Miltoadous, Kain Munro, Wilkinson Papalii-Afoa, Jaxson Rahme, Ponipate Rakuu, Elijah Sarkis, Tannous (Tony) Sukkar, Jamie Tam-O'Connor, Christopher Trad, Brendan Tumeth, Tafeuni Vea, George Vournovas, Reagan Watts, Liam Wright-Terry
Development Players: Levi Conti, Jonathan Ibrahim, Joseph Schmitzer, Dimitri Tselis

Henry Alesi, Michael Asomua, Tom Carey, Joseph Delle, James Dyball, Tyrell Edmond-Kimori, Ethan Gilchrist, Liam Henry, Corey Herrington, Jack Hillier, Jarred Lang, Josh Jenkins, Enelesi Kamuta, Ashton Koliniau, Jahream Lole-Ngarima, Niu Mariota, Alan Milabe, Brodie Mirtschin, Kane Rushton, Matthew Stewart, Mitchell Swadling, Tristan Wheeler, David White, Kaden Williams, Jordan Wilson

Adam Lababidi, Anthony Baptista, Bilal Yacizi, Billy Danine, Dave Aumau, Iverson Teo, Jaylen Tuitama, Joash Papaali, Joe O'Neil, Jone Vakalolo, Josese Lanyon, Lajuan Vito, Malachi Harimat-Vaine, Natrell Tawa, Paul Alomoti, Pharrel Zimmerman, Semisi Lavulo, Soloman Akama, Soloman Lanivia, Solomone Saukuru, Trieste Winitana, Turoa Williams, Tusi Aonga, Tyrece Fatuimau, William Tuitupou
Two train-on players: Christian Emelio, Isaiah Liufalani

TBC

William Abou-arrage, Carl Bishop, Hayden Clay, Thomas Davenport, Max DeMeio, Kristian Dixon, Kage Dwyer, Tyrell Fakaua, Jed Hardy, Kynan Hodges, Chaz Jarvis, Samuel Jinks, Cody Layton, Justin Letton, Ben Mabon, Logan McKinlay, Angus Morrison, Flynn Pickering, Kenny Saad, Liam Sutton, Angus Sutherland, Siteni Taukamo, Lisiate Tupou, Anthony Velovski, Te Wehi Waitere, Ethan Ward, Zane Watson, Cullen Whetu, Kobie Wilson

Liam Arnold, Dilan Asanoski, Trey Barlow, Callum Cecil, Louie Chilver, Liam Constable, Joe Duggan, Adam Haddara, Jye Hendrie, Isaiah Kennedy, Ben Lavender, Julian Lee, Viliami Mahe, Declan Manago, Brandon Morkos, Toby Peters, Edward Pierce, Jarvis Polley, Max Riolo, Coleby Smith, Will Starling, Jacob Webster

TBC

Chris Veaila, Brody Perry, Travis Peterson, Cruze Cook, Fletcher Myers, Mitch Henderson, Jonah Pezet, Noah Reed, Noah Nailagoliva, Max Broadbury, Macauley Aoake, Oryn Keeley, Lachlan Crouch, Taj Blackman, Jacob Davis, Aiden Shepherd, Jye Boyle, Tobias Hatcher, Billy McNichle, Charlie Thompson, Sean Walker, Taj Ridley, Beau Dwyer, Angus Crosbie

Christian Abal, Trent Barton-Shaw, Ned Chapman, Blake Cunningham, Jordan Dickson, Corey Friday, Joseph Hayek, Deon Iro, Zac Knight, Aaron Kurnoth, Josh Leifi, Tye Leyshon, Bush Toma Loi, John Lolohea, Troy Masters, Rowan McIntosh, Antonio Namoli, Damien Nati, Sam Nolland, Jodeci Polutele, Jack Rule, Sifalau Sifalau, Ahmed Skaf, Adam Taleb, Siale Toetuu, Tyler Vasilovski, Sonasi Vave, BJ Wilson, Sam Woollett

Francis Faaofo Tuitino, Kamoe Fekitoa, Freeman Forsythe, Vlado Jankovic, Jabriel Kalache, Oseni Kaufusi, David Langi, Joshua Lealaiauloto, Tobias Lewis, Patrick Luatuanuu, James Malau'ulu, Kylan Mafoa, Larry Muagututia, Myles Martin, Zadourian Nevill, Hayden Orley, Terence Patolo, Daniel Readon, Hayden Reti-McClintock, Joshua Russell, Ethan Sanders, Patrick Spence, Jadiel Toto-Tavai, Spencer Tuala, Maximus Tupou, Tutonu Junior Wright

