RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 13

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the thirteenth round of the NRL.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


South Sydney Rabbitohs 12 Newcastle Knights 20
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 8253
Date: Friday 7 June 2019 at 6:00pm

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (12)
Tries: James Roberts, Sam Burgess
Conversions: Dane Gagai (1/2)
Penalty Goals: Dane Gagai (1/1)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (20)
Tries: Hymel Hunt, Mitchell Barnett, Connor Watson
Conversions: Mason Lino (2/3)
Penalty Goals: Mason Lino (2/2)


Wests Tigers 0 Canberra Raiders 28
Venue: Bankwest Stadium
Crowd: 12585
Date: Friday 7 June 2019 at 7:55pm

WESTS TIGERS (0)

CANBERRA RAIDERS (28)
Tries: Bailey Simonsson, Jarrod Croker, Jordan Rapana, John Bateman, Aidan Sezer
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (4/5)


Warriors 10 Melbourne Storm 32
Venue: Mt Smart Stadium
Crowd: 12957
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 at 3:00pm

WARRIORS (10)
Tries: Ken Maumalo, Kodi Nikorima
Conversions: Issac Luke (1/2)

MELBOURNE STORM (32)
Tries: Jahrome Hughes (2), Suliasi Vunivalu, Jesse Bromwich, Marion Seve
Conversions: Cameron Smith (4/5)
Penalty Goals: Cameron Smith (2/2)


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 42 Parramatta Eels 22
Venue: PointsBet Stadium
Crowd: 12386
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 at 5:30pm

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (42)
Tries: Bronson Xerri (2), Kyle Flanagan, Andrew Fifita, Josh Dugan, Chad Townsend, Aaron Gray
Conversions: Kyle Flanagan (6/7)
Penalty Goals: Kyle Flanagan (1/1)

PARRAMATTA EELS (22)
Tries: Maika Sivo (2), Josh Hoffman, Michael Jennings
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (3/4)


North Queensland Cowboys 0 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 0
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 13314
Date: Saturday 8 June 2019 at 7:35pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (20)
Tries: Kyle Feldt, Tom Opacic, Francis Molo
Conversions: Jake Clifford (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jake Clifford (1/1)

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (22)
Tries: Curtis Sironen, Joel Thompson, Jorge Taufua, Cade Cust
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (3/4)


Brisbane Broncos 18 Gold Coast Titans 26
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 30048
Date: Sunday 9 June 2019 at 2:00pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (18)
Tries: Jake Turpin, Kotoni Staggs, Anthony Milford
Conversions: Jamayne Isaako (3/3)

GOLD COAST TITANS (26)
Tries: Brian Kelly (2), Tyrone Roberts, Anthony Don
Conversions: Tyrone Roberts (4/4)
Penalty Goals: Tyrone Roberts (1/1)


Penrith Panthers 19 Sydney Roosters 10
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 16833
Date: Sunday 9 June 2019 at 4:05pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (19)
Tries: Viliame Kikau (2), Brent Naden
Field Goals: James Maloney (1/1)
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (3/3)

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (10)
Tries: Daniel Tupou, Victor Radley
Conversions: Siosiua Taukeiaho (0/1), Drew Hutchison (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Siosiua Taukeiaho (0/1)


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 12 St George Illawarra Dragons 36
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Crowd: 16003
Date: Monday 10 June 2019 at 4:00pm

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (12)
Tries: Raymond Faitala-Mariner, Kieran Foran
Conversions: Nick Meaney (2/2)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (36)
Tries: Mikaele Ravalawa (2), Zac Lomax, Corey Norman, Jonus Pearson, Ben Hunt
Conversions: Zac Lomax (6/6)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.