NSWRL Ron Massey Cup - 2017 Round 20

RMCup Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour
 photo 2017RMC-Teams.jpg

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 20 of the 2017 NSWRL Ron Massey Cup Season! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #RMCup round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Round 3 catch-up
Auburn Warriors v Western Suburbs Magpies Sat July 22 2017, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Auburn Warriors

1. Omar Slaimankhel 2. Rabieh El-zbaidieh 4. Tarek El Masri 14. Matt Utai 5. Justin Gasovski 6. Abraham El-Zakhem 7. Manaia Rudolph 8. Visesio Setefano 9. Jamie Clark 10. Mitchell Mamary 13. Ahmad Ellaz 11. David Minute 3. Henry Ah Sam 15. David Minute 16. Jack Hawkins 17. Elias Sukkar 23. Will Solway

Western Suburbs Magpies

2. Tom Capper 16. Sam Aiga 3. Vieru Mapasone 4. Josh Davis 5. Tala Mapasone 6. Blake Goodman 7. Brendan Waters 24. Chris Coleman 9. Luke Williams 21. Pio Sokobalavu 11. Kurt Atkinson 13. Tom Morrison 19. Kilifi Tia-Kilifi 17. Edward Carter 18. Va'e Nuku Vatuvei 20. Temata Rangi 23. Hala Masila

Match Officials
Referees: Joshua McGowan;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Joel Mani;


Round 20
Cabramatta Two Blues v Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles Sat July 22 2017, 5:00pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues

1. Brendan Cox 2. Jordan Topai-aveai 14. Isaac Montgomery 15. Tyla Tamou 5. Jay Belgrove 6. Jordan Galloway 7. Luke Towers 22. Tesimoni Tealiauli 9. Tom Harris 10. Rayne Horrigan 21. Kisi Taulani 12. Tenisio Keni Ahovelo 13. Jason Thompson 4. Sione Kaiveleta 8. Taku Simon 11. Ryan Verlinden 16. Tim Jones

Blacktown Workers Sea Eagles

1. Ben Fritz 2. Shaun Fitzgerald 3. Kelepi Manu 4. Byron Fruean 5. Amanaki Manu 20. Marli Sini 7. M. El Boustani 8. Brendon Luamanu 9. Debraska Rikiriki 10. Sarafu Fatiaki 11. George Tsikrikas 24. Alan Niulesa 13. Shane Kiel 18. George Lolo 22. Cameron Davis 26. Richard Pohahau 27. Edward Maiava

Match Officials
Referees: Cameron Paddy;Sideline Officials: Darren van de Moosdyk, Mathew Treneman;


Guildford Owls v Hills District Bulls Sun July 23 2017, 3:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls

1. Shane Hunt 2. Jeremy King 3. Joshua Camroux 4. Harmony Hunt 6. Netane Masima 7. Lazarus Brown 8. Dylan McKeown 9. Daniel Vasek 10. Treyvon Leuluai 11. Mitch Achurch 12. Matthew Ryan 13. Jarred Farlow 14. Joseph Gardiner 15. Jake Carlaw 16. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 17. Jake Ferguson 19. Chris Saab

Hills District Bulls

1. Tom Perrin 2. Danyon Barnes 3. Sean Walpole 4. Blake Mcdermott 19. Aaron Weston 25. Feleti Mateo 7. Chad O’Donnell 8. Jamel Hunt 9. Heath L'Estrange 10. Tim Robinson 11. David Baumann 12. Tom Young 13. Mike Filimona 14. Benjamin Vengoa 15. Steve Bristow 16. Mick Hawkings 17. Rhys Walpole

Match Officials
Referees: Phil Sung;Sideline Officials: Cameron Mitchell, Jimmy Oliveira;


St Marys Saints v Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves Sun July 23 2017, 3:00pm at St Marys Stadium

St Marys Saints

1. Mason Cerruto 2. Ratu Tuisese 3. Geoff Daniela 4. Tony Satini 5. John Tuliatu 6. Aiden Glanville 7. Adrian Davis 8. Thomas Romer 9. Soni Luke 10. Cowen Epere 13. Nathan Smith 12. Joe Vaegaau 11. Aaron Pene 14. Shannan Wood 15. Veta Lilomaiava 17. James Hill 20. Dean Zammit

Concord-Burwood Glebe Wolves

1. Latrel Schaumkel 2. Samiu Latu 3. Latrell Robinson 4. Raymond Leosa 5. Anthony Raheb 6. Scott Williams 7. Ryan Millard 8. Charlie Faingaa 9. Kurt Aldridge 10. Jesse Offen 11. Joseph Rokoqo 12. Jokatama Dokonivalu 13. Patrice Siolo 14. Jackson Garlick 15. Nathan Leatigaga 16. James Mirceski 20. Vincent Stowers 21. Jacob McCudden 22. Francis Laloua-Tui 23. Jeremy Safi 24. Maverick Tweedie

Match Officials
Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Mathew Treneman, Darren van de Moosdyk;


Western Suburbs Magpies BYE
Mounties BYE