Jack Cole, Jake Hay, Jesse Buchan, John Sagaga, Lachlan Blackburn, Lafaele Tauapai, Ryley Smith, Sione Neiufi, Aden Lehn, Alfred Uelese, Byron Aiolupotea, Caleb Coroneos, Jecii Pritchard, Jimmy Donnelly, Justice Sene, Kai Hillen, Kobe Lepua, Kobi Borthwick, Lachlan Whitehouse, Mahina Taiki, Mason Teague, Matthew Rossetto, Nicholas Lenaz, Zac Hunter, Filu Fiu, Liam Vella

Hayden Blom, Anwar Chahine, Mitchell Chester, Nathaniel Cowan, Jonathan Delinicolis, Koby Douglas, Eli Ferguson, Thomas Flynn, Rhys Haddad, Max Kovacic, Jayden Maakaroun, Gerald Maui, Lucas Merrick, Caleb Navale, Ricardo Oloapu, Fred Perfrement, Sam Samani, Jayden Samirani, Jackson Sly, Patrick Taukafa, Jesse Waite, Lachlan Woodger

Luca Ace-Nasteski, Jonathan Chan Kum Tong, Ame Cottrell, Emmanuel Di Bartolo, Clement Halaholo, Dranza Hawe-De-Thierry, Braydon Jang, Carson Kaho, Terrell Kalo Kalo, Epeli Lavaki, Rasharyn Marr, Ryan McGrath, Cooper McGrath, Davvy Moale, Joshua Mocevakaca, Joseph Nohra, Hennessy Ofria-Hunt, Faresa Palu, Mitchell Reeve, Christian Smirnotis, Joseph Suaalii, William Taliai, Naati Teaupa, Izayah Tuigamala, Ratu Tuvana Vesikula, Drew Williams

Aaron Dimovitch, Alan Holten, Brent Hawkins, Connor McMullen, Darcy Clifton, Finn Filipek, Giavanni Abel, Harris Guerin, Harvey McGregor, Jayjay Taetuli, Joshua Wong, Kade King, Kahimilo Koro, Kaylan Faumui, Kyron Fekitoa, Liam Dempsey, Lincoln Huia, Louis Grossemy, Lucius Cappadona, Max McCathie, Michael Abdow, Oliver Torrance, Thomas Siumaka, William Rumi, Jahnke-Tavana Fritz

Asosomu Lolohea, Jay Shipley, Lawrence Sapaia, Jet Boland, Khaled Ghamrawi, Justin Matamua, Tyreece Rea Milford, Tristyn Ball, Daniel Webb, Riley Williams, Isaiah Anamani, EK Solomona, Jack Simpson, Jude Gomez, Deacon Fox, Te Awaniu-A-Rangi Toute, Christopher Sydenham, Jake Harris, Tobin Eade, Brayden Wickey, James Davey, Adam Critchlow, Charlie Redman, Raphael Pereira, Bradley Bishop, Dylan Ross, Alfred Ah Chong, Revelation Sio, Lachlan Bush, Thomas Fisher, Callum Van Deinsen


UNE SG Ball Cup (Under 18's)

SG Ball Cup 2019 Season Draw

Flynn Angles-Core, Irie Brosnahan-Papuni, Zane Camroux, Dylan Cowin, Alfred Curuenavuli, Callum Ellis, Oscar Enasio, Hayden Essery, Luke Friscan, Braydon Guyan, Darcy Hoy, Sam Kannan, Jake Kusto, Thomas Kwok, Jayden Lawandos, Blake Layton, Henry O'Kane, Stylez O'Mara, Jesse Provan, Ray Raad, Villiame Ravouvou, Joshua Rizk, Harley Sanchez, Livai Saukuru, Jason Smyth, Daniel Sykes, Michael Tannous, Kisione Vea, Cooper Wood, Zayn Wilkins

James Atonio, Jacob Church, Jack Colovatti, Harry Fitzpatrick, Aiden Gaffey, Tom Gaffey, Nick Hall, Manase Kaho, Viliame Lotoaniu, Bryce Magnone, Ata Mariota, Cooper O'Connor, Jackson Owen, Brayden Robertson, Levai Rokovuki, Simote Sitauti, Manny Snooks, Mitchel Souter, Immanuel Tagaloamatua, Soonafai Taifelaua, Faleseu Taleo, Junior Tupou, Clay Webb, Jordan Williams, Jack Williams

