TEAMS: NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup - 2019 Round 5

UNESGBall

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2019 NSWRL U18 UNE SG Ball Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SGBall round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Victoria Thunderbolts BYE

North Sydney Bears v West Coast Pirates
Sat March 9 2019, 11:15am at Mascot Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Corey Fenning 2. John Wesley-vunga 3. Ryan Weatherall 4. Jackson Madden 5. Malachi Matoe 6. Jesse Poulsen 7. Ali Chrara 8. Keelin Kronast 9. Tyler Ah Chong 10. Dean Barnes 11. Augustino Mau'u 12. Jacob Preston 13. Billy Pollard 14. Luke Vea 15. Taeaomaninoole Ailao 16. Taine Griffiths 17. Ajay Iosefa

West Coast Pirates
1. Billy Judge 2. Brenton Scott 3. Deijaan Healey-marsh 4. Porikapa Tukaki 5. Adriel Joanes 6. Jaydon Solomon 7. Kyran Namana-tahere 8. Luke Callan 9. Jacob Kerr 10. Kenny Siliniu 11. Jaiden Wilkinson 12. Jackson Bond 13. Peliata Fisiihoi 14. Rangitukia Teirney 15. Kelly-reef Taingahue 17. Ricardo Ellison 18. Dylan Estreich

Match Officials • Referees: Benjamin Seppala;Sideline Officials: Christopher Catlin, Nathan King;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 9 2019, 11:30am at Metricon High Performance Centre

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Logan Aldridge 2. Zane Bijorac 3. Byron Parnell 4. Krystian Mapapalangi 5. Daylen Meredith 6. Dion Teaupa 7. Bradley Zampech 8. Tevita Taumoepenu 9. Peter Mamouzelos 10. Ben Olson 11. Langi Gleeson 12. John Dodds 13. Kye Black 14. Benjamin Lloyd 15. Darcy Shum-cottrell 16. Tioata Fua 17. Salesi Malu 18. Ned Hicks 19. Evan Manning

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Christian Savaiinaea 3. Viliami Penisini 4. Samuel Loizou 5. Matthew Komolafe 6. Tyler Field 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Samuel Hughes 9. David Tui 10. Taylor Mauala 11. Penioni Tohi 12. Trey Mooney 13. Albert Etuati Favaae 14. Tevita Masima 15. David Hollis 16. Toni Mataele 17. Peter Taateo

Match Officials • Referees: Brandon Mani;Sideline Officials: Scott Rothery, Joshua Bradstock;


Sydney Roosters v Central Coast Roosters
Sat March 9 2019, 11:30am at Henson Park

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Amer Ghazzaoui 3. L. Hutchinson-walters 4. Jordan Swann 5. Anthony Pele 6. Bailey Hayward 7. Ronald Volkman 8. Faima Matila 9. Michael Coleman 10. Zach Brooks 11. Logan Muir 13. Tallis Duncan 14. Liam Tonpi 17. Toesami Toevai 21. Nuku-mo-vahai Utoikamanu

Central Coast Roosters
1. Sandon Smith 2. Adam Riding 3. Levi Kasun 4. Phoenix Steinwede 5. Luke Knight 6. Reece Piepers 7. Tommy Anderson 8. Brae Verheyen 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jack Stringer 11. Zac Montgomery 12. Riley Meyn 13. Ryan Jones 15. Oliver Clements 19. Jeremiah Ratabua 20. Taine Jacob 25. Sione Vaenuku

Match Officials • Referees: Luke Saldern;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Cody Simmons;


Balmain Tigers v Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
Sat March 9 2019, 11:30am at Leichhardt Oval

Balmain Tigers
1. Flynn Angles-corke 2. Samuel Kanaan 3. Livai Saukuru 4. Josh Rizk 5. Alfred Curuenavuli 6. Zane Camroux 7. Cooper Wood 8. Callum Ellis 9. Jake Kusto 10. Braydon Guyan 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Henry O'kane 13. Daniel Sykes 14. Jason Smyth 15. Darcy Hoy 16. Blake Layton 17. Harley Sanchez 18. Hayden Essery 19. Stylez O'mara 20. Jesse Provan

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Hayden Sutton 2. Sidney Noppen 3. Elliott Moaga 4. Marco Talagi 5. Samuel Stonestreet 6. Max Devlin 7. Kade Dykes 8. Thomas Giles 9. Thomas De Meio 10. Jesse Colquhoun 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Leonard Skelton 13. Damon Smith 14. Cody Fuz 15. Billy Burke 16. Zane Jegers 17. Thomas Rodwell 18. Jordan Samrani 19. Eliah Veikoso 20. Joshua Finau 22. Kyle Pickering

Match Officials • Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Adam Bennett, Jordan Chidiac;


Illawarra Steelers v Penrith Panthers
Sat March 9 2019, 1:00pm at Collegians Sports Complex

