TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2019 Finals Week 1

NSWRL Womens

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Finals Week 1 of the 2019 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Elimination Final (6 v 7)
Wests Tigers v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat July 20 2019, 10:30am at Campbelltown Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Botille Vette-Welsh 2. Ana Fekeila 3. Simone Karpani 4. Rachel Simpson 5. Jessie Wharepouri 6. Emily Curtain 7. Naomi Kara 8. Awhina Akuhata 14. Tyler Pelligra 12. Mereana McManus-Ta'ase 11. Najvada George 15. Taylor Osborne 13. Jackie-Anne Tahu 9. Charmayne Nathan 16. Lakeisha Tipene 17. Letitia Van Der Heide 21. Cleopatra Carreno 19. Aaliyah Paki 23. Stephanie Spooner

Wentworthville Magpies
9. Amy Quye 3. Shanai Allison 4. Nicole Kennedy 2. Carissa Farrugia 5. Martha Fua 6. Montana Fonua 1. Michala Ford 15. Lekiellia Brown 10. Dahlia Tahu 12. Alyce Solaese 14. Denise McGrath 16. Teina Clark 7. Aaliayah Fasavalu-faamausili 8. Lynnette Karika 11. Mau-tini-wai-tai Phoebe Hepana 13. Erandy Iva Munro 17. Hunter Hakim

Match Officials • Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Daniel Perry;


Elimination Final (5 v 8)
St Marys v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat July 20 2019, 12:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

St Marys
1. Jasmin Huriwai 2. Reshaun Vaughan 3. Allison Futialo 4. Pauline Piliae 5. Michaela Emblem 6. Ashlee Harrison 7. Emily Rains 8. Oneata Schwalger 9. Letitia Taylor 10. Malia Tuifua 11. Christian Pio 12. Maitua Feterika 13. Emily Hupton 14. Elise Short 16. Amy Fiddling 17. Isabella Lealaiauloto 18. Kimberly Nikua 21. Chantelle Leishman 22. Maddison Brown 23. Anahera Parata

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Rikeya Horne 2. San Mafi 3. Josephine Lenaz 4. Narmeen Mohamad 5. Priscilla Younes 6. Raecene McGregor 7. Renee Targett 8. Elisapeta Taufaao 9. Monica Dann 10. Samaria Taia 11. Guilhermina El Mir 12. Jamilee Bright 13. Rarmia Karam 14. Betty Mose 15. Kameeka Mye 16. Georgia Toevai 17. Koebii Daley 18. Bianca Santi

Match Officials • Referees: Paul Eden;Sideline Officials: Robert Morey, Daniel Perry;


Qualifying Final (1 v 4)
Mounties v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat July 20 2019, 1:30pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Mounties
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Brydie Parker 3. Patricia Raikadroka 4. Shaylee Bent 5. Monique Donovan 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Matilda Power 8. Tommaya Kelly-Sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Karol-Ann Tanevesi 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Janelle Williams 13. Simaima Taufa-Kautai 14. Janaya Bent 15. Cindy Whiteley 16. Filomina Hanisi 17. Jade Grant

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Corban McGregor 2. Jamie Chapman 3. Kiana Takairangi 4. Tayla Preston 5. Zali Fay 6. Quincy Dodd 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Ruan Sims 9. Kate Mullaly 10. Georgie Brooker 11. Jade Etherden 12. Jamie Anne Wright 13. Talei Holmes 14. Courtney-Rae Yasserie 15. Analei Netzler 16. Kaarla Cowan 17. Ariel Ngatoko 18. Tahina Booth 19. Jessica Enright 20. Tiana Penitani

Match Officials • Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Blake Williams;


Qualifying Final (2 v 3)
North Sydney Bears v CRL Newcastle
Sat July 20 2019, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

North Sydney Bears
1. Shanice Parker 2. Sera Kaukiono 3. Shontelle Stowers 4. Lexi Kiriwi 5. Shenai Lendill 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Sabrina Green 8. Tasmin Sheppard 9. Nita Maynard 10. Lacey Shields 11. Josephine Maejiirs 12. Teuila Fotu-Moala 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Raevyn Dixon 15. Claudia Bell 16. Elizabeth Tavita 17. Hariata Ahipene 19. Matalena Wilson

CRL Newcastle
1. Claire Reed 2. Skye Pullman 3. Bobbi Law 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Alicia Martin 6. Olivia Higgins 7. Melanie Howard 8. Rebecca Young 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Emma Young 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Hannah Southwell 13. Sophie Buller 14. Tazmyne Luschwitz 15. Chantelle Graham 17. Tayla Predebon 24. Caitlan Johnston 18. Alyssa Tai

Match Officials • Referees: Karra-lee Nolan;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Blake Williams;