Adam Agah, Andrew Hadchiti, Apisalome Saukuru, Billy Hamawi, Chris Patolo, Compton Fuatimau, Cooper Talau, Danny Ghantous, Diego Bravo-Graham, Faga Autagavaia, Issam Merhi, Jackson Topine, James Valevatu, Jazzaah Schaafhausen, Joshua Kalati , Joshua Parke, Khalad Rajab, Kurt Picken, Latrell Siegwalt, Liam Barton, Lipoi Hopoi, Manoa Veikoso, Moses Vuki, Mosese Pope, Will Saunders
Two train-on players: Billie Mohamed, Louie Yehia

TBC

Alec Brennan, Billy Burke, Jesse Colquhoun, Rhys Dakin, Thomas DeMeio, Max Devlin, Kade Dykes, Joshua Finau, Cody Fuz, Thomas Giles, Tyrone Harding, Blake Hosking, Zane Jegers, Kitione Kautoga, Noah Lester, Douglas Levi, Isaac Masima, Elliott Moaga, Sidney Noppen, Kai Parker, Kyle Pickering, Thomas Rodwell, Jordan Samrani, Damon Smith, Samuel Stonestreet, Hayden Sutton, Marco Talagi, Eliah Veikoso

Talatau Amone, Kane Ball, Zane Boersma, Josh Coric, Blake Dowel, Mathew Feagai, Max Feagai, Oscar Fitzpatrick, Duke Grant, Billy Hayburn, Zach Herring, Sam Hooper, Connor Muhleisen, Aamon Munro, Oliver Parrish, Sean Payne, Aaron Schoupp, Jackson Shereb, Tyrell Sloan, Treigh Stewart, Jayden Sullivan, Cooper Tunbridge, Jack Walsh

TBC

TBC

Tyler Ah-chong, Taeoamaninoole (Paul)  Ailao, Becker Akl, Dean Barnes, Callan Briggs, Aiden Brophy, Anthony Bucca, Luke Buttfield, Ali Chrara, Carlin Deane, Ethan Faletoi, Corey Fenning, Taine Griffiths, Ajay Iosefa, Keelin Kronast, Kalah Lemusu, Koevy Lemusu, Jackson  Madden, Malachi (Junior) Matoe, Augustino Mauú, Kane Mirabile-Kumar, Dylan Pisani, Billy Pollard, Jesse Poulsen, Jake Preston, Alomax Siitia, Aman Singh, Tristian Valesi-Kini, Luke Vea, John Wesley Vunga, Ryan Weatherall, Brock Wells

Albert Etuati Faave, Tyler Field, David Hollis, Sam Hughes, Tevita Masima, Jayden Skinner, Penioni Tohi, Jakob Arthur, Jontay-Junior Betham-Misa, Ngarimu Harte, Joshua Hey, Matthew Komolafe, Samuel Loizou, Etuale Lui, Ulinitoni Mataele, Taylor Mauala, Trey Mooney, Christian Pasitoa, Viliami Penisini, Desmond Raukete, Sean Russell, Peter Taateo, Caleb Tohi, David Tui, Joshua Tuipulotu

Bailey Wyatt, Ben Farr, Ben Glasheen, Brad Fearnley, Braiden Magele, Brodie Henderson, Cooper Perrera, Ezraa Coulston, Hanna El-Nchar, Joezelle Agaimalo, Mavrik Geyer, Reece Alderton, Ryan Eisenhuth, Sadee Sublaban, Taylan May, Tom Affleck, Bailey Hughes, Blake Hill, Jeremy Stowers, Joseph Barber, Mason Iaria, Matt Canning, Flynn Isaacs

Angus Blackmore, Hayden Budd, Laken Caldwell, Josh Cannard, Dallas Collins, Soakimi Fakaua, Tyler Field, Aaron Johnson, Jacob Kiraz, Carson Lutau, Jordan McGrath, Isaac Morris, Rahim Mundine, Daniel Musolino, Ryan Papas, Spiro Psiroukis, Declan Purcell, Jye Studdon, Epeli Suknaivalu, Brendon Tapuai, Stevenson Upulasi, Braxton Wallace, Nikau Wrathall

