TEAMS: NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup - 2019 Round 8

Flegg Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2019 NSWRL U20 Jersey Flegg Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #JFlegg round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


South Sydney Rabbitohs v North Sydney Bears
Thu May 2 2019, 5:45pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. James Tautaiolefua 2. Jack Frasca 3. Nick Mougios 4. Tallis Angianga 5. Kane Allan 6. Lachlan Ilias 7. Blake Taaffe 8. Luke Bain 9. Josh Cook 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Maila Chan-Foon 12. Matthew French 13. Brock Gardner 14. Peter Mamouzelos 15. Augustine Stowers 16. Lachlan Gale 17. Aidan Manowski

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. Sean Sabutey 3. Ryan Weatherall 4. Ali Saad 5. Robert Afu 6. Connor Garrety 7. Adam Rizk 8. Sosia Teakaraanga 9. Max Altus 10. Will Lawson 11. Lekendrick Mascoe 12. Lennox Whittaker 13. Jacob Preston 15. Pita Faulalo 16. Potusa Fuilala 17. Jubilee Soloa 18. Joseph Los'e 19. Johnny Mitsias 20. Mason Mccarthy 23. Luke Hodge

Match Officials • Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Ben McMurray, Paul Eden;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Victoria Thunderbolts
Fri May 3 2019, 5:20pm at PointsBet Stadium

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Joniah Lualua 2. Jonah Ngaronoa 3. Jenson Taumoepeau 4. Vito Tevaga 5. Josh Delailoa 6. Jayden Millard 7. Angus Ernst 8. Thomas Hazelton 9. Lachlan Scarpelli 10. Monty Raper 11. Tom Caughlan 12. Jack Boyling 13. Fine Kula 14. Connor Luhan 15. Franklin Pele 16. Jackson Stewart 17. James Russell 18. Nathan Atkinson 19. Tomas Harris 20. Zane Elsley 21. Jangala Bennet

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Josese Waqalevu 3. Antonio Sanele 4. Jacob Cordtz 5. Uala Salia 6. Saimone Ahomana 7. Tangatta Teroi 8. Nicholas Flocas 9. Trent Toelau 10. Jordin Leiu 11. Mali Lepou 12. Ryan Wescombe 13. Brandon Pritchard 15. Gio Kubik 16. Jermaine Tusa 17. K. Niutili-schmidt 20. John Salatielu 18. Teofilo Seigafo

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Currie, Joel Mani;


Canberra Raiders v Penrith Panthers
Sat May 4 2019, 12:45pm at McDonalds Park

Canberra Raiders
1. Jackson Stewart 2. Brigham Moeokiola 3. Harley Smith-Shields 4. Matthew Timoko 5. Daine Spencer 6. Jarrett Subloo 7. Toby Westcott 8. Charlie Rourke 9. Kyle Paterson 10. Sila Tituiti 11. Darby Medlyn 12. Kai O'donnell 13. Duwayne Mariner 14. Liam Mock 15. Tom Robertson 16. Jesse Dent 17. Lazarus Vaalepu

Penrith Panthers
1. Charlie Staines 2. Glenn Mcgrady 3. Stephen Crichton 4. Thomas Lofts 5. Mathew Faauila 6. Matt Burton 7. Brendan Hands 8. Jayden Tanner 9. Ryan Pritchard 10. Brad Gaut 11. Terrell May 12. J'maine Hopgood 13. Lindsay Smith 14. Adam Fearnley 15. Jack Quinn 16. Ratu Nanovo 17. John Trimboli 18. Dylan McBain 19. Jake Tago

Match Officials • Referees: Ben McMurray;


Parramatta Eels v St George Illawarra Dragons
Sat May 4 2019, 3:00pm at New Era Stadium

Parramatta Eels
1. Michael Cheer 2. Turaganivalu Nabetelevu 3. Tui Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. Tyler Tuigamala 6. Joseph Taipari 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. James Porter 9. Kyle Schneider 10. Aitasi Matautu 11. Joseph Small 12. Lachlan Poko 13. Arron Shelford 14. Jayden Yates 15. Dallas King 16. Jessie Cronin 17. Jack Jordan 18. Pj Vaigalu 19. David Hollis 20. Taufa Afu 21. Bruce Ward

