SQUADS: Women's Super League - 2019 Round 6

WomensSL Betfred
Embed from Getty Images

Get the squads as they come to hand for this weekend's Women's Super League matches.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Bradford Bulls v Leeds Rhinos
Sun June 30 2019, 9:30pm (12:30pm BST)
at Odsal Stadium

Bradford Bulls
30. Bailey Alexander 50. Savannah Andrade 14. Amy Boardman 6. Danielle Bose 58. Paige Costello 17. Sarah Dunn 7. Stacey Greenwood 4. Amy Hardcastle 8. Lauren Hickey 33. Haylie Hields 1. Leah Jones 24. Evie Kilburn 3. Chrissi Nettleton 9. Grace Ramsden 10. Debbie Smith 56. Manina Spurr 13. Millie Taylor 57. Adara Telemacque 11. Olivia Wood

Leeds Rhinos
1. Caitlin Beevers 15. Sophie Nuttall 3. Sophie Robinson 16. Chloe Kerrigan 24. Francesca Goldthorp 6. Hanna Butcher 7. Courtney Hill 8. Danika Priim 14. Tasha Gaines 13. Amy Johnson 4. Charlotte Booth 17. Shannon Lacey 11. Aimee Staveley 19. Elle Frain 22. Ellie Oldroyd 25. Ness Harriman 27. Keara Bennett


Wakefield Trinity v Wigan Warriors
Sun June 30 2019, 10:00pm (1pm BST)
at The Mobile Rocket Stadium

Wakefield Trinity
13. Rebecca Brierley 8. Jordan Catling 6. Caity Clifton 20. Maddie Hirst 25. Jess Hopkins 15. Saskia Lewis 22. Jessie Matthews 23. Kirsty Musgrave 10. Dani Swaine 21. Anne-may Shackleton 16. Michala Reith 12. Claire Reynard 27. Aalisha Rhodes 5. Dani Rose 7. Emma Ryan 14. Hannah Watt 18. Jess Woods 9. Erica Zanre

Wigan Warriors
1. Rebecca Greenfield 22. Christina Tully 20. Emily Baggaley 2. Alison Burrows 23. Megan Grace-holding 18. Charlotte Foley 9. Carys Marsh 24. Eleanor Dainty 15. Emma Dwyer 10. Hannah Goodburn 16. Gemma Hennessey 25. Megan Bragg 7. Sarah Harrison 27. Rachel Porter 13. Victoria Molyneux 14. Holly Speakman 26. Natalie Watson


Featherstone Rovers v Castleford Tigers
Sun June 30 2019, 11:00pm (2pm BST)
at LD Nutrition Stadium

Featherstone Rovers
5. Kayleigh Bulman 11. Brogan Kennedy 7. Chelsea Senior 22. Cairo Newby 52. Sarah Barford 29. Jaz Hazel 2. Grace Dyke 21. Chloe Reynolds 16. Paige Stevens 9. Charley Blackburn 27. Hannah Bairstow 13. Andrea Dobson 12. Nat Harrowell 6. Katie Hepworth 51. Kelly Smith 26. Zoe Teece 50. Jess Hammond 19. Steph Grenham 8. Brogan Churm

Castleford Tigers
1. Tara Stanley 16. Maisie Lumb 31. Frankie Townend 15. Olivia Grace 4. Kelsey Gentles 6. Georgia Roche 7. Claire Garner 14. Sammy Watts 9. Sinead Peach 8. Emma Lumley 11. Tamzin Renouf 20. Katy Tordoff 10. Grace Field 23. Esme Reynolds 22. Sam Jordan 33. Becky Grady 19. Jasmine Rowley


St Helens v York City Knights
Mon July 1 2019, 12:00am (Sun 3pm BST)
at Ruskin Park

St Helens
1. Rebecca Rotheram 2. Leah Burke 3. Rhianna Burke 4. Beth Scott 5. Faye Gaskin 6. Naomi Williams 7. Rebecca Avenell 8. Dawn Akrigg 9. Sarah Lovejoy 10. Darcy Stott 11. Pip Birchall 12. Chantelle Crowl 14. Danielle Bush 15. Claire Mullaney 16. Emily Rudge 17. Vanessa Hadley

York City Knights
1. Alisha Clayton 2. Anneka Aspland 3. Ashleigh Hyde 4. Bettie Lambert 5. Bev Langan 6. Carly Hilton 7. Chloe James 8. Cristi Williams 9. Cj Adams 10. Daisy Sanderson 11. Ellie Hendry 12. Emily Farrow 13. Georgia Taylor 14. Kelly Hall 15. Kelly Wood 16. Mary Tiplady 17. Nat Carr