TEAMS: QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts - 2019 Round 3

HDColts2018 hires

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2019 QRL U20 Hastings Deering Colts! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HastingsDeeringColts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Mackay Cutters v CQ Capras
Sat March 23 2019, 5:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Caleb Sinn 2. Hayden Pace 3. Ryan Schill 4. Blake Paskins 5. Walter Lauenstein 6. Tom Irelandes 7. Mitchell Francis 8. Garrett Smith 9. Brendan White 10. Ryan Molloy 11. William Lansbury 12. Aiden Beard 13. Hayden Brownsey 14. Sean Dalton 15. Taine Browne 16. Jackson Stevens 17. Luke Pearce 18. Liam Meng 19. Matt Vessey

CQ Capras
1. Travis Turnbull 2. Elijah Anderson 3. Christian Smith 4. Zaine Hammond 5. Richard Sisifa 6. James Busby 7. Blake Moore 8. Will Mohr 9. Jack Pattie 10. Jesse Hammond 12. Lachlan Hubner 11. Z. Pomare-tutagalevao 13. Brodee Barrett 14. Toby Frater 16. Myles Gal 17. Isaiah Conway 20. Jeremiah Naawi 18. Ryan Franks

Match Officials • Referees: Jeremy Meadows;Sideline Officials: Jacob Nelson, Cameron Wegner;


Ipswich Jets v Easts Tigers
Sat March 23 2019, 5:10pm at North Ipswich Reserve

Ipswich Jets
1. Josh Johnson 4. Brock Moran 3. Matthew Thompson 17. Taj Hinton 5. Josh Mccarroll 6. Josh Williams 7. Ty-james Marshall 8. Sinbad Fruean 14. Regan Wilde 10. Sione Foueti 11. Faauli Malaesilia 12. Jack Canning 13. Tyler Coburn 9. Raymond Turnbull 15. Kyle Petersen 16. Jake Casey 18. Ben Haviland

Easts Tigers
1. Luke Self 2. Kieren Mundine 3. Darren Caulton 4. Tom Kenny 5. Dario Takitaki 6. Trent Wedding 7. Dray Ngatuere-wroe 8. Simon Asela 9. Joel Hughes 10. Harrison Cannon 11. John Vairoa 12. Gabriel Hamson 13. Zac Teevan 14. Bailey Bartley 15. Benjamin Bale 17. Joshua Keoller 18. Peter Nokise

Match Officials • Referees: James Harbridge;Sideline Officials: Cooper Sauvage, Liam Fryer;


Northern Pride v Townsville Blackhawks
Sat March 23 2019, 5:20pm at Barlow Park

Northern Pride
1. Brandon Jackonia 2. Lyle Bowie 3. Joshtel Charlie 4. Jai Doherty 5. Steven Stafford 6. Damien Burke 7. Simon Bevan 8. Tazmon McRobbie 9. Beau Berg 10. Usaia Fonongaloa 11. Tom Mcgrath 12. Ewan Moore 13. Colt Salmond 14. Daniel Lazarus 15. Chase Taia 16. Tyson Phineasa 17. Jonah Rameka 18. Mae Mani 19. Mark Rosendale 20. Marcus Nona

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Michael Bell 2. Zin Zan Martin 3. Thomas Mccagh 4. Daejarn Asi 5. Ty Everett 6. Brodie Chaffey 7. Adam Cook 8. Wiremu Greig 9. Curtis Dempsey 10. Jack Althaus 11. Nathan Barrett 12. Jack Johnson 13. Ben Condon 14. Jack Gauld 15. Lance Folbigg 16. Will Fox 17. Bryce Long 18. Jamaine Gillin

Match Officials • Referees: Zane Schwartz;Sideline Officials: Guy Millar, Ben Fielding;


Burleigh Bears v Tweed Seagulls
Sun March 24 2019, 1:15pm at Pizzey Park

Burleigh Bears
1. Jayden Campbell 2. Reece Tapine 3. Jaxson Paulo 4. Mikey Williams 5. Stanley Farani 6. Shallin Fuller 7. Taine Tuaupiki 8. Tyler Szepanowski 9. Cameron Brown 10. Luke Maiden 11. Darius Farmer 12. Allan Lockwood 13. Kai O'donnell 14. Ben Willetts 15. Lachlan Cooper 16. Andrew Scougall 17. Tom Berkers 18. Larryon Tevita 19. Brayden Young 20. Daniel Shannon

