TEAMS: BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup - 2019 Round 17

BRLAGrade700px

All six teamlists now in for Round 17 of the BRL A Grade In Safe Hands Cup.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Easts Tigers v Souths Logan Magpies
Sat August 10 2019, 4:00pm at Ian Clarkson Field, Rochedale

Easts Tigers
1. Brandon Downey 2. Curtis Dansey Smaller 3. Shane Neumann 4. Keenan Yorston 5. Aaron Piddock 6. Nathan Brown 7. Josh Curti 8. Tyrone Amey 9. Haydin Elsebach 10. Jaiyden Hunt 11. Jack Peoples 12. Tevita'unga Wolske 13. Jesse Uhlmann 14. Zac Taibi 15. Lachlan Barr 16. Justin Fai 17. Ash Harawira-Naera

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Brendon Roberts 2. Brant Quinn 3. Lenny Magey 4. Vesi Sa'u 5. Jethro Tessman 6. Haydn O’Hara 7. Josh Bowyer 8. Harrison Muller 9. Blake Scott 10. Jerome Veve 11. Cameron Booth 12. Jacon Alick 13. Phil Dennis 14. Savaan Tahere 15. Jayde Williams 16. Shaun Hoerler 17. Kobe Tararo


Redcliffe Dolphins v West Brisbane Panthers
Sat August 10 2019, 4:15pm at Dolphin Stadium

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Jed Simbiken 2. Will Partridge 3. Corban Daniels 4. Josh Rudolph 5. Sam Leach 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Regan Baker 8. Ben King 9. Oscar Carter 10. Zeve John 11. Faitotoa Faitotoa 12. James Flack 13. Tyson Cleal 14. Tauaalo Vaipulu 15. Fabian Palatua-Kiri 16. Joel O'Brien 17. Tevita Mapapalangi

West Brisbane Panthers
1. Kyle Van Klaveren 2. Campbell Mohr 3. Eddie Tautali 4. Luke Pollock 5. James Olds 6. Zach Strasser 7. Joe Bond 8. Chris Gesch 9. Mackenzie Reid 10. Johnnie Fox 11. Keelyn Tuuta 12. Michael Egan 13. Stephen Buckley 14. Khan Ahwang 15. Troy Swift 16. Jordan Brown 17. Shane Pumipi 18. Stephen Buckley 20. Foisa Peni


Valleys Diehards v Wynnum Manly Seagulls
Sat August 10 2019, 4:30pm at Emerson Park

Valleys Diehards
1. Jayden Baker 2. Jonty Hansen 3. Henry Penn 4. Sam Collins 5. Luke Archer 6. Kobe Hetherington 7. Simon Brittain-Snowden 8. Lilomaiava Mago 9. Jack Miers 10. Jacob Kelly 11. Joe Bradley 12. Ethan Richards 13. Moses Noovao-McGreal 14. Zach Friend 15. Joseph McGuire 16. Patrick Akauola 17. Hiale Roycroft

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Matthew Milson 2. James O’toole 3. Moses Pangai 4. Rashaun Denny 5. Harlan Collins 6. John Te Reo 7. Edwin Ipape 8. Corey Davis 9. Tristan Hope 10. Semisi Ahoafi 11. Brad Mana 12. Sam Elliott 13. Rahdly Brawa 14. Reece Mckenzie – O’brien 15. Mitchell McMillian 16. Zayne Holleran 17. Orisi Qaraniqio