Holden Cup NYC Under 20's - 2017 Round 10

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 10 of the 2017 Holden Cup NYC Under 20's Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HoldenCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


St George Illawarra Dragons v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks Fri May 12 2017, 3:45pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

St George Illawarra Dragons
1. Steven Marsters 2. Matheson Johns 3. Reuban Garrick 4. Zac Lomax 5. Jason Gillard 6. Tristan Sailor 7. Jackson Willis 8. Stuart Mason 9. Reece Robson 10. Mathew Sheppard 11. Jackson Ford 12. Jayden Morgan 13. Joe Lovodua 14. TJ Uele 15. Tom Angel 16. Dylan Morris 17. Hayden Lomax 18. Trent Peoples 19. Cooper Purcell 20. Elijah Hunt 21. Max Bailey

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Will Kennedy 2. Sione Katoa 3. Isaac Lumelume 4. Bessie Aufaga-Toomaga 5. Johnathan Tufuga 6. Jack Williams 7. Kyle Flanagan 8. Ryan King 9. Blayke Brailey 10. Brock Ilett 11. Briton Nikora 12. Tony Matautia 13. Billy Magoulias 14. Eddie Faalua 15. Kalani Pewhairangi-Charlie 16. Zachary Faulkner 17. Josh Carr 18. Clayton Uia 19. Lane Ferling 20. Kurtis Shayler 21. Luke Jurd

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Hannon;Sideline Officials: Cameron Paddy, Ben Teague;


Wests Tigers v South Sydney Rabbitohs Fri May 12 2017, 5:35pm at ANZ Stadium

Wests Tigers
1. Ryan Papenhuyzen 2. James Tautaiolefua 3. Liam Pakau 4. Toa Mata'afa 5. Connelly Lemuelu 6. Josh Bermingham 7. Max Burey 8. Thomas Mikaele 9. Daniel Peck 10. Tj Carter 11. Alex Seyfarth 12. Trent Pye 13. Rhys Scigliatano 14. Jamin Williams 15. Royce Tout 16. George Nasilai 17. Jake Scott 18. Jarrod Tompkins 19. Corey Kurnoth 20. Justin Frain 21. Ben Seufale

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Beau Cordtz 2. Dylan O’Connor 3. Campbell Graham 4. Mawene Hiroti 5. Tyrone Taukamo 6. Harry Leddy 7. Dean Hawkins 8. Josh Saunders 9. Jake Johan 10. Ky Rodwell 11. Keaon Koloamatangi 12. Lucky Taavale 13. Gabe Hamlin 14. Theo Hippi 15. Sam Johnstone 16. Jordan Mailata 17. Bailey Shiach-wise 18. Jalen Reweti 20. Nick Mougios 23. Charles Shepherd

Match Officials
Referees: Damian Brady;Sideline Officials: Keiren Irons, Phil Sung;


Penrith Panthers v Warriors Sat May 13 2017, 10:45am at Pepper Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Caleb Aekins 2. Brian Too 3. Richie Munchow 4. Sam Martin-savage 5. Daniel Brown 6. Dean Blore 7. Jarome Luai 8. Stefano Hala 9. Wayde Egan 10. Tevita Mapapalangi 11. Reed Izzard 12. Billy Burns 13. Liam Martin 14. Mitch Kenny 15. Jake Brennan 16. Vondell Williams-Liolevave 17. Tom Skinner 18. Mitch Revell 19. Ray Maroun 20. Mose Felio 21. Ben Cartwright

Warriors
1. Lee Turner 2. Lewis Soosemea 3. Melino Fineanganofo 4. Kane Telea 5. Matthew Faitotoa 6. Chanel Harris-tavita 7. Paul Turner 8. Kenese Kenese 20. Erin Clark 10. Soane Hufanga 11. Isaiah Papalii 12. Joe Vuna 13. Chris Sio 9. Eiden Ackland 14. Elijah Sufia 15. Troy Pulupaki 16. Keanu Laumatia-paki 17. Tyler Slade 18. Tayhler Poara 21. Havi Tupouniua 22. Gibson Popoalii

Match Officials
Referees: Todd Smith, Ryan Jackson;Sideline Officials: Daniel Olford, Ben Teague;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v North Queensland Cowboys Sat May 13 2017, 12:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Michael Doolan 2. Kiko Manu 3. Dalton Smith 4. Morgan Harper 5. Cameron Scott 6. Keiran Hayman 7. Brandon Wakeham 8. Peni Misinale 9. Joseph Tramontana 10. Hayden Ashcroft 11. Jayden Okunbor 12. Jack Gibbons 13. James Clarke 14. Corey Matthews 15. Kayne Kalache 16. Giordan Patea 17. Tui Katoa 19. Fili Havea 20. Pule Sua 21. Brandon Boumelham 22. Kenny Soumpholphakdy

North Queensland Cowboys
1. Kalyn Ponga 2. Michael Carroll 3. Murray Taulagi 4. Kurt Wiltshire 5. Nathan Traill 6. Mitchell Dunn 7. Jake Clifford 8. Kaleb Fuimaono 9. Calum Gahan 10. Emry Pere 11. Cody Maughan 12. Hiale Roycroft 13. Corey Horsburgh 14. Kyle Paterson 15. Logan Bayliss-brown 16. Jayden Stephens 17. Connor Luhan 18. Oscar Carter 19. Samuel Murphy 20. Ryan Lloyd 21. Jack Glossop

Match Officials
Referees: Damien Briscoe;Sideline Officials: James Vella, Nathan Loveday;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v Brisbane Broncos Sat May 13 2017, 1:00pm at Lottoland

