RESULTS: 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Round 18

NRL TP M LOGO 01 STA JSY POS

All the results and scorers from the 18th round of the NRL Telstra Premiership.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2019 NRL Telstra Premiership Draw and Results.


Brisbane Broncos 28 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 6
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Crowd: 20818
Date: Thursday 18 July 2019 at 7:50pm

BRISBANE BRONCOS (28)
Tries: Kotoni Staggs (2), Jamayne Isaako, Corey Oates (2)
Conversions: Andrew McCullough (1/1), Kotoni Staggs (0/4)
Penalty Goals: Kotoni Staggs (3/3)

CANTERBURY-BANKSTOWN BULLDOGS (6)
Tries: Brandon Wakeham
Conversions: Nick Meaney (0/1)
Penalty Goals: Nick Meaney (1/1)


Warriors 19 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 18
Venue: Westpac Stadium
Crowd: 14295
Date: Friday 19 July 2019 at 6:00pm

WARRIORS (19)
Tries: Blake Green, Kodi Nikorima
Field Goals: Blake Green (1/1), Chanel Harris-Tavita (0/1)
Conversions: Issac Luke (1/1), Chanel Harris-Tavita (1/1)
Penalty Goals: Issac Luke (2/2), Chanel Harris-Tavita (1/1)

CRONULLA-SUTHERLAND SHARKS (18)
Tries: Briton Nikora, Chad Townsend, Sosaia Feki
Field Goals: Chad Townsend (0/1)
Conversions: Shaun Johnson (3/3)


Penrith Panthers 40 St George Illawarra Dragons 18
Venue: Panthers Stadium
Crowd: 13610
Date: Friday 19 July 2019 at 7:55pm

PENRITH PANTHERS (40)
Tries: Brian To'o (2), Nathan Cleary, Brent Naden (2), Moses Leota, Reagan Campbell-Gillard
Conversions: Nathan Cleary (6/7)

ST GEORGE ILLAWARRA DRAGONS (18)
Tries: Mikaele Ravalawa, Josh Kerr, Paul Vaughan
Conversions: Corey Norman (3/3)


Sydney Roosters 48 Newcastle Knights 10
Venue: Sydney Cricket Ground
Crowd: 14053
Date: Saturday 20 July 2019 at 3:00pm

SYDNEY ROOSTERS (48)
Tries: James Tedesco, Latrell Mitchell, Boyd Cordner, Siosiua Taukeiaho, Victor Radley, Mitchell Aubusson, Nat Butcher, Daniel Tupou
Conversions: Latrell Mitchell (8/8)

NEWCASTLE KNIGHTS (10)
Tries: Tautau Moga, Herman Ese'ese
Conversions: Kalyn Ponga (1/2)


Canberra Raiders 20 Wests Tigers 12
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Crowd: 15656
Date: Saturday 20 July 2019 at 5:30pm

CANBERRA RAIDERS (20)
Tries: Dunamis Lui, Charnze Nicoll-Klokstad, Jordan Rapana
Conversions: Jarrod Croker (3/3)
Penalty Goals: Jarrod Croker (1/1)

WESTS TIGERS (12)
Tries: Josh Aloiai, David Nofoaluma
Conversions: Moses Mbye (2/2)


North Queensland Cowboys 18 South Sydney Rabbitohs 30
Venue: 1300SMILES Stadium
Crowd: 16638
Date: Saturday 20 July 2019 at 7:35pm

NORTH QUEENSLAND COWBOYS (18)
Tries: Tom Opacic, Kyle Feldt, Scott Drinkwater
Conversions: Jake Clifford (1/3)
Penalty Goals: Jake Clifford (2/3)

SOUTH SYDNEY RABBITOHS (30)
Tries: Ethan Lowe (2), Dane Gagai, Tevita Tatola, Cameron Murray
Conversions: Adam Reynolds (5/5)


Gold Coast Titans 18 Melbourne Storm 38
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Crowd: 11143
Date: Sunday 21 July 2019 at 2:00pm

GOLD COAST TITANS (18)
Tries: Brenko Lee, Jarrod Wallace, Bryce Cartwright
Conversions: Tyrone Roberts (3/3)

MELBOURNE STORM (38)
Tries: Suliasi Vunivalu (2), Cameron Smith, Joe Stimson, Sandor Earl, Ryan Papenhuyzen, Justin Olam
Conversions: Cameron Smith (5/6), Joe Stimson (0/1)


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 36 Parramatta Eels 24
Venue: Lottoland
Crowd: 15245
Date: Sunday 21 July 2019 at 4:05pm

MANLY-WARRINGAH SEA EAGLES (36)
Tries: Reuben Garrick (3), Daly Cherry-Evans, Tom Trbojevic, Brad Parker, Addin Fonua-Blake
Conversions: Reuben Garrick (4/7)

PARRAMATTA EELS (24)
Tries: Ethan Parry, Brad Takairangi, Nathan Brown, Maika Sivo
Conversions: Mitchell Moses (4/4)


RELATED: Click here to view the current NRL Telstra Premiership ladder.