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Cody Ramsey 2. Sam McCann 3. Tyler Moon 4. Jiye Ellis 5. Jason Saab 6. Jake Brisbane 7. Blair Grant 8. Eddie Blacker 9. Blake Barbuto 10. Matthew Nicholson 11. Luke Gale 12. Matthew Delbanco 13. Shalom O’Ofou 14. Jalal Bazzaz 15. Hudson Spicer 16. Bailey Antrobus 17. Bailey Dickinson 19. Harris Georgopoulos

Match Officials • Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Dean Tyler, Lyndsay Packer;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat May 4 2019, 3:15pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Zaan Weatherall 2. Roland Podesta 3. Max Lehmann 4. Kyle Cassel 5. Simione Afeaki 7. Hyrum Wichmann 8. Michael Fenn 10. Mark Tepu-smith 11. Sean Vaivelata 12. Mosese Faeamani 13. Keith Titmuss 14. Jacob Sykes 15. Neihana Oldham 16. Raff Letoi 17. Giuseppe Plati 21. Semi Naisevunivai 17. Semi Naisevunivai

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Declan Casey 2. Frank Kuresa 3. Jake Averillo 4. Isaiah Tass 5. Blake Clayton 6. Alex Seve 7. Paul Karaitiana 8. Daniel Sakisi 9. Zac Hetherington 10. Penisimani Teaupa 11. Mateo Tatola 12. Javvier Pitovao 13. James Roumanos 14. Ryan Gray 15. D. Seumanutafa 16. Sua Aiiloilo 17. Lachlan Talau 19. Josh Wilkinson 20. Jackson Topine

Match Officials • Referees: Billy Greatbach;Sideline Officials: Stephen Bourke, Charlie Suters;


Warriors v Newcastle Knights
Sun May 5 2019, 8:00am at Mt Smart

Warriors
1. Emanuel Tuimavave-gerrard 2. William Fakatoumafi 3. Patrick Elia 4. Kayal Iro 5. Edward Kosi 6. Paul Turner 7. Casey Smith 8. Michael Lemafa 9. Sean Mullany 10. Wesley Veikoso 11. Brody Tamarua 12. Tom Ale 13. Tyler Slade 14. Temple Kalepo 15. Neyla Masima 16. Isaiah Vagana 17. Jyris Glamuzina

Newcastle Knights
1. Tex Hoy 2. Toby Marks 3. Bradman Best 4. Timanu Alexander 5. Justin Worley 6. Grant Anderson 7. Bayden Searle 8. Jack Cameron 9. Luke Huth 10. Mathew Croker 11. Lewis Hamilton 12. Ben Talty 13. Brandon Russell 14. Matthew Moon 15. Daniel Ticehurst 16. Kingston Puru 17. Nesta Watene 18. Dylan Lucas 20. Christian Ma'anaima 23. Elijah Rasiga

Match Officials • Referees: Paki Parkinson;Sideline Officials: Joseph Green, Rochelle Tamarua;


Sydney Roosters v Wests Tigers
Sun May 5 2019, 10:00am at North Sydney Oval

Sydney Roosters
1. Cameron Hall 5. Kyle Wilson 11. William Woolley 3. T. Metusela Su'apaia 2. Craig McKenzie 6. Harrison Edwards 7. Zane Harris 15. Stanley Malae 9. Freddy Lussick 10. Geordie Brand 18. Egan Butcher 16. Hugo Patterson 13. Elih Jackson 12. Luca Moretti 14. Tyrell Neiufi 17. Malachai Retchford 19. Harry Larkin

Wests Tigers
1. Logan Dillon 2. Liam Scolari 3. Zachary Cini 4. Curtis Wilson 5. Shondre Lee-Silva 6. Gus Garzaniti 7. Ben Stevanovic 8. Felix Smith 9. Ruatapu Ngatikaura 10. Sione Tupou 11. Billy Stapleton 12. Bryn Callaghan 13. Lucas Castle 14. Ray Jankovic 15. Jordan Main 16. Senn Kane 17. Mavoni Tuifua 18. Ethan Mokoia

Match Officials • Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Cameron Turner, Dillian Wells;