SQUADS: Betfred Championship - 2019 Round 5

BetfredChampionship
Embed from Getty Images

Get the 19-man squads and RFL match officials as they come to hand for Round 5 of the Betfred Championship.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Sheffield Eagles v Batley Bulldogs
Sat March 2 2019, 6:45am (Fri 7:45pm GMT)
at Sheffield Olympic Legacy Stadium

Sheffield Eagles
1. Josh Guzdek 2. Ryan Millar 4. Jason Crookes 5. Ben Blackmore 6. Pat Walker 7. Anthony Thackeray 9. James Davey 10. Matt James 11. Brad Knowles 12. Joel Farrell 13. Aaron Brown 14. Greg Burns 15. Oliver Davies 16. Corey Makelim 17. Shaun Pick 18. James Glover 19. Sonny Esslemont 21. Blake Broadbent 22. Paddy Burns

Batley Bulldogs
1. David Scott 2. Wayne Reittie 3. Sam Smeaton 5. Jonny Campbell 6. Louis Jouffret 7. Dom Brambani 8. Adam Gledhill 9. Alistair Leak 10. Tom Lillycrop 11. Dane Manning 12. Jack Downs 13. James Brown 14. Lewis Galbraith 15. Toby Everett 16. Michael Ward 18. Tom Hemingway 22. Sam Wood 24. Paul Brearley 50. Lewis Bienek

Match Officials · Referees: Nick Bennett;Sideline Officials: Harry Neville, Andrew Smith;


Bradford Bulls v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Mon March 4 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Odsal Stadium

Bradford Bulls
15. Callum Bustin 10. Steve Crossley 31. Rhys Evans 25. Connor Farrell 21. George Flanagan 24. David Foggin-johnston 11. Matty Garside 4. Ashley Gibson 18. Sam Hallas 8. Liam Kirk 23. George Milton 12. Elliot Minchella 26. Ross Oakes 20. Brandon Pickersgill 2. Ethan Ryan 29. Matty Storton 3. Jake Webster 9. Matty Wildie 13. Mikey Wood

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 18. Clément Boyer 10. Joe Bretherton 12. Rhys Curran 21. Jordan Dezaria 15. Ben Evans 6. Jonathon Ford 16. Tyla Hepi 51. Mathieu Jussaume 1. Mark Kheirallah 4. Gavin Marguerite 9. Anthony Marion 2. Tony Maurel 11. Constantine Mika 14. Dean Parata 7. Stanislas Robin 50. Arthur Romano 22. Brenden Santi

Match Officials · Referees: Jack Smith;Sideline Officials: A Moore, Michael Smaill;


Dewsbury Rams v Toronto Wolfpack
Mon March 4 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Tetley's Stadium

Dewsbury Rams
1. Dale Morton 4. Adam Ryder 6. Paul Sykes 7. Simon Brown 9. Robbie Ward 10. Toby Richardson 11. Lucas Walshaw 12. Michael Knowles 13. Kyle Trout 16. Jordan Andrade 18. Sam Day 19. Daniel Igbinedion 23. Robert Worrincy 30. Tom Garratt 50. Chris Annakin 51. Owen Harrison 52. Callum Field 53. Luke Hooley 54. Samuel Kibula

Toronto Wolfpack
1. Gareth O'Brien 2. Matty Russell 4. Ricky Leutele 7. Josh McCrone 8. Adam Sidlow 9. Bob Beswick 11. Andrew Dixon 12. Bodene Thompson 13. Jon Wilkin 14. Andy Ackers 15. Darcy Lussick 16. Tom Olbison 17. Blake Wallace 18. Gadwin Springer 20. Adam Higson 21. Anthony Mullally 23. Ryan Brierley 24. Nick Rawsthorne 29. Jake Emmitt

Match Officials · Referees: Michael Mannifield;Sideline Officials: Mark Craven, Billy Pearson;


Halifax RLFC v Swinton Lions
Mon March 4 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at The MBi Shay Stadium

Halifax RLFC
25. Liam Cooper 10. Jacob Fairbank 8. Dan Fleming 6. Shane Grady 13. Simon Grix 7. Ben Johnston 17. Ben Kavanagh 9. Ben Kaye 16. Kevin Larroyer 1. Quentin Laulu-togaga'e 14. Brandon Moore 18. Elliot Morris 29. Scott Murrell 2. Shaun Robinson 20. James Saltonstall 5. Will Sharp 3. Steve Tyrer 19. Ben White 23. James Woodburn-hall

