RESULTS: 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup Round 15

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

All the results and scorers from the 15th round of the NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 Jersey Flegg Cup Draw and Results.


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 30 Warriors 16
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019 at 1:00pm

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (30)
Tries: Jackson Topine, Devontai Seumanutafa, Frank Kuresa, Matt Doorey, Isaiah Tass, Tyrone Harding
Goals: Jake Averillo 3

Warriors (16)
Tries: Penehuro Toai, Brody Tamarua, Phillip Makatoa
Goals: Emanuel Tuimavave-Gerrard 2


St George Illawarra Dragons 29 Newcastle Knights 16
Venue: Ziems Park
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019 at 2:00pm

St George Illawarra Dragons (29)
Tries: Cody Ramsey 2, Blair Grant, Simeone Taateo, Dante Lusio
Goals: Blair Grant 4
Field Goals: Blair Grant 1

Newcastle Knights (16)
Tries: Jack Cameron, Grant Anderson, Ben Talty
Goals: Bayden Searle 2


Parramatta Eels 22 Victoria Thunderbolts 26
Venue: McCredie Park
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019 at 3:00pm

Parramatta Eels (22)
Tries: Arron Shelford, Jesse Cronin, Solomone Naiduki, Joseph Taipari
Goals: Kyle Schneider 2, Bailey Biondi-Odo 1

Victoria Thunderbolts (26)
Tries: Trent Toelau, Mali Lepou, Matt Stimson, Jordin Leiu
Goals: Matt Stimson 2, Trent Toelau 1


Wests Tigers 22 Penrith Panthers 24
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 22 June 2019 at 3:00pm

Wests Tigers (22)
Tries: Zac Cini 2, Ben Seufale, Max Burey
Goals: Ben Stevanovic 3

Penrith Panthers (24)
Tries: Charlie Staines 2, Justin Jones, Shannon Harris, Matt Burton
Goals: Brendan Hands 2


South Sydney Rabbitohs 28 Canberra Raiders 12
Venue: Crestwood Oval
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019 at 11:00am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (28)
Tries: Tallis Angianga 2, Lachlan Gale, Jack Frasca, Jaxson Paulo
Goals: Lachlan Ilias 2, Blake Taaffe 2

Canberra Raiders (12)
Tries: Lachlan Lewis, Jarrett Subloo
Goals: Tobias Westcott 2


North Sydney Bears 14 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 32
Venue: Storey Park
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019 at 11:00am

North Sydney Bears (14)
Tries: Max Altus, Tom Steadman, Johnny Mitsias
Goals: Corey Fenning 1

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (32)
Tries: Josh Delailoa 2, Jonaiah Lualua 2, Vito Tevaga, Tom Caughlan
Goals: Jonaiah Lualu 2, Jonah Ngaronoa 2


Sydney Roosters 16 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 0
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Sunday 23 June 2019 at 11:15am

Sydney Roosters (16)
Tries: McKenzie Baker, Ethan O'Neill, Tyrell Neiufi
Goals: Zane Harris 2

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (0)


RELATED: Click here to view the current Jersey Flegg Cup ladder.