Logan Aldridge, Zane Bijorac, Kye Black, John Dodds, Tioata (Peter) Fua, Lachlan Gale, Langi Gleeson, Ned Hicks, Zach Kambos, Ben Lloyd, Salesi Malu, Peter Mamouzelos, Evan Manning, Maikeli Manumanunitoga, Krystian Mapapalangi, Daylen Meredith, Ben Olsen, Byron Parnell, Manaaki Sassine, Kaylib Savage, Darcy Shum-Cottrell, Tevita Taumoepenu, Dion Teaupa, Brad Zampech
Development Players: Aiden Hawa, Josh Martin, Mac Paufisi

Tom Ball, Zac Brooks, Michael Coleman, Tallis Duncan, Aso Fretton, Mitchell Gardiner, Amer Ghazzaoui, Tukupa-Ke Hau Tapuha, Bailey Hayward, Stepharn Holo, Lathan Hutchinson-Walters, Aporosa Kurucake, Bailey Lam, Riley Maddern, Faima Matila, Drey Mercy, Henry Mikaele, Marco Moretti, Logan Muir, Tyler Ofa, Anthony Pele, Kobe Rugless, Hugo Savala, Chaise Spyroulias, Jordan Swann, Vaiala Tamati, Toesami Toevai, Joseph Tualaga, Ronald Volkman, Alex Rice, Moala Graham-Taufa, Luani Whyte, Lani Graham-Taufa, Mark Tupuola ,Mason Ward

Adidis Karora, Andy Tapatuetoa, Brandon Pritchard, Dean Ieremia, Derek Iva, Deveraux Feo, Felix Niutili-Schmidt, Fonua Pole, Jay Natapu, Jared Nauma, Jayden Weir, Jermaine Tui, Kornellias Akeli, Kruz Niutili-Schmidt, Kynan Headon, Pita-Will Purcell, Poasa Telepe, RJ Roma, Rory Togiatu, Ryan Maagaolo, Sione Finau, Supi Lanuata Fauhiva, Tekaago Tumai, Tui Ieremia, Xaviour Taufa

Brenton Scott, Kyran Namana, Porikapa Tuakai, Brandon Puru, Ethan Awano-Gudiri, Luke Callan, Billy Judge, Dylan Estriech, Jackson Hansen-Bond, Jaiden Wilkinson, Jaydon Solomon, Peliata Fisiihoi, Rangitukia Tierney, Brady Belcher, Deijaan Healy-Marsh, Devontay Tutai-Tauiti, Ace Maki, Adriel Joanes, Jacob Kerr, Kenny Siliniu-Tulimafua, Rangi Thompson, Artilla Packer, Brodie Gilchrist, Juven Tupou, Kelly-Reef Taingahue, Ronan Storrar, Tuakana Hepi, Vincent Ayris-King

Pili Togamoga, Bailey Rogers, Paul Grove, Braidy Saipia, Bryce Crane, Vince Raco, Jay Kirk, Montel Peppard, Harrison Meredith, Luke Rouland, Maverick Bantin, Leam Carr, Riley Wiffen, Ray Redman, Jayke LP, Peter Davies, Liam Khan, Fala Tuilepa, Eti Tavui, Jurrado Smith, Rick Thorn, Kai Wortz, Che Te-Rangi, Levi Moger, Elijah Lalakbau, Kynan English, Byron Strickland


Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup (Under 18 Women)

Tarsha Gale Cup 2019 Season Draw

Ashley Carter, Carly Wilkin, Courtney-Lee Picker, Gabrielle Davis, Geena Elliott, Grace Martin, Jada Olsen-Flanagan, Klaudia Osztrenkovics, Krystal Blackwell, Krystyana Haridemos, Madyson Tooth, Samantha Clegg, Samantha Small, Shanae Pope, Sydney Harrison, Tara McGrath-West, Tarnayar Hinch, Taylah Johnston, Taysha Campbell, Vanessa Harris, Zali Waihape-Andrews, Samantha Poidevin (rehab)

Addyson Winterstien, Anjali  Mence, Annalee Silva, Ava Katselos , Faith Tupa, Georgia Sansin Matthews, Grace Marie Yarak, Jade Less, Jana-Mia Pepe, Lataisiyah Malasia, Lianimishay Mahara, Meaghan McCauley, Mia Enright, Precious Papalii, Shaylee  crowe, Soko Kioa -Lucy , Stephanie Baker, Syprus Lakisoe Mapunar, Tamika Tohia, Taylania Russell Martin, Teearna Sedman , Tima Tapugao, Tori Barham

