TEAMS: NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup - 2019 Round 1

UNESGBall

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

South Sydney Rabbitohs v Western Suburbs Magpies
Sat February 9 2019, 11:30am at Metricon High Performance Centre, Redfern

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 5. Daylen Meredith 3. Byron Parnell 4. Salesi Malu 17. Krystian Mapapalangi 6. Kaylib Savage 7. Bradley Zampech 8. Tevita Taumoepenu 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Ben Olson 11. Langi Gleeson 12. John Dodds 13. Kye Black
Interchange: 14. Benjamin Lloyd 16. Tioata Fua 18. Darcy Shum-Cotrell 19. Maikeli Manumanunitoga 22. Evan Manning

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Pili Togamaga 2. Bryce Crane 3. Paul Grove 4. Brady Saiapia 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 8. Fala Tuilapea 9. Leam Carr 10. Eti Tavui 11. Jayke L-Puhotau 12. Peter Davies 13. Ray Redman
Interchange: 14. Riley Wiffen 15. Levi Moger 16. Jurrado Smith 17. Liam Khan 18. Rick Thorn

Match Officials · Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Adam Bennett, Brandon Cavellaro;


St George Dragons v Balmain Tigers
Sat February 9 2019, 12:00pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons
1. Rahim Mundine 2. Ryan Papas 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Spiro Psiroukis 5. Angus Blackmore 6. Braxton Wallace 7. Isaac Morris 8. Epeli Sukanaivalu 9. Soakimi Folaumoeloa 10. Carson Lutau 11. Hayden Budd 12. Aaron Stuart Johnson 13. Dallas Collins
Interchange: 14. Jye Studdon 15. Jordan McGrath 16. Nikau Wrathall 17. Laken Caldwell 18. Daniel Musolino 19. Brendan Tapaui 20. Declan Purcell 21. Joshua Cannard

Balmain Tigers
1. Flynn Angles-Corke 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Rizk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 20. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Braydon Guyan 9. Blake Layton 10. Callum Ellis 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Henry O'Kane 13. Daniel Sykes
Interchange: 14. Jake Kusto 15. Harley Sanchez 16. Jason Smyth 17. Stylez O'Mara 18. Darcy Hoy 19. Jesse Provan

Match Officials · Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Isaac El-Hassen, Jack Gerrie;


Victoria Thunderbolts v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat February 9 2019, 1:00pm at Casey Fields

Victoria Thunderbolts
1. Dean Ieremia 2. Sione Finau 3. Deveraux Feo 4. Rj Roma 5. Kynan Headon 6. Pita-Will Purcell 7. Derek Iva 8. Brandon Pritchard 9. Tuilepogai Ieremia 12. Felix Niutili-Schmidt 10. Supileo Lanumata Fauhiva 11. Jared Nauma 13. Fonua Pole
Interchange: 14. Kruz Niutili-Schmidt 15. Jermaine Tui 16. Jack Natapu 17. Adidis Karora 18. Rory Togiatu 19. Jayden Weir

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Simon Tito 3. Keegan Turner 4. Jonah Palota-Kopa 5. Uluaki Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Alec Tuitavake 9. Jack Birt 10. Sione Fainu 11. Sam Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. James Uesele
Interchange: 15. Angus O'Donnell 17. Viliami Fifita 21. Christian Castles 20. Valeli Tonga 23. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 24. Ben Trbojevic

Match Officials · Referees: Dave Basham;Sideline Officials: Roger Reeves, Mohammad Hussaini;


Penrith Panthers v Sydney Roosters
Sat February 9 2019, 1:30pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Taylan May 2. Cooper Pereira 3. Mason Iaria 4. Benjamin Glasheen 5. Bailey Hughes 6. Sadee Sub Laban 7. Ben Farrar 8. Reece Alderton 9. Brodie Henderson 10. Braiden Magele 11. Mavrik Geyer 12. Joseph Barber 13. Bradley Fearnley
Interchange: 14. Matthew Canning 15. Thomas Affleck 16. Joezelle Agaimalo 17. Blake Hill 18. Bailey Wyatt

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Amer Ghazzaoui 3. Jordan Swann 4. Anthony Pele 5. Asolelei Asolelei Fretton 6. Bailey Hayward 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Nuku-Mo-Vahai Utoikamanu 9. Ky Hill 10. Toesami Toevai 11. Aporosa Kurucake 12. Logan Muir 13. Tallis Duncan
Interchange: 14. Michael Coleman 15. Faima Matila 16. Stepharn Holo 17. Joseph Tuagalu 18. Zac Brooks 19. Mason Ward

Match Officials · Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Todd Ripps, Mitchell Robinson;


