SQUADS: The Qualifiers - 2018 Super 8s' Round 4

2017super8qualifiers
Embed from Getty Images

Get all the 19-man squads and match officials for the Round 4 of the Qualifiers' Super 8s.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Salford Red Devils v Toronto Wolfpack
Sun September 9 2018, 12:15am at AJ Bell Stadium

Salford Red Devils
3. Kris Welham 4. Junior Sa'u 5. Niall Evalds 6. Robert Lui 8. George Griffin 11. Josh Jones 13. Mark Flanagan 14. Lama Tasi 15. Ryan Lannon 16. Luke Burgess 17. Tyrone McCarthy 19. Josh Wood 22. Derrell Olpherts 23. Lee Mossop 24. Jake Bibby 29. Ed Chamberlain 30. Greg Burke 39. Jackson Hastings 40. Joey Lussick

Toronto Wolfpack
4. Gary Wheeler 6. Josh McCrone 8. Jack Buchanan 9. Bob Beswick 10. Ashton Sims 11. Andrew Dixon 14. Andy Ackers 15. Adam Sidlow 17. Blake Wallace 21. Olsi Krasniqi 22. Richard Whiting 23. Nick Rawsthorne 28. Sam Hopkins 29. Jake Emmitt 30. Matty Russell 31. Gareth O'Brien 32. Darcy Lussick 33. Chase Stanley 34. Mason Caton-brown

Match Officials | Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Richard Thompson, Jack Smith;Video Referees: James Child;


Hull KR v Halifax RLFC
Mon September 10 2018, 12:00am at KCOM Craven Park

Hull KR
1. Adam Quinlan 2. Junior Vaivai 7. Danny McGuire 8. Nick Scruton 9. Shaun Lunt 10. Mose Masoe 11. Maurice Blair 12. James Greenwood 13. Ben Kavanagh 14. Lee Jewitt 17. Chris Clarkson 19. Tommy Lee 21. Robbie Mulhern 22. Liam Salter 24. Chris Atkin 36. Justin Carney 39. Joel Tomkins 40. Todd Carney 41. Craig Hall

Halifax RLFC
18. Chester Butler 51. Liam Cooper 52. Connor Davies 13. Jacob Fairbank 29. Dan Fleming 11. Shane Grady 2. Ben Heaton 7. Ben Johnston 25. Sion Jones 9. Ben Kaye 17. Will Maher 14. Brandon Moore 20. Frazer Morris 6. Scott Murrell 1. Will Sharp 23. Jordan Syme 10. Adam Tangata 53. Sam Wood 16. James Woodburn-hall

Match Officials | Referees: Marcus Griffiths;Sideline Officials: Richard Dolan, Joe Stearne;


London Broncos v Toulouse Olympique XIII
Mon September 10 2018, 12:00am at Trailfinders Sports Ground

London Broncos
19. Sadiq Adebiyi 15. Eddie Battye 17. Michael Channing 9. James Cunningham 13. Matt Davis 5. Kieran Dixon 18. Ben Evans 16. Matty Gee 11. Daniel Harrison 3. Ben Hellewell 26. Daniel Hindmarsh 10. Mark Ioane 1. Elliot Kear 30. Eloi Pelissier 12. Jay Pitts 7. Jarrod Sammut 8. Tom Spencer 14. Alex Walker 2. Rhys Williams

Toulouse Olympique XIII
3. Bastien Ader 30. William Barthau 24. Joe Bretherton 10. Bastien Canet 22. Chris Centrone 12. Rhys Curran 6. Jonathon Ford 16. Tyla Hepi 1. Mark Kheirallah 20. Paul Marcon 9. Anthony Marion 26. Constantine Mika 11. Sebastien Planas 15. Maxime Puech 18. Sam Rapira 7. Stanislas Robin 31. Arthur Romano 29. Paul Séguier

Match Officials | Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Greg Dolan, Cameron Worsley;


Widnes Vikings v Leeds Rhinos
Mon September 10 2018, 12:00am at Halton Stadium

Widnes Vikings
5. Patrick Ah Van 40. Owen Buckley 25. Jay Chapelhow 42. Liam Finn 43. Charlie Gubb 41. Harrison Hansen 39. Weller Hauraki 33. Aaron Heremaia 11. Chris Houston 3. Krisnan Inu 20. Macgraff Leuluai 35. Joe Lyons 6. Joe Mellor 16. Tom Olbison 4. Charly Runciman 23. Danny Walker 9. Lloyd White 12. Matt Whitley 17. Sam Wilde

Leeds Rhinos
2. Tom Briscoe 4. Liam Sutcliffe 6. Joel Moon 7. Richie Myler 9. Matt Parcell 10. Brad Singleton 11. Jamie Jones-Buchanan 13. Stevie Ward 14. Brad Dwyer 16. Anthony Mullally 18. Jimmy Keinhorst 19. Brett Ferres 21. Nathaniel Peteru 24. Jack Walker 27. Cameron Smith 28. Mikolaj Oledzki 34. Luke Briscoe 36. Dom Crosby 37. Jordan Thompson

Match Officials | Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Tony Martin, Peter Brooke;