Swinton Lions
25. Matty Ashton 8. Gavin Bennion 14. Billy Brickhill 2. Mike Butt 7. Rob Fairclough 51. Liam Forsyth 56. Josh Ganson 17. Aaron Hall 1. Jack Hansen 22. Frankie Halton 52. Chris Hankinson 10. Lewis Hatton 11. Adam Jones 16. Paddy Jones 19. Jose Kenga 12. Kyle Shelford 54. Harry Smith 6. Oscar Thomas 9. Luke Waterworth

Match Officials · Referees: Liam Staveley;Sideline Officials: Steve Race, Connor Astbury;


Rochdale Hornets v Barrow Raiders
Mon March 4 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Crown Oil Arena

Rochdale Hornets
2. Shaun Ainscough 5. Paddy Flynn 6. Scott Moore 7. Dan Abram 8. Matt Davis 9. Ben Morris 10. Carl Forster 11. Lee Mitchell 12. Ellis Gillam 13. Stuart Howarth 16. Mike Weldon 17. Liam Carberry 18. Ryan Millington 23. Jordan Case 25. Brandon Wood 26. Pat Moran 28. Sitaleki Akauola 29. Tyler Whittaker 30. Adam Lawton 31. Harvey Livett

Barrow Raiders
2. Stargroth Amean 4. Jake Spedding 5. Deon Cross 6. Jamie Dallimore 7. Lewis Charnock 8. Tom Walker 9. Nathan Mossop 11. Jono Smith 12. Jarrad Stack 13. Martin Aspinwall 14. Wartovo Puara 16. Glenn Riley 18. Luke Creswell 19. Danny Morrow 20. Bradd Crellin 22. Ryan Johnston 25. Jordan Walne 26. Willie Minoga 30. Josh Johnson

Match Officials · Referees: Greg Dolan;Sideline Officials: Jack Pullein, Craig Smith;


York City Knights v Leigh Centurions
Mon March 4 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Bootham Crescent

York City Knights
1. Matty Marsh 3. Liam Salter 6. Ben Cockayne 7. Connor Robinson 8. Ronan Dixon 9. Will Jubb 10. Jack Teanby 11. Josh Jordan-roberts 13. Tim Spears 14. Harry Carter 15. Graeme Horne 16. Jack Blagbrough 17. Joe Porter 20. Perry Whiteley 21. Judah Mazive 22. Marcus Stock 23. Jason Bass 26. Kris Brining 33. Joe Batchelor

Leigh Centurions
2. Jonny Pownall 3. Iain Thornley 5. Stefan Marsh 6. Martyn Ridyard 7. Josh Woods 8. Tom Spencer 9. Micky Higham 10. Sam Brooks 11. Toby Adamson 12. Andy Thornley 15. Joe Cator 17. Nick Gregson 19. Mitch Cox 20. Ben Sims 23. Luke Douglas 25. Aaron Smith 26. Jack Ashworth 98. James Bentley 99. Danny Richardson

Match Officials · Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Peter Brooke, Richard Dolan;


Widnes Vikings v Featherstone Rovers
Mon March 4 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings
24. Keanan Brand 22. Owen Buckley 13. Hep Cahill 8. Jay Chapelhow 18. Ted Chapelhow 6. Danny Craven 20. Owen Farnworth 4. Anthony Gelling 7. Tom Gilmore 11. Harrison Hansen 9. Liam Hood 2. Ryan Ince 15. Jordan Johnstone 16. Macgraff Leuluai 21. Joe Lyons 5. Jack Owens 19. Brad Walker 23. Liam Walsh 17. Sam Wilde

Featherstone Rovers
1. Calum Turner 2. Luke Briscoe 3. Thompson Teteh 4. Josh Hardcastle 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Scott Wheeldon 9. Cameron King 13. James Lockwood 14. John Davies 15. Luke Cooper 16. Danny Maskill 17. James Harrison 24. Jimmy Mcdaniel 25. Jack Render 26. Daniel Smith 27. Harry Newman 29. Jack Ormondroyd 33. Ashton Golding

Match Officials · Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Andy Sweet, Andrew Smith;