Tweed Seagulls
1. Kade Mcdonald 2. Connah Mills 3. Nash Geyer 4. Caleb Nicholls 5. Aublix Tawha 6. Kobe Whalan 7. Tahne Robinson 8. Benjamin Thomas 9. Charlie Gee 10. Adyn Anguna 12. Blake Campbell 11. Reece Butler 13. Jaman Rio 14. Codey Mclaughlin 15. Vincent Takataka 16. Joshua Sexton 17. Cooper Hennessey

Match Officials • Referees: Sam Swift;Sideline Officials: Isaac Freeman, Cody Kwik;


Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils
Sun March 24 2019, 2:20pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Thane Kellermeyer 2. Leevai Sutton 3. Vaea Vaea 4. Allen Rau 5. Nicholas Maina 6. Hayden Ryan 7. Jeremy Gibson 8. Aidan Carstairs 9. Blake Scott 10. Greg Lingard 11. Jacob Allick 12. Amosa Aumua 13. Teykoa Nagas 14. Edward Downing-brown 15. Jayden Thompson 16. Lazeryth Sua 17. Daniel Allan

Norths Devils
1. Dylan Quinn 2. Fruean Easthope 3. Jared Chambers 4. Jack Paterson 5. Michael Mcgrath 6. Zakaria Mcguire 18. Dylan Tavita 8. Miller Leilua 9. Ethan Le Blanc 10. Owen Mccarron 11. Reed Young 12. Lachlan Lewis 13. Matthew Fletcher 14. Connor Murray 15. Albert Liki 16. Micah Marsh 17. Tevita Ofahengaue 19. Nathan Campbell 20. Blaid Pakura

Match Officials • Referees: Jake Stanton;Sideline Officials: Rhys Cox, Caisey Keehn;


Western Mustangs v Sunshine Coast Falcons
Sun March 24 2019, 3:00pm at Gold Park

Western Mustangs
1. Liam Short 2. Cody Mcniece 3. Leslie Hartvigsen 4. Samuel Thompson 5. Jackson Mladenovic 6. Blake Cullen 7. Harrison Burns 8. James Christensen 9. Patrick Brunner 10. Austin Jennings 11. Cody Evans 12. Bailey Williams 13. Jamal Woodbridge 14. Tyson White 15. Zachary Stevens 16. Hugo Traino 17. Caleb Westbrook 18. Richard Murray

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Gian Largiader 2. Dylan Carolan 3. Kane Jackson 4. Thomas Dwan 5. Blake Wilson 6. John Mclaughlin 7. Jack Wright 18. Justin Makirere 9. Mateus Chankay 10. Keaton Walkington-mead 11. Nicolas Edwards 12. Tye James 13. Wyatt Reynolds 14. Zac Green 15. Aaron Nelson 16. Cameron Saunders 17. Rowan Jardine 19. Nicholas Ellems 20. Steven Borg 21. Hunter Brough

Match Officials • Referees: Marcus Fitzgerald;Sideline Officials: Greer Beck, Chris Henderson;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins
Sun March 24 2019, 3:10pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Shannon Gardiner 2. Ryan O'keefe 3. Elliot Vincent 4. Dredin Sorensen Mcgee 5. Jalen Tangiiti-turner 6. Kenshin Tsutsui 7. David Quinlin 8. Brock Richardson 9. Zane Wallace 10. Soakai Palelei 11. Clayton Mack 12. James Robinson 13. Jacson Lott 14. Logan Pengelly 15. David Butler 16. Lachlan Perry 17. Santana Whakatau 18. Xavier Fletcher 19. Jack Stafford

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Dylan Briggs 2. Geoffrey Prince 3. Thompson-reed Karena 4. Dwight Saueha 5. Ben Robinson-patch 6. David Armstrong 7. Hudson Jones 8. Malyche Tafili 9. Jayden Newbould 10. Patrick Randall 11. Owen Jones 12. Lachlan Chard 13. Manfred Babao 15. Zachary Kerr 16. Hunter Smallhorn 19. Lachlan Patterson 20. Douglas Malaki 21. Amani Arytahiki 23. Dane Pratt 24. Isaiah Lealiiee

Match Officials • Referees: Dylan Cassidy;Sideline Officials: Josh Aitken, Ryan Cracknell;