TEAMS: QRL Intrust Super Cup - 2018 Round 3

QRL IntrustSuperCup Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 3 of the 2018 QRL Intrust Super Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #IntrustSuperCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (QLD) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Tweed Heads Seagulls v Burleigh Bears Sat March 24 2018, 1:10pm at Piggabeen Sports

Tweed Heads Seagulls
1. Ali Grant 2. Kiah Cooper 3. Ryland Jacobs 4. Brayden McGrady 5. Tevita Folau 6. Aj Brimson 7. Eli Levido 8. Tristan Lumley 21. Sam Meskell 10. Moeaki Fotuaika 11. Lamar Liolevave 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Tony Matautia 15. Jordan Aiono 18. Sam Saville 20. Jenan Parrish 22. Jarrod Morfett 14. Beau Cordtz 17. Maia Sands 19. Lindon Mcgrady

Burleigh Bears
1. Kurtis Rowe 2. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 3. Sami Sauiluma 4. Jamie Dowling 5. Henare Wells 6. Dallas Wells 7. Jamal Fogarty 8. Luke Page 9. Pat Politoni 10. Dylan Kelly 11. Hayden Schwass 12. Blake Leary 13. Sam Coster 14. Jai Whitbread 15. Josh Ailaomai 16. Christopher Law 17. Matt Robinson

Match Officials | Referees: Liam Kennedy, Jarrod Cole;Sideline Officials: Michael Gordon, Marcus Schooth;Video Referees: Clayton Sharpe;


Easts Tigers v Ipswich Jets Sat March 24 2018, 5:00pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Easts Tigers
1. Scott Drinkwater 2. Lincoln Port 3. Kea Pere 4. Conor Carey 5. Jarrod McInally 6. Joe Bond 7. Brayden Torpy 8. David Tyrrell 9. Chris Ostwald 10. Patrick Kaufusi 11. Jake Foster 12. Ash Little 13. Jarred Tuite 14. James Salter 15. Anton Iaria 16. Jack Anderson 17. Harley Aiono 18. Harry Pondekas

Ipswich Jets
1. Michael Purcell 2. Marmin Barba 3. Pio Seci 17. Rory Humphries 5. Wes Conlon 6. Julian Christian 7. Dane Phillips 8. Tyson Lofipo 21. Kierran Moseley 10. Nat Neale 11. Ben White 12. Sebastian Pandia 13. Benjamin Shea 4. Samuel Caslick 9. Jayden Connors 14. Denzel Burns 16. Rowan Winterfield

Match Officials | Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Peter Anderson, Josh Kersevani;


Mackay Cutters v Central Queensland Capras Sat March 24 2018, 6:00pm at BB Print Stadium Mackay

Mackay Cutters
1. Yamba Bowie 2. Kurt Wiltshire 3. Nate Saumalu 4. Blake Atherton 5. Johnny Faletagoai 6. Nicholas Hynes 7. Kyle Laybutt 8. Sam Hoare 9. Josh Chudleigh 10. Nicholas Brown 11. Bennett Leslie 12. Kellen Jenner 13. Jardine Bobongie 14. Jayden Hodges 15. Mitchell Dunn 16. Lona Kaifoto 17. Jordan Grant 18. Leonati Feiloakitua

Central Queensland Capras
1. Zeik Foster 2. Ken Tofilau 3. Connor Broadhurst 4. Nathan Bassani 5. Chanel Seigafo 6. Blake Goodman 7. Aaron Teroi 8. Bill Cullen 9. Billy Gilbert 10. Phil Nati 11. Jerry Key 12. Dave Taylor 13. Jamie Hill 15. Tyson White 16. Brad Lupi 17. Luke George 18. Vic Halfpenny 19. Aaron Flanagan 20. Peter Rogers

Match Officials | Referees: Tim Rutherford;Sideline Officials: Zane Wright, Kurt Sheather;


Townsville Blackhawks v Northern Pride Sat March 24 2018, 6:00pm at Jack Manski Oval

Townsville Blackhawks
1. Carlin Anderson 2. Jonathon Reuben 3. Shaun Hudson 4. Kalifa Faifai Loa 5. Michael Carroll 6. Jaelen Feeney 7. Zach Dockar-clay 8. Francis Molo 9. Krys Freeman 10. Rod Griffin 11. Jake Marketo 12. Andrew Niemoeller 13. Joe Boyce 14. Jordan Kenworthy 16. Ross Bella 17. Temone Power 22. Sione Lousi