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Luke Poiselli 2. Jade Anderson 3. Brad Parker 4. Blake Andrews 5. Alfred Smalley 6. Tom Wright 7. Kurtis Preece 8. Jaiden Tarrant 9. Manase Fainu 10. John Tasi Tuivaiti 11. Haumole Olakau'atu 12. Josh Martin 13. Josh Martin 14. Treymaine Brown 15. Elia Faatui 16. Cade Cust 18. Cameron Davis 19. Eddie Ieremia 21. Bilal Maarbani 22. Kaine Mcguiggan 23. Amoni Tufui

Brisbane Broncos
1. Corey Allen 2. Thane Kellermeyer 3. Kotoni Staggs 4. Gehamet Shibasaki 5. David Fauid 6. Julian Christian 7. Gerome Burns 8. Jai Whitbread 9. Tyson Smoothy 10. Thomas Flegler 11. Lachlan Lanskey 12. Keenan Palasia 13. Keegan Hipgrave 14. Tristan Hope 15. Mitipere Tuatai 16. Clayton Mack 17. Sam Elliott 18. Rory Ferguson 19. Brayden Dee 20. Eddie Blacker 21. Kalemb Hart

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Andrew McRae, Tom Cambourn;


Melbourne Storm v Gold Coast Titans Sat May 13 2017, 2:45pm at Suzuki Stadium, Langlands Park

Melbourne Storm
1. Cory Parker 2. Harlan Collins 3. Jacob Tonge 4. Jesse Arthars 5. Sale Finau 6. Hayden Herbert 7. Matt Egan 8. Jake Ainsworth 9. Harry Grant 10. Clayton Dodt 11. Beau Fermor 12. Louis Geraghty 13. Tevita Alifa 14. Jacob Elmore 15. Jaiyden Hunt 16. Dale Madden 17. Jirah Momoisea 18. Kea Pere 19. Dechlan Day 20. Caleb Daunt 21. Braydon Trindall

Gold Coast Titans
1. Tyrone Roberts-Davis 2. Jordan Birch 3. Phillip Sami 4. Daniel Brownbill 5. Curtis Dansey Smaller 6. Ethan Roberts 7. Alexander Brimson 8. Moeaki Fotuaika 9. Corey Manicaros 10. Blake Lenehan 11. Rory Lillis 12. Reihana Marsh 13. Apiata Noema 14. Tim Swane 15. Luke Mastroianni 16. Justin Fai 17. Tyler Ingram 18. Kobe Tararo 19. Zae Wallace 20. Bostyn Hakaraia 21. Keenan Yorston

Match Officials
Referees: Ben Watts;Sideline Officials: Jake Shearer, Jackson McKellar;


Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders Sun May 14 2017, 11:45am at McDonald Jones Stadium

Newcastle Knights
1. Matt Cooper 2. Mitch Andrews 3. Cory Denniss 4. Heath Gibbs 5. Kainoa Gudgeon 6. Hayden Loughrey 7. Josh Ralph 8. Cameron King 9. Tom Starling 10. Matt Cooper 11. Zac Hosking 12. Sam McIntyre 13. Jack Johns 14. Dylan Clark 15. Henry Penn 16. Pasami Saulo 17. Eddy Tuilotolava 18. Nash Birch 19. Brayden Musgrove 20. Jayden Butterfield 21. Will Davies

Canberra Raiders
1. Harry Van Dartel 2. Wesley Tameifuna 3. Sebastian Kris 4. Andre Niko 5. Mikaele Ravalawa 6. Logan Spaander 7. Lachlan Cooper 8. Emre Guler 9. Zac Patch 10. Zac Masters 11. Jack Murchie 12. Hudson Young 13. Jarred Tuite 14. Jayden Carroll 15. Kye Madden 16. William Samuel 17. Fabien Paletua-Kiri 18. Matthew Scott 19. Sione Afemui 20. Komiti Tuilagi 21. Sato Ketia-Opo

Match Officials
Referees: Tim Roby, Keiren Irons;Sideline Officials: Drew Oultram, Tim Hannon;


Sydney Roosters v Parramatta Eels Sun May 14 2017, 1:45pm at Allianz Stadium

Sydney Roosters
1. Adam Pompey 2. Nick O'meley 3. Kiah Cooper 4. Jarred Anderson 5. Kenneth Koro 6. Lachlan Lam 7. Sean O’Sullivan 8. Ben Thomas 9. Jesse Marschke 10. Luke Chalker 11. Reuben Porter 12. Sitili Tupouniua 13. Victor Radley 14. Josh Curran 15. Joseph Ratuvakacerivalu 16. Jarrett Boland 17. Jackson Frei 18. Ben Marschke 19. Lyndon Hills 20. Bayley Faull 21. Zane Blake

Parramatta Eels
1. Anthony Layoun 2. Greg Lelesiuao 3. Tuimavave Afualo 4. Noel Aukafolau 5. John Fonua 6. Dean Matterson 7. Troy Dargan 8. Sean Keppie 9. Denzal Tonise 10. Frank Sale 11. Filia Utoikamanu 12. Salese Faingaa 13. Ray Stone 14. Reed Mahoney 15. Mitchell Butfield 16. Beni Valu 17. Oregon Kaufusi 18. Tangi Hokai 19. Dom Murphy 20. Haze Dunster 21. Emosi Alamoti

Match Officials
Referees: Liam Nicholls;Sideline Officials: Damian Brady, Joshua McGowan;