Madison Ashby, Ella Barker, Laura Blom, Jaime Chapman, Alieesha Cohen, Tegan Dymock, Zali Fay, Kelly Gilmour, Millie Graham, Zali Hopkins, Lynda Howarth, Kyla Johnston, Lilli Kelly, Janelle Kennedy, Talei Koroitamana, Tiarne Mcilroy, Ashlee O'Neile, Ella Robinson, Jami Roberts, Jazmine Silva-Gukisuva, Aimee Strawbridge, Shannon Sua, Gloria Tavita, Taylah Vella, Ally Weir, Jaida White

Eleni Amone, Emily Andrews, Teagan Berry, Keele Brown, Meg Buchanan, Ella Conlon, Georgie Fitzpatrick, Tiana Graham, Mikayla Kidd, Nancy Misa, Sophie Morris, Taneisha Roberts, Riley Scott, Michaela Scutts, Shannon Scutts, Maddi Singleton, Ula-Mari Time-Cribb, Viena Tinao, Chantel Tugaga, Rhiannon Tungai, Olivia Vale, Alex Wallace, Maddi Weatherall

Andria Symington, Sari Bieman-King, Caitlan Johnston, Olivia Kernick, Joeli Morris, Tanaya Millar, Georgia Baragg, Ella Buteux, Jada Beale, Petria Symington, Taylor Bateman, Jasmin Strange, Cody Campbell, Kayla Romaniuk, Lily Hanning, Jorja Holden, Isabella Warry, Zoe Coyne, Terri-Lee Van Wyk, Olivia Glanville, Carissa Harrison, Ashlee Russell, Bree O'Neill, Monica-Lee Morris

Shondell Akhabue, Jada Alexander, Tahlia Alexander, Natalie Bainou, April Bryce, Chloe Cameron, Kristen Cawthorne, Lanuola Cross-Taateo, Breeze E'e, Aya Elosman, Izabella Epati, Gardinia Faalogo, Juanita Fakaua, Rebekah Faucette, Martha Fua, Allison Futialo, Mandy Huynh, Chelsea-Lina Koomson, Pearl Mccarthy, Anne Pati, Ella Pinder, Tehiainu Raibevu, Madeline Stracey, Jada Toevai, Seranise Wilson

Carlene Lever, Emelia Kaafi, Justyce Cleverly, Viviarnna Simpson, Jaysharna Houia, Suresa Enese, Madison Gaal, Kirra Boland, Litiana Tuifua, Hayley McGregor, Jessika Lealaiauloto, Gabbi Edwards, Alana Everingham-Bryan, Cydney-Lee Cherrington, Bree Chester, Reshaun Vaughan, Paris Stone, Christina Palu, Faliki Pohiva, Lavinia Taisini, Courtney Rowe, Hope Tevaga, Tegan Toa Toa, Jasmine Lepua

Ciara Aigea, Rhonda-Rose Chambers, Carly Drury, Ryshe Fasavalu-Fa'amausili, Holly Gatt, Reva Hakopa, Filomina Hanisi, Hana Herlihy, Haylee Hifo, Camelia Lotoa'atu, Sela Masila, Rebecca Mose, Sereana Naitokatoka, Taina Naividi, Charkyl Ngamotu, Ema Rainima, Anastacia Shum-Cottrell, Mareva Swann, Myah Tahan, Ana Tohi-Hiku, Leanne Toomalatai, Elizabeth Vakacoa

Anita Nelson, Beverly Beale, Billie Woods, Brandi Davis-Welsh, Chelsea Thompson, Dakota Blacklock, Ella Simon, Illarrah Roberts, Jada Karam, Janaya Trapman, Janiyah Brown, Jannalli Eldridge, Jordan Mackensize, Kayla Moran-Kim, Keilee Joseph, Lavinia Taukamo, Maya Svagelli, Montanna Shoesmith, Nar-Neekie Cohen, Natalie Smith, Rease Casey, Seini Tesinia, Shakaya Williams, Shannon Lo, Sharika Nean, Summer Dann, Tymekqwa Duckett, Zahli Dymock

Abbey Riley, Ally Beaufils, Anna Moa, Bianca Cornwell, Briana Dean, Brooke Gray, Drew Grant,  Emily Curtain, Janaya Bent, Jessica Whelan, Jessica Kennedy, Josephine Bee, Litiani Smith, Mackenzie Stone, Makayla Ward, Mamana Alatini, Olivia Foster, Sophie Curtain, Brooke Walker
Development Players: Neetaya Chanadoungdee, Georgia Nies