TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2019 Round 9

NSWRL Womens

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 9 of the 2019 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Wests Tigers BYE

North Sydney Bears v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Sat May 11 2019, 9:45am at Leichhardt Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Shanice Parker 2. Sera Kaukiono 3. Shontelle Stowers 4. Shenai Lendill 5. Pier Pritchard 6. Kirra Dibb 7. Sabrina Green 8. Matalena Wilson 9. Nita Maynard 10. Lacey Shields 11. Claudia Bell 12. Josephine Maejiirs 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Raevyn Dixon 15. Aliti Namoce 16. Hannah Griffiths 17. Tasmin Sheppard 18. Elizabeth Tavita

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Tara Mohi 2. Sinead Sio 3. Inangaro Maraeara 4. Grace Clarke 5. Sharon Kaihau-nimo 6. Mikayla Malaki 7. Shannon Evans 8. Stephanie Wilson 9. Mahinaarangi Rewi 10. Temukisa Ioane 11. Allison Dennis 12. Grace Li 13. Tayla Kafoa 14. Taylah Gray 15. Kisa Paradine 16. Elianna Walton 17. Samantha Economos 18. Stephanie Ball 19. Cindy Edwards 20. Precious Papalii

Match Officials • Referees: Cameron Turner;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat May 11 2019, 10:00am at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Corban Mcgregor 2. Talei Holmes 3. Tiana Penitani 4. Kiana Takairangi 5. Cheyanne Hatch 6. Quincy Dodd 7. Maddie Studdon 8. Ruan Sims 9. Kaarla Cowan 10. Georgie Brooker 11. Sally Dwyer 12. Jamie Anne Wright 13. Jade Etherden 14. Courtney-rae Yasserie 15. Tahina Booth 16. Jessica Enright 17. Analei Netzler 18. Kersal Johnson 19. Ariel Ngatoko 20. Ashleigh Gray

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Rikeya Horne 2. San Mafi 3. Elise Robins 4. Maddisen Mitchell 5. Sasha Hammoud 6. Raecene Mcgregor 7. Melissa Peters 8. Claudia Saadat 9. Renee Targett 10. Rarmia Karam 11. Guilhermina El Mir 12. Bianca Santi 13. Harmony Tahana-reneti 14. Samaria Taia 15. Koebii Daley 16. Tasman Higgins 17. Elisapeta Taufaao 18. Narmeen Mohamad 19. Kameeka Mye 20. Georgia Toevai 21. Katerina Hinton

Match Officials • Referees: Joel Pitscheider;Sideline Officials: Bailey Collins, Ethan Rix;


CRL Newcastle v St Marys
Sat May 11 2019, 1:40pm at Balcomb Field

CRL Newcastle
16. Simone Smith 2. Stacey Markham 23. Bobbi Law 4. Claire Reed 5. Alicia Martin 6. Olivia Higgins 7. Melanie Howard 8. Rebecca Young 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Emma Young 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Hannah Southwell 13. Sophie Buller 14. Tazmyne Luschwitz 15. Priscilla Tremain 17. Tayla Predebon 24. Alyssa Tai 22. Margaret Watson 25. Chantelle Graham

St Marys
1. Brooke Harrison 2. Michaela Emblem 3. Allison Futialo 4. Pauline Piliae 5. Reshaun Vaughan 6. Ashlee Harrison 7. Emily Rains 8. Oneata Schwalger 9. Letitia Taylor 10. Malia Tuifua 11. Christian Pio 12. Caelah Stanley 13. Sharnita Woodman 14. Anahera Parata 16. Amy Fiddling 17. Isabella Lealaiauloto 18. Jerry Burgmann 21. Kimberly Nikua 23. Emily Hupton

Match Officials • Referees: Nathan Everleigh;


Wentworthville Magpies v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sun May 12 2019, 11:00am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Amy Quye 17. Anneliese Hughes 4. Montana Fonua 3. Cassie Ormsby 2. Carissa Farrugia 6. Alyce Solaese 5. Shanai Allison 8. Teina Clark 13. dahlia Tahu 11. Amelia Mafi 12. Lilly-anne Mason 18. Lekiellia Brown 7. Aaliayah Fasavalu-faamausili 14. Martha Fua

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Bryanna Murray 2. Courtney Tallon 3. Karri Doyle 4. Tayla Pilley 5. Emily Young 6. Lavina O'mealey 7. Akira Kelly 8. Kyara Nean 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Moniqca Mo’ala 11. Eloise Vunakece 12. Latisha Boney 13. Kyla Gordon 14. Rhianna Sutherland 15. Meleanna Waters 16. Kandy Kennedy 17. Jasmin Allende 18. Helen Fonokalafi 19. Candice Clay

Match Officials • Referees: Ben McMurray;Sideline Officials: Jack Bird, Robert Morey;


Penrith Brothers v Mounties
Sun May 12 2019, 11:30am at Hickeys Lane Reserve

Penrith Brothers
1. Emma Parker 2. Regina Lui Toso 5. Abby Fawcett 4. Caitlin Urweiss 3. Vannesa Fletcher 6. Sabina Carr 7. Tayla Merrick 23. Shilea-t Schaaf 9. Katarina Withell 10. Amy Melville 15. Melanie Bright 11. Judy-may Pollard 13. Monica Hay 8. Tessa Pulea Alataua 18. Angela Tiatia 21. Bianca Beale 22. Sarahfina Neria 19. Sharna Crofts 20. Jolene Mcfarland 24. Malika Moylan 25. Lakota Coleman

Mounties
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Jenaye Collins 3. Patricia Raikadroka 4. Monique Donovan 5. Brydie Parker 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. Jade Grant 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Talia Lealaiauloto 10. Karol-ann Tanevesi 11. Kaitlyn Phillips 12. Talesha Quinn 13. Simiana Taufa-kautai 14. Matilda Power 16. Janelle Williams 17. Sarah Togatuki 19. Christine Pauli

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;