Central Coast Roosters v Parramatta Eels
Sat February 9 2019, 1:30pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Sandon Smith 2. Taine Jacob 3. Levi Kasun 4. Phoenix Steinwede 5. Reece Piepers 17. Tommy Anderson 7. Brae Verheyen 8. Thomas Deakin 9. Jack Stringer 10. Zac Montgomery 11. Riley Meyn 12. Ryan Jones 13. Jack Taylor
Interchange: 14. Oliver Clements 15. Reagan Harris 16. Adam Riding

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Samuel Loizou 3. Viliami Penisini 19. Penioni Tohi 21. Matthew Komolafe 6. Tevita Masima 7. Jakob Arthur 16. Samuel Hughes 14. Tyler Field 10. David Hollis 11. Jayden Skinner 12. Trey Mooney 22. Albert Etuati-Favaae
Interchange: 8. David Tui 9. Taylor Mauala 17. Toni Mataele 20. Caleb Tohi

Match Officials · Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Adam Sirianni, Curtis Robinson;


West Coast Pirates v Canberra Raiders
Sat February 9 2019, 1:30pm at Lark Hill Sports Complex

West Coast Pirates
1. Billy Judge 2. Brenton Scott 3. Porikapa Tukaki 4. Vincent King 5. Adriel Joanes 6. Rangitukia Teirney 7. Kyran Namana-Tahere 8. Juven Tupou 9. Peliata Fisiihoi 10. TBC 11. Deijaan Healey-Marsh 12. Jackson Bond 13. Jaiden Wilkinson
Interchange: 14. Kelly-Reef Taingahue 15. Artilla Packer 16. Luke Callan 20. Kenny Siliniu 18. Tuakana Hepi

Canberra Raiders
* 1. Manase Kaho 2. Livai Kaloutolu 3. Nicolas Hall 4. Aidan Gaffey 5. Cooper O'Connor 6. Brayden Robertson 7. Jordan Williams 8. James Atonio 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Ata Mariota 11. Clay Webb 12. Manny Snooks 13. Jacob Church
Interchange: 14. Jack Williams 15. Jack Colovatti 17. Jackson Owen 18. Bryce Magnone 19. Harry Fitzpatrick 20. Simote Sitauti

Match Officials · Referees: Ben Solomon;Sideline Officials: Brock Midson, Tony Tapu;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Illawarra Steelers
Sat February 9 2019, 1:45pm at Shark Park

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Hayden Sutton 2. Marco Talagi 3. Eliah Veikoso 4. Thomas Rodwell 5. Elliot Moaga 6. Kade Dykes 7. Kyle Pickering 8. Thomas Giles 9. Thomas Demeio 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Joshua Finau 13. Damon Smith
Interchange: 14. Max Devlin 15. Billy Burke 16. Zane Jegers 17. Blake Hosking 18. Rhys Dakin 19. Cody Fuz 20. Samuel Stonestreet 21. Noah Lester

Illawarra Steelers
1. Jack Walsh 2. Treigh Stewart 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Max Feagai 5. Tyrell Sloan 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Oliver Parrish 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Sean Payne 11. Duke Grant 12. Blake Dowel 13. Zach Herring
Interchange: 16. Mathew Feagai 17. Jackson Shereb 18. Oscar Fitzpatrick 19. Zane Boersma 21. Joshua Coric

Match Officials · Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Nathan King, Aaron McGeoch;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Newcastle Knights
Sat February 9 2019, 2:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Andrew Hadchiti, 2. Compton Fuatimau, 3. Diego Bravo-Graham, 4. Kurt Picken, 5.Mosese Vuki, 6. Khalad Rajab, 7. James Valevatu 8. Mosese Pope, 9. Issam Merhi, 10. Will Saunders, 11. Jackson Topine, 12. Chris Patolo, 13. Cooper Talau
Interchange: 14. Danny Ghantous, 15. Jazzaah Schaafhausen, 16. Apisalome Saukuru, 17. Fa'afetai Autagavaia, 22. Lipoi Hopoi

Newcastle Knights
1 Trentham Petersen, 2 Tino Lui, 3 Malie-J Townsend, 4 Sam Kamu, 5 Kodi Crowther, 6 Logan Radzievic, 7 Kobe Davies, 8 Christian Ma'anaima, 9 Riley Jones, 10 Kane Evans, 11 Cooper Jenkins, 12 Harry Croker, 13 Jaron Purcell
Interchange: 14 Noah Ryan, 15 Callan Burgess, 16 Ethan Campbell, 18 Sione Tuitupou-Kutu

Match Officials · Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Cody Simmons, Alexander Ward;