TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 12

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 12 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Guildford Owls v Asquith Magpies
Sat June 1 2019, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Jarred Petero 28. Leslie Ngaluafe 19. Ashley Brown 4. Saimone Lasalo 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 15. Jaydn Field 30. Beni Valu 9. Julian King 18. Jack Jordan 11. Josh Maree 3. Matthew Rickard 13. Yahia Masri 12. Adam Soultan 16. Mohamad Soultan 20. David Oxley 22. Alec Hobbs

Asquith Magpies
1. Corey Browne-Higginbotham 2. Bill Benjamin 3. Samuel Stratis 4. Thomas Menzies 5. Thomas Delailoa 6. Heath Garay 7. Jack Burraston 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Daniel Vasek 10. James Mirceski 11. Jacob Samoa 12. Alipate Tani 13. Josh Hall 14. Awishkar Gnyawali 15. Debraska Rikiriki 16. Josh Nichols 17. Ryan Monaghan 18. Kore-Lee Perana 19. Robert Williams 20. Ben Mathiou

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Patrick Mackey, Luke Heckendorf;


Sydney University v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sat June 1 2019, 5:00pm at Henson Park

Sydney University
5. Joshua Boumelhem 3. Mutu Stanley 4. Anthony Overton 26. Lorenzo Mulitalo 2. James Morgan 6. Matthew Long 27. Lewis Habkouk 8. William Swann 9. Reuben Taylor 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 11. Deighton Ieriko 28. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe 16. Lemoto Langifisi 21. Corey Jefferys 29. Jaz Flavell 30. Ratu Seremaia Cavuilati

Cabramatta Two Blues
31. Toa Mata'afa 32. Isiah Tuari 33. John Olive 34. Arthor Tupou 35. Anthony Raheb 36. Isiah Panuve 37. Brandon Finnegan 38. Matthew Mundine 39. Solomon Tomokino 40. Brock Ilett 41. Tavena Koroisau 42. Auzzie Tuwhangai 43. Andrew Kazzi 44. Christian Papa 46. Anzacsemi Aviata 47. Rhys Armstrong 48. Samuel McGregor 23. Jarrod Considine 24. Justin Frain 25. William Finau 27. Nick Toomata

Match Officials • Referees: Stephen Bourke;Sideline Officials: Jake Sutherland, Joseph Eid;


Wentworthville United v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sun June 2 2019, 9:30am at Ringrose Park

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 12. Skippy Lipano 18. Dennis Mataia 20. Nick Okladnikov 17. Shaiquan Terekia 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 3. Daniel Petralia 16. Feao Lavemai 11. Josh Tuitupou 13. Josiah Tamasi 2. Rameses Tuipulotu 9. Tyrone Shelley 15. Vincent Ezekiela 19. Siaosi Sisifa 10. Inoke Vunipola

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Josh Rizk 2. Jay Watling 4. Angelo Panambalama 3. Reggie Alofipo 5. Bradley Cousins 6. Max Burey 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Santino Battagliolo 14. Tristan Evans-Tsoi 10. Kobe Thorson 12. Tyler Seymour 11. Ethan Mokoia 13. Angus McElroy 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 17. Keenan Ben-Paniora 25. Dane Knuth 23. Langi Suli-Ruka

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Stephen Bourke;


Hills District Bulls v Belrose Eagles
Sun June 2 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Christopher Mccoy 2. Luke McDonald 3. Noah Smith 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Patiliai Bolea 6. Ezra Gibson 7. Taylor Bennett 8. Jake Brennan 9. Mitch Hyde 10. Corey Kurnoth 11. Tom Young 12. Rhys Walpole 13. David Baumann 14. Dion Mooney 17. Shane Motu 20. Dean Kammel 22. Joshua Fepuleai

Belrose Eagles
1. Jonathon Palau 2. Kyle Fogarty 12. Marvin Slavin 4. Rhys Wolloghan 5. Keia Maino 6. William O'Toole 7. Issac Treml 25. Terry Taia 9. Kurtis Butler 10. Damien Lawler 11. Brad Meaney 8. Jake Morrison 13. Ken Szeremta 16. Alec Panetta 20. Christopher Holmes 22. Mitch Leach 23. Warren Butler 15. Ryan Mawhinney 19. Ryan Mcguane-wood

Match Officials • Referees: Mitchell Currie;Sideline Officials: Dillian Wells, Bradley Kiehne;


St Marys v Moorebank Rams
Sun June 2 2019, 1:00pm at St Marys Leagues Stadium

St Marys
1. Daniel Brown 2. Chris Aunese-Scanlan 3. Mose Feilo 4. Paranas Bokuik 5. Blake McDermott 6. Dylan White 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. James Owen 9. Beau Mackey 10. Ratu Nanovo 11. Ratu Tuisese 12. Joe Vaegaau 13. Isaac Kennedy 15. Matthew Filipo 17. Joel Borg 18. Marlon Ritchie 19. Luke Geary 22. Nitoa Kairau

Moorebank Rams
1. Jake Horton 2. Tyrone Harding 3. Joseph Romeo 12. Mark Griffiths 18. Sakaraia Ratuvou 6. Christian Urso 13. Kurtis Morrin 8. Sua Aiiloilo 9. Andreas Joannou 25. Jake Kamire 15. Justin Filo 20. Billy Mozer 22. Brock Hamill 16. Aiden Aue 19. Joel William Barry 21. Kurtis Lamaro 23. Brandon Tobar

Match Officials • Referees: Clayton Wills;Sideline Officials: Daniel Luttringer, Joel Mani;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Penrith Brothers
Sun June 2 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Shannon Gallant 18. Craig Moustakas 3. Theo Leato 4. Alapati Potifara 5. Amanono Tovio 6. Brett Lahey 77. Edwin Connor 17. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 15. Baden Stewart 20. Thomas Morrison 14. Kobe Chamberlain 16. Aaron Teraki

Penrith Brothers
1. Bailey Hughes 2. Nicholas Betar 4. Jonah Metuangaaro 5. Sitiveni Logaivau 6. Blake Mccaffery 7. Alec Leitch 8. Kruse Robinson 9. Zachary Camilleri 10. Taku Simon 11. Pati Eni 12. Patrick Hinder 13. Jason Cookson 14. Zach Nuttall 15. Adrian Doyle 17. Gray Viane 19. Bailey Fisher 18. Cody Smith 21. Richard Harris 22. Josiah Tulua

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Ben Teague, Mark Bohan;