Northern Pride
1. Jack Murphy 2. Murray Taulagi 3. Brett Anderson 4. Enari Tuala 5. Shawn Bowen 6. Jordon Biondi-Odo 7. Jake Clifford 8. Darryn Schonig 9. Ryan Ghietti 10. William Bugden 11. Tom Hancock 12. Nathan Wales 13. Graham Clark 14. Connor Jones 15. Aidan Day 16. Emry Pere 17. Troy Kapea 18. Justin Castellaro 19. David Murphy 20. Colin Wilkie

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Anderson, Nick Pelgrave;Sideline Officials: Wyatt Raymond, Zachary Schembri;


Wynnum Manly Seagulls v Redcliffe Dolphins Sun March 25 2018, 3:00pm at BMD Kougari Oval

Wynnum Manly Seagulls
1. Patrick Templeman 2. Peter Gubb 3. Jeriah Goodrich 4. Delouise Hoeter 5. Daniel Ogden 6. Shaun Nona 7. Michael Dobson 8. Ngarima Pita 9. Mitchell Cronin 10. Max Elliott 11. Patty Carrigan 12. Til Vea 13. Mitch Frei 14. Jayden Berrell 15. Adam Tuimavave-Gerrard 16. Salesi Funaki 17. Payne Haas 18. Alex Barr

Redcliffe Dolphins
1. Tony Tumusa 2. Jonus Pearson 3. Jeremy Hawkins 4. Moses Pangai 5. Josh Beehag 6. Manaia Rudolph 7. Cameron Cullen 8. Sam Anderson 9. Hugh Pratt 10. Nathan Watts 11. Scott Schulte 12. Jamil Hopoate 13. Samson Graham 14. Toby Rudolf 15. James Taylor 16. Tom Geraghty 17. Sheldon Pitama

Match Officials | Referees: Belinda Sleeman;Sideline Officials: Ethan Menchin, Alex Mallory;


Souths Logan Magpies v Norths Devils Sun March 25 2018, 3:00pm at Davies Park

Souths Logan Magpies
1. Corey Allen 2. Cameron Booth 3. Marion Seve 4. Scott Doyle 5. Lenny Magey 6. Guy Hamilton 7. Sam Scarlett 8. George Fai 9. Jordan Scott 10. Sam Lavea 11. Simione Fatefahi 12. Brendon Gibb 13. Patrick Mago 14. Bradley Frith 15. Phil Dennis 16. Uiti Baker 17. Thomas Flegler 20. Rhys Melville

Norths Devils
1. Jack Ahearn 2. Paul Ulberg 3. Gehamet Shibasaki 4. Chevy Ellis 5. Samuel Wright 6. Gary Riccardi 7. Todd Murphy 8. Sam Tagataese 9. Alex Bishop 10. Oshea Tuiasau 11. Moses Noovao-McGreal 12. Michael Sio 13. John Palavi 14. Calum Gahan 15. Carney Doyle-Manga 16. Hemi Mullen 17. Guy Williams 18. Gary Riccardi 19. Danny Kerr

Match Officials | Referees: Tyson Brough;Sideline Officials: Steve Kanowski, Jack Ebert;


Sunshine Coast Falcons v PNG Hunters Sun March 25 2018, 3:00pm at Sunshine Coast Stadium

Sunshine Coast Falcons
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. Matthew Soper-Lawler 3. Justin Olam 4. Jye Ballinger 5. Alexander Copelin 6. Kurt Aldridge 7. Brent Warr 18. Tui Kamikamica 9. Harry Grant 10. Lachlan Timm 11. Dane Hogan 12. Christopher Lewis 13. Harrison Muller 14. Jacob Hind 15. Liam McDonald 16. Louis Geraghty 17. Lachlan Roe 19. Connor Donehue

PNG Hunters
1. Stargroth Amean 2. Wawa Paul 3. Adex Wera 4. Willie Minoga 5. Brendon Gotuno 6. Ase Boas 7. Watson Boas 8. Moses Meninga 9. Wartovo Puara 10. Dilbert Isaac 11. Nixon Put 12. John Andy 13. Rhadley Brawa 14. Charlie Simon 15. Ila Alu 16. Silas Gahuna 17. Mckenzie Yei 18. William Mone 19. Junior Rau 20. Patrick Morea

Match Officials | Referees: Michael Gordon, Ziggy Przeklasa-Adamski;Sideline Officials: Jarrod Cole, Ryan Hayes;