TEAMS: NSWRL Sydney Shield - 2019 Round 5

SydneyShield Badge Pos VectorLogo GradientColour

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 5 of the 2019 NSWRL Sydney Shield! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #SydneyShield round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Penrith Brothers BYE
Moorebank Rams BYE

Sydney University v Ryde Eastwood Hawks
Sat April 13 2019, 10:45am at Henson Park

Sydney University
1. Brock Pelligra 2. Joe Kavoa 3. Lorenzo Mulitalo 4. Steven Winters 5. Joshua Boumelhem 6. Matthew Long 7. Kyle Mclean 10. Tesimoni Taliauli 9. Tjaden Mclean 8. Jyi Seymour 11. Tyrone Harrison 12. Daniel Arahu 13. John Paul Hannawe 14. Jack O'brien 17. Lemoto Langifisi 20. Evander Swann 15. Corey Jefferys

Ryde Eastwood Hawks
1. Bradley Cousins 2. Nicholas Tutill 3. Reggie Alofipo 4. Angelo Panambalama 5. Pulonga Kavaefiafi 6. Ben Stevanovic 7. Mitchell Gray 8. Santino Battagliolo 9. Bennett Wheelhouse 10. Angus Mcelroy 11. Ethan Mokoia 12. Tyler Seymour 13. Kiani Marshall 17. Keenan Ben-Paniora 23. Langi Suli-ruka 24. Kobe Thorson 14. Tristan Evans-tsoi

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Cambourn;Sideline Officials: Charlie Suters, Dean Tyler;


Hills District Bulls v Cabramatta Two Blues
Sun April 14 2019, 1:00pm at Crestwood Oval

Hills District Bulls
1. Luke Mcdonald 2. Colin Munro 3. Noah Smith 4. Isaac Gorman 5. Sam Shepherd 6. Ezra Gibson 7. Dean Kammel 8. Dean Barron 9. Mitch Hyde 17. Shane Motu 11. Rhys Walpole 12. Jake Brennan 13. Corey Kurnoth 14. Kelly Benson 15. Christian Viney 16. Mitch Zampetides 18. Tevita Piukana

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Kakapuna Fotu 2. Isiah Tuari 3. Anthony Raheb 4. Arthor Tupou 35. Junior Mapesone 6. Christian Papa 37. Solomon Tomokino 21. William Finau 39. Kayne Hudson 22. Hira Raharaha 11. Justin Frain 12. Auzzie Tuwhangai 43. Tavena Koroisau 15. Benjamin Dooley 40. Nick Toomata 44. Moo Doh 47. Keli Legutua 48. Aisake Sadranu 49. Kaylen Miller

Match Officials • Referees: James Vella;Sideline Officials: Lyndsay Packer, Jimmy Oliveira;


Guildford Owls v St Marys
Sun April 14 2019, 1:00pm at McCredie Park

Guildford Owls
1. Mason Farrell 2. Cameron Eyles 4. Leslie Ngaluafe 19. Ashley Brown 5. Connor Reardon 6. Lachlan Camroux 7. Troy Errington 18. Fabian Taufaeteau 9. Julian King 10. Caleb Paiaka Hunt 15. Matthew Rickard 16. Mohamad Soultan 13. Yahia Masri 8. Josh Maree 11. Saimone Lasalo 17. Alec Hobbs 20. David Oxley

St Marys
1. Zachary Ryan 2. Blake Mcdermott 3. Mose Feilo 4. Glenn Mcgrady 5. John Tuliatu 6. Dylan White 7. Hayden Bonanno 8. Dean Zammit 9. Beau Mackey 10. Matthew Filipo 11. Jesse Abbott 12. Alan Niulesa 13. Isaac Kennedy 14. Ryan Pritchard 15. James Owen 18. Zane Blake 19. Joel Borg 22. Matt Tomkins

Match Officials • Referees: Tom Stindl;Sideline Officials: Joseph Eid, Joel Mani;


East Campbelltown Eagles v Wentworthville United
Sun April 14 2019, 2:30pm at Waminda Oval

East Campbelltown Eagles
1. Amanono Tovio 2. Craig Moustakas 4. Theo Leato 3. Alapati Potifara 5. Shondre Lee-Silva 6. Brett Lahey 15. Richard Timoti 8. Jarryd Eggleton 9. Vince Ripepi 10. Mason Talolua 11. Va'enuku Vatuvei 12. Grant Lahey 13. John Da Silva 14. Baden Stewart 16. Jone Vuki 17. Guy Thompson 18. Aaron Teraki

Wentworthville United
1. Troy Black 2. Rameses Tuipulotu 11. Josh Tuitupou 19. Siaosi Sisifa 5. Blake Sutton 6. Todd Sapienza 7. Brendan Newton 8. Solomone Lasalo 14. Tyrone Shelley 16. Muli Lasalo 22. Chris Rakete 13. Josiah Tamasi 18. Dallas King 9. Daniel Petralia 10. Inoke Vunipola 15. Vincent Ezekiela 20. John Schwalger

Match Officials • Referees: Bradley Kiehne;Sideline Officials: Paul Eden, Mitchell Currie;


Asquith Magpies v Belrose Eagles
Sun April 14 2019, 3:00pm at Storey Park

Asquith Magpies
1. Kore-lee Perana 2. Thomas Menzies 3. Bill Benjamin 4. C. Browne-higginbotham 5. Jale Seninawanawa 6. Debraska Rikiriki 7. Braeden Batiste 8. Justin Lemalu 9. Peter Nay 12. Niko Apelu 17. Alipate Tani 14. Jared Palmer 10. Sione Tuipolotu 15. Heath Garay 16. Ben Mathiou 18. Awishkar Gnyawali 23. Jermayne Cook

Belrose Eagles
1. Ryan Mawhinney 2. Kyle Fogarty 3. Rhys Wolloghan 4. Beau Abrahams 5. Aaron Fogarty 6. Ryan Mcguane-wood 7. Andrew Layton 25. Terry Taia 8. Jake Morrison 23. Koki Godinet 10. Damien Lawler 12. Marvin Slavin 13. Brad Meaney 9. Christopher Holmes 14. Issac Treml 17. Taine Carter 18. Ken Szeremta 19. Luke Betts

Match Officials • Referees: Joey Butler;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Dillian Wells;