SQUADS: Betfred Super League - 2019 Round 2

BetFred2016SuperLeague
Embed from Getty Images

Get the 19-man squads and RFL Match Officials for the upcoming second round of the 2019 Betfred Super League season.

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Hull FC v Castleford Tigers
Fri February 8 2019, 6:45am (Thu 7:45pm GMT)
at KCOM Stadium

Hull FC
1. Jamie Shaul 2. Bureta Faraimo 3. Carlos Tuimavave 4. Josh Griffin 7. Marc Sneyd 8. Scott Taylor 9. Danny Houghton 12. Mark Minichiello 13. Joe Westerman 14. Jake Connor 16. Jordan Thompson 17. Matty Dawson-Jones 19. Masi Matongo 21. Sika Manu 22. Jordan Lane 23. Mickey Paea 27. Hakim Miloudi 28. Jez Litten 30. Danny Washbrook

Castleford Tigers
2. James Clare 21. Mitch Clark 5. Greg Eden 25. Tuoyo Egodo 17. Alex Foster 14. Nathan Massey 1. Peter Mata'utia 9. Paul McSshane 10. Grant Millington 13. Adam Milner 3. Greg Minikin 16. Junior Moors 29. Jacques O'Neill 32. Jordan Rankin 19. Ben Roberts 15. Jesse Sene-Lefao 4. Michael Shenton 6. Jake Trueman 8. Liam Watts

Match Officials · Referees: Chris Kendall;Sideline Officials: Marcus Griffiths, Tom Grant;Video Referees: Ben Thaler;

Broadcast · Sky Sports UK / Fox League 502 AU


Wigan Warriors v Leeds Rhinos
Sat February 9 2019, 6:45am (Fri 7:45pm GMT)
at DW Stadium

Wigan Warriors
22. Joe Bullock, 8. Tony Clubb, 2. Tom Davies, 1. Morgan Escaré, 12. Liam Farrell, 10. Ben Flower, 4. Oliver Gildart, 11. Joe Greenwood, 16. Gabe Hamlin, 20. Zak Hardaker, 15. Willie Isa, 7. Tommy Leuluai, 17. Liam Marshall, 14. Romain Navarrete, 13. Sean O'Loughlin, 9. Sam Powell, 3. Dan Sarginson, 19. Taulima Tautai, 6. George Williams

Leeds Rhinos
1. Jack Walker 2. Tom Briscoe 3. Kallum Watkins (c) 4. Konrad Hurrell 5. Ash Handley 6. Tui Lolohea 7. Richie Myler 8. Adam Cuthbertson 9. Matt Parcell 10. Brad Singleton 11. Trent Merrin 13. Stevie Ward 14. Brad Dwyer 15. Liam Sutcliffe 16. Brett Ferres 18. Nathaniel Peteru 19. Mikolaj Oledzki 25. James Donaldson 29. Harry Newman

Match Officials · Referees: Ben Thaler;Sideline Officials: Richard Thompson, Jack Smith;Video Referees: Robert Hicks;

Broadcast · Sky Sports UK / Fox League 502 AU


Warrington Wolves v Hull KR
Sun February 10 2019, 2:00am (Sat 3pm GMT)
at Halliwell Jones Stadium

Warrington Wolves
19. Sitaleki Akauola 4. Ryan Atkins 6. Blake Austin 5. Josh Charnley 9. Daryl Clark 14. Jason Clark 10. Mike Cooper 3. Bryson Goodwin 8. Chris Hill 12. Jack Hughes 2. Tom Lineham 20. Harvey Livett 22. Jake Mamo 13. Ben Murdoch-Masila 15. Declan Patton 17. Joe Philbin 1. Stefan Ratchford 16. Lama Tasi 21. Danny Walker

Hull KR
2. Craig Hall 3. Ben Crooks 4. Jimmy Keinhorst 7. Danny McGuire 8. Robbie Mulhern 10. Mose Masoe 11. Joel Tomkins 12. James Greenwood 13. Weller Hauraki 14. Mitch Garbutt 15. Tommy Lee 17. Chris Atkin 19. Junior Vaivai 20. Danny Addy 21. George Lawler 22. Ryan Lannon 23. Kane Linnett 24. Josh Drinkwater 26. Will Dagger.

