TEAMS: NSWRL Canterbury Cup - 2019 Round 5

NSW CCC FC Grad Pos

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2019 CCNSW Season! Around 5pm AEST every Tuesday, the full teams for each CCNSW round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Warriors v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat April 13 2019, 11:00am at Mt Smart Stadium

Warriors
1. Hayze Perham 2. Edward Kosi 3. Patrick Herbert 4. Adam Pompey 5. Lewis Soosemea 6. Adam Keighran 7. Api Pewhairangi 8. Chris Satae 9. Sam Cook 10. Clayton Williams 11. Blake Ayshford 12. Taane Milne 13. Leivaha Pulu 14. Jackson Frei 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Preston Riki 17. Sean Mullany 18. Paulos Latu

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Leigh Higgins 2. Mawene Hiroti 3. Jacob Gagan 4. Cory Denniss 5. Dylan O’Connor 6. Dean Hawkins 7. Connor Tracey 8. Tom Amone 9. Billy Brittain 10. Rhys Kennedy 11. Dean Britt 12. Keaon Koloamatangi 13. Ky Rodwell 14. Jack Johns 15. Brock Gray 16. Kurt Dillon 17. Trent Peoples 18. Yileen Gordon 19. Lyndon Hills 20. Tarquinn Butler

Match Officials • Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: Chris McMillan, Rochelle Tamarua;


Newcastle Knights v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
Sat April 13 2019, 12:45pm at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Jacob Gagai 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Jarred Anderson 4. Tautau Moga 5. Mitchell Andrews 6. Phoenix Crossland 7. Chris Randall 8. Pasami Saulo 9. Zac Woolford 10. Herman Ese'ese 11. Beau Fermor 12. Brodie Jones 13. Jamie Buhrer 14. Zac Hosking 15. Sam Stone 16. Tevita Alifa 17. Jirah Momoisea

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles
1. Jade Anderson 2. Abbas Miski 3. Dane Aukafolau 5. Sam Smith 19. Alfred Smalley 6. Lachlan Croker 9. Zach Dockar-clay 8. Lloyd Perrett 14. Tyran Ott 18. Taniela Paseka 24. Kelepi Tanginoa 12. Haumole Olakau'atu 13. Morgan Boyle 15. Andy Saunders 16. Sean Keppie 17. Kurt De Luis 22. Denzal Tonise 29. Tyler Cassell 30. Fred Junior Mauala

Match Officials • Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Keiren Irons;

Broadcast • Fox League


Newtown Jets v North Sydney Bears
Sat April 13 2019, 3:00pm at Henson Park

Newtown Jets
1. Will Kennedy 2. Tyla Tamou 3. Matt Evans 4. Ronaldo Mulitalo 5. Rusiate Lumelume 6. Luke Poiselli 7. Braydon Trindall 8. Wesley Lolo 9. James Segeyaro 10. Jaimin Jolliffe 11. Teig Wilton 12. Siosifa Talakai 14. Billy Magoulias 13. Greg Eastwood 16. Josh Carr 17. Daniel Vasquez 21. Cruz Topai-aveai

North Sydney Bears
1. Kieren Moss 2. Asu Kepaoa 3. Ed Murphy 4. James Tuitahi 5. Bernard Lewis 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Brock Lamb 8. John Tuivaiti 9. Bradley Deitz 10. Max Bailey 11. Sitili Tupouniua 12. Nat Butcher 13. Josh Curran 14. Sam Verrills 15. Drew Hutchison 16. Fletcher Baker 17. Setefano Hala 18. Thomas Freebairn

Match Officials • Referees: Martin Jones;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Clayton Wills;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Penrith Panthers
Sun April 14 2019, 1:10pm at Leichhardt Oval

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Dylan Smith 2. Harrison O'toole 3. Tommy Talau 4. Kane Mcquiggin 5. Kane Bradley 6. Tyson Gamble 7. Kauri Aupouri-puketapu 8. Joseph Ratuvakacereivalu 9. Braden Robson 15. Elia Faatui 11. Sam McIntyre 12. Jack Miller 13. Robbie Rochow 14. Patrice Siolo 18. Alex Seyfarth 19. Bilal Maarbani 23. Soni Luke

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Malakai Watene-Zelezniak 3. Matheson Johns 4. Brent Naden 5. Brian Too 6. Jarome Luai 7. Liam Coleman 8. Kaide Ellis 9. Mitch Kenny 10. Tim Grant 11. Jed Cartwright 12. Liam Martin 13. Jack Hetherington 14. Reed Izzard 15. Nick Lui-toso 16. William Burns 17. Paea Pua 18. Vasili Tsikrikas

Match Officials • Referees: Darian Furner, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Ben Teague;

Broadcast • Nine Network (NSW)


St George Illawarra Dragons v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sun April 14 2019, 1:50pm at Netstrata Jubilee Stadium

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Tristan Sailor 2. Lachlan Maranta 3. Shaun Sauni-esau 4. Steven Marsters 5. Jonus Pearson 6. Eli Levido 7. Adam Clune 8. Lachlan Timm 9. Reece Robson 10. Josh Kerr 11. Charly Runciman 12. Jackson Ford 13. Joe Lovodua 14. Zeik Foster 15. Matt Sheppard 16. Pio Sokobalavu 17. Eddie Blacker

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Toa Mata'afa 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Morgan Harper 4. Marcelo Montoya 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Jesse Marschke 7. Fa'amanu Brown 8. Francis Tualau 9. Ben Marschke 10. Danny Fualalo 11. Bronson Garlick 12. Raymond Faitala-Mariner 13. Jack Nelson 14. Kayne Kalache 15. Sam Radovu 16. Jesse Martin 17. Tony Matautia 19. Elie El Zakhem

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: John Woods, Adam Reid;


Mounties v Wentworthville Magpies
Sun April 14 2019, 3:55pm at GIO Stadium Canberra

Mounties
1. Bailey Simonsson 2. Tony Satini 3. Reubenn Rennie 4. Sebastian Kris 5. Andre Niko 6. Ata Hingano 7. Brendan O'Hagan 8. Emre Guler 9. Tom Starling 10. Royce Hunt 11. Reuben Porter 12. Jarrett Boland 13. Luke Bateman 14. Dean Matterson 15. Steven Tavita 16. Jj Collins 17. Vincent Rennie

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Josh Bergamin 2. Damon Goolagong 3. Josh Minhinnick 4. Ethan Parry 5. Greg Lelesiuao 6. Brad Keighran 7. Rhys Davies 8. Mitchell Butfield 9. Matt McIlwrick 10. Tekina Vailea 11. Andrew Davey 12. Salesi Fainga'a 13. Blake Cook 14. Haimona Hiroti 15. D'rhys Miller 16. Haveatarna Luani 17. Jacob Esau

Match Officials • Referees: Adam Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Martin Jones, Patrick Mackey;