SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2019 Round 17

BetfredChampionship

Get the 19-man squads and RFL match officials for the upcoming round of Betfred Championship - Round 17 from the UK.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Toulouse Olympique XIII v Swinton Lions
Sat June 15 2019, 11:30pm (3:30pm CEST, 2:30pm BST)
at Stade Ernest-Argelès

Toulouse Olympique XIII
2. Tony Maurel 5. Paul Marcon 6. Jonathon Ford 7. Stanislas Robin 8. Maxime Puech 9. Anthony Marion 11. Constantine Mika 14. Dean Parata 15. Ben Evans 16. Tyla Hepi 17. Pat Vaivai 18. Clement Boyer 19. James Bell 21. Jordan Dezaria 22. Brenden Santi 23. Justin Sangare 25. Mathieu Jussaume 28. Pierre-jean Lima 30. William Barthau

Swinton Lions
25. Matty Ashton 8. Gavin Bennion 14. Billy Brickhill 2. Mike Butt 7. Rob Fairclough 22. Frankie Halton 1. Jack Hansen 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Adam Jones 16. Paddy Jones 19. Jose Kenga 31. Samuel Kibula 28. Richard Lepori 3. Rhodri Lloyd 35. Liam Paisley 12. Kyle Shelford 9. Luke Waterworth 33. Jack Wells

Match Officials • Referees: Greg Dolan;Sideline Officials: Cyril Vergnes, Benjamin Casty;


Toronto Wolfpack v Dewsbury Rams
Sun June 16 2019, 2:50am (Sat 1:50pm CET, 5:50pm BST)
at Lamport Stadium

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 2. Matty Russell 4. Ricky Leutele 5. Liam Kay 6. Joe Mellor 7. Josh McCrone 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Bob Beswick 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Jon Wilkin 14. Andy Ackers 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 20. Adam Higson 21. Anthony Mullally 22. Greg Worthington 23. Ryan Brierley 24. Nick Rawsthorne

Dewsbury Rams
7. Simon Brown 2. Andy Gabriel 30. Tom Garratt 24. Harvey Hallas 35. Luke Hooley 36. Ben Kilner 22. Danny King 3. Cameron Leeming 20. Charlie Martin 51. Frazer Morris 17. Martyn Reilly 10. Toby Richardson 4. Adam Ryder 6. Paul Sykes 13. Kyle Trout 55. Owen Trout 21. Jacob Thomas 39. Harvey Whiteley 23. Robert Worrincy

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Joe Turner, Andrew Smith;


Barrow Raiders v Halifax RLFC
Mon June 17 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at Matt Johnson Prestige Stadium

Barrow Raiders
2. Stargroth Amean 13. Martin Aspinwall 27. Brett Carter 24. Jake Carter 18. Luke Creswell 5. Deon Cross 6. Jamie Dallimore 30. Josh Johnson 19. Danny Morrow 14. Wartovo Puara 16. Glenn Riley 1. Tee Ritson 11. Jono Smith 4. Jake Spedding 12. Jarrad Stack 15. Dan Toal 8. Tom Walker 25. Jordan Walne 32. Alec Susino

Halifax RLFC
4. Chester Butler 22. Connor Davies 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 13. Scott Grix 9. Ben Kaye 50. Jon Luke Kirby 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 51. Will Maher 21. Conor Mcgrath 14. Brandon Moore 18. Elliot Morris 6. Scott Murrell 2. Shaun Robinson 20. James Saltonstall 41. Adam Tangata 3. Steve Tyrer 23. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials • Referees: Gareth Hewer;Sideline Officials: Peter Parker, David Sharpe;


Batley Bulldogs v Sheffield Eagles
Mon June 17 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at Fox's Biscuits Stadium

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 3. Sam Smeaton 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 10. Tom Lillycrop 11. Dane Manning 12. Jack Downs 13. James Brown 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 21. Joe Taira 22. Sam Wood 23. Keenen Tomlinson 24. Paul Brearley 25. Lewis Bienek 27. Reiss Butterworth

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 4. Jason Crookes 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 8. Pat Moran 9. James Davey 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 15. Oliver Davies 21. Blake Broadbent 22. Patrick Burns 29. Ben Hellewell 50. Jacob Ogden 51. James Meadows

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: Brandon Robinson, N Horton;


Featherstone Rovers v Widnes Vikings
Mon June 17 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
2. Luke Briscoe 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Josh Hardcastle 5. Conor Carey 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. Cameron King 12. Brad Day 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 15. Luke Cooper 17. James Harrison 23. Makahesi Makatoa 28. Josh Walters 29. Jack Ormondroyd 32. Alex Sutcliffe 33. Ashton Golding 38. Dane Chisholm 39. Dale Ferguson 40. Tom Holmes

Widnes Vikings
24. Keanan Brand 13. Hep Cahill 8. Jay Chapelhow 18. Ted Chapelhow 6. Danny Craven 12. Chris Dean 34. Josh Ganson 4. Anthony Gelling 7. Tom Gilmore 29. Jayden Hatton 2. Ryan Ince 15. Jordan Johnstone 16. Macgraff Leuluai 21. Joe Lyons 26. Dan Norman 5. Jack Owens 25. Lloyd Roby 19. Brad Walker 17. Sam Wilde

Match Officials • Referees: Michael Mannifield;Sideline Officials: Matt Rossleigh, Liam Rush;


Leigh Centurions v Bradford Bulls
Mon June 17 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at Leigh Sports Village

Leigh Centurions
1. Gregg Mcnally 3. Iain Thornley 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Josh Woods 9. Micky Higham 10. Sam Brooks 12. Andy Thornley 13. Luke Adamson 15. Joe Cator 19. Mitch Cox 22. Jordan Thompson 24. Gareth Hock 25. Liam Forsyth 26. Luke Douglas 27. Liam Hood 29. Jake Emmitt 49. Matty Costello 50. Joe Batchelor

Bradford Bulls
15. Callum Bustin 10. Steve Crossley 21. George Flanagan 24. David Foggin-johnston 11. Matty Garside 22. Dalton Grant 18. Sam Hallas 8. Liam Kirk 14. Jordan Lilley 19. Jon Magrin 12. Elliot Minchella 26. Ross Oakes 17. Ross Peltier 20. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Ethan Ryan 29. Matty Storton 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

Match Officials • Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Gareth Jones;


York City Knights v Rochdale Hornets
Mon June 17 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at Bootham Crescent

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Liam Salter 4. Brad Hey 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Josh Jordan-Roberts 12. Sam Scott 13. Tim Spears 15. Graeme Horne 20. Perry Whiteley 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 35. Tyler Dupree 36. Junior Vaivai 37. Will Oakes 38. Liam Harris 39. Andy Ellis

Rochdale Hornets
7. Dan Abram 2. Shaun Ainscough 55. Zac Baker 50. Izaac Farrell 25. Luis Johnson 1. Dec Kay 51. Adam Lawton 54. Callum Marriott 6. Scott Moore 9. Ben Moores 11. Lee Mitchell 27. Ellis Robson 3. Seta Tala 52. Oscar Thomas 16. Mike Weldon 53. Daley Williams 22. Callum Wood 24. Brandon Wood 56. James Worthington

Match Officials • Referees: A Moore;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Alex Cameron;