Match Officials · Referees: Liam Moore;Sideline Officials: Paul Marklove, Richard Dolan;


Catalans Dragons v Huddersfield Giants
Sun February 10 2019, 4:00am (Sat 5pm GMT)
at Stade Gilbert Brutus

Catalans Dragons
1. Tony Gigot 4. Brayden Wiliame 5. Lewis Tierney 6. Samisoni Langi 7. Matty Smith 8. Rémi Casty 9. Micky McIlorum 10. Sam Moa 11. Kenny Edwards 12. Benjamin Garcia 14. Julian Bousquet 15. Mickael Simon 16. Benjamin Jullien 17. Matt Whitley 18. Alrix Da Costa 19. Mickael Goudemand 24. Jason Baitieri 25. Arthur Romano 29. Sam Tomkins

Huddersfield Giants
1. Darnell McIntosh 4. Jordan Turner 5. Akuila Uate 7. Matt Frawley 9. Kruise Leeming 10. Suaia Matagi 11. Aaron Murphy 12. Alex Mellor 13. Michael Lawrence 14. Adam O'Brien 15. Oliver Roberts 19. Matty English 21. Scott Grix 26. Sebastine Ikahihifo 27. Adam Walne 29. Sam Hewitt 32. Innes Senior 34. Izaac Farrell 35. Joe Wardle

Match Officials · Referees: Tom Grant;Sideline Officials: Cameron Worsley, Dean Bowmer;Video Referees: Chris Kendall;

Broadcast · Sky Sports UK / Fox League 502 AU


Salford Red Devils v London Broncos
Mon February 11 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at AJ Bell Stadium

Salford Red Devils
1. Niall Evalds 3. Kris Welham 4. Junior Sa'u 5. Jake Bibby 6. Robert Lui 8. Lee Mossop 10. Gil Dudson 11. Josh Jones 12. George Griffin 13. Mark Flanagan 14. Joey Lussick 16. Greg Burke 17. Tyrone McCarthy 18. Ben Nakubuwai 19. Logan Tomkins 22. Derrell Olpherts 23. Ken Sio 25. Jansin Turgut 31. Jackson Hastings

London Broncos
6. Jordan Abdull 13. Sadiq Adebiyi 8. Eddie Battye 7. James Cunningham 5. Kieran Dixon 17. Matt Fleming 14. Matty Fozard 16. Matt Gee 10. Mark Ioane 4. Elliot Kear 11. Will Lovell 18. Nathan Mason 19. Ryan Morgan 9. Eloi Pelissier 12. Jay Pitts 15. Greg Richards 1. Alex Walker 2. Rhys Williams 20. Luke Yates

Match Officials · Referees: James Child;Sideline Officials: Joe Stearne, Steve Race;


Wakefield Trinity v St Helens
Mon February 11 2019, 2:00am (Sun 3pm GMT)
at The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
16. Tinirau Arona 18. Joe Arundel 11. Matty Ashurst 7. Danny Brough 26. Jordan Crowther 10. Anthony England 8. David Fifita 1. Ryan Hampshire 14. Justin Horo 17. Craig Huby 2. Tom Johnstone 5. Ben Jones-Bishop 22. George King 12. Danny Kirmond 15. Craig Kopczak 4. Reece Lyne 6. Jacob Miller 3. Bill Tupou 9. Kyle Wood

St Helens
1. Jonny Lomax 2. Tommy Makinson 3. Kevin Naiqama 4. Mark Percival 5. Regan Grace 6. Theo Fages 7. Danny Richardson 8. Alex Walmsley 9. James Roby 10. Luke Thompson 11. Zeb Taia 12. Joseph Paulo 13. Louie McCarthy-Scarsbrook 15. Morgan Knowles 16. Kyle Amor 17. Dom Peyroux 19. Matty Lees 22. James Bentley 23. Lachlan Coote

Match Officials · Referees: Robert Hicks;Sideline Officials: Jonathan Roberts, Liam Moore;