Illawarra Steelers
1. Treigh Stewart 2. Tyrell Sloan 3. Aaron Schoupp 4. Max Feagai 5. Mathew Feagai 6. Talatau Amone 7. Jayden Sullivan 8. Oliver Parrish 9. Connor Muhleisen 10. Joshua Coric 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Blake Dowel 13. Zach Herring 14. Sam Hooper 15. Oscar Fitzpatrick 16. Sean Payne 17. Trent Griffiths 18. Duke Grant 19. Billy Hayburn 20. Jack Walsh 21. Ammon Munro

Penrith Panthers
1. Immanuel Tagaloamatua 21. Jeremy Stowers 3. Ezraa Coulston 4. Ryan Eisenhuth 22. Mason Iaria 6. Brodie Henderson 7. Sadee Sub Laban 8. Braiden Magele 9. Taylan May 10. Joezelle Agaimalo 12. Bradley Fearnley 24. Bailey Wyatt 13. Reece Alderton 14. Benjamin Farr 15. Thomas Affleck 16. Hanna-jonathan El-nchar 17. Blake Hill 18. Joseph Barber

Match Officials • Referees: Ryan Micallef;Sideline Officials: Curtis Robinson, Todd Ripps;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
Sat March 9 2019, 1:30pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Andrew Hadchiti 2. Manoa Veikoso 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Kurt Picken 5. Mosese Vuki 6. Khaled Rajab 7. James Valevatu 8. Mosese Pope 9. Issam Merhi 10. William Saunders 11. Jackson Topine 12. Chris Patolo 13. Cooper Talau 14. Danny Ghantous 15. Jazzaiah Schaafhausen 16. Apisalome Saukuru 17. Lipoi Hopoi 22. Compton Fuatimau

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Kaeo Weekes 2. Keegan Turner 3. Simon Tito 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Uluaki Tuipulotu 6. Josh Schuster 7. Jamie Lawler 8. Alex Tuitavake 9. Jack Birt 10. Christian Wihongi 11. Zac Fulton 12. Siua Fotu 13. Sione Fainu 15. Angus O'donnell 16. James Uesele 17. Viliami Fifita 19. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 22. Cameron Brown 24. Samuel Pinomi

Match Officials • Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Joseph Tesoriero, Ethan Klein;


Western Suburbs Magpies v Newcastle Knights
Sat March 9 2019, 3:00pm at Campbelltown Stadium

Western Suburbs Magpies
1. Piliaau Togamaga 2. Bailey Rogers 3. Paul Grove 4. Bryce Crane 5. Jay Kirk 6. Luke Rouland 7. Harrison Meredith 19. Eti Tavui 9. Leam Carr 23. Jurrado Smith 11. Jayke Lealuga-Puhotau 12. Ray Redman 13. Levi Moger 10. Byron Strickland 15. Che Te Rangi 16. Rick Thorn 21. Riley Wiffen

Newcastle Knights
1. Trentham Petersen 2. Kodi Crowther 3. Malie-j Townsend 4. Patrick Achurch 5. Okusitino Liu 14. Max Buderus 7. Kobe Davies 8. Christian Ma'anaima 9. Mitchell Black 10. Ryan Shaw 12. Cooper Jenkins 15. Thomas Cant 23. Tyler Doney 6. Noah Ryan 11. Harry Croker 13. Kane Evans 16. Ethan Campbell

Match Officials • Referees: Brayden McIntosh;Sideline Officials: Ethan Murray, Logan Nielsen;


St George Dragons v Canberra Raiders
Sat March 9 2019, 3:15pm at Mascot Oval

St George Dragons
1. Rahim Mundine 2. Ryan Papas 3. Jacob Kiraz 4. Spiro Psiroukis 5. Angus Blackmore 6. Braxton Wallace 7. Isaac Morris 8. Stevenson Upulasi 9. Declan Purcell 10. Laken Caldwell 11. Hayden Budd 12. Nikau Wrathall 13. Dallas Collins 15. Soakimi Folaumoeloa 16. Aaron Stuart Johnson 17. Josh Cannard 18. Daniel Musolino 19. Brendon Tapuai 20. Tyler Field 21. Carson Lutau

Canberra Raiders
1. Manase Kaho 2. Cooper O'connor 3. Thomas Croker 4. Aidan Gaffey 5. Livai Kaloutolu 6. Brayden Robertson 7. Jordan Williams 8. James Atonio 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Ata Mariota 11. Clay Webb 12. Manny Snooks 13. Jack Colovatti 14. Jack Williams 15. Mika Taleo 16. Jackson Owen 17. Soonafai Tuifelasai 18. Bryce Magnone 19. Simote Sitauti 20. Thomas Gaffey 21. Harry Fitzpatrick

Match Officials • Referees: Robert Morey;Sideline Officials: Dante Liu, Aaron McGeoch;