Reynolds Kicks Cowboys to loss
70 mins ago | Andrew Ferguson
The National Rugby League today announced the competition draw for the 2009 season as part of it's Grand Final Week celebrations.
FOR ALL FIXTURES, RESULTS AND LIVE SCORE DETAILS - CLICK HERE
Round 1 March 13 - 16 Broncos vs. Cowboys Bulldogs vs. Sea Eagles Roosters vs. Rabbitohs Sharks vs. Panthers Storm vs. Dragons Titans vs. Knights Warriors vs. Eels Wests Tigers vs. Raiders
Round 2 March 20 - 23 Broncos vs. Storm Cowboys vs. Wests Tigers Dragons vs. Titans Panthers vs. Bulldogs Rabbitohs vs. Eels Raiders vs. Roosters Sea Eagles vs. Warriors Sharks vs. Knights
Round 3 March 27 - 30 Cowboys vs. Storm Dragons vs. Sharks Eels vs. Raiders Rabbitohs vs. Knights Sea Eagles vs. Panthers Titans vs. Bulldogs Warriors vs. Broncos Wests Tigers vs. Roosters
Round 4 April 3 - 6 Broncos vs. Dragons Bulldogs vs. Sharks Knights vs. Sea Eagles Panthers vs. Wests Tigers Raiders vs. Cowboys Roosters vs. Eels Storm vs. Titans Warriors vs. Rabbitohs
Round 5 April 10 - 13 Bulldogs vs. Rabbitohs Cowboys vs. Titans Eels vs. Dragons Knights vs. Warriors Roosters vs. Broncos Sea Eagles vs. Wests Tigers Sharks vs. Raiders Storm vs. Panthers
Round 6 April 17 - 20 Dragons vs. Knights Eels vs. Bulldogs Panthers vs. Broncos Rabbitohs vs. Sea Eagles Sharks vs. Cowboys Titans vs. Raiders Warriors vs. Roosters Wests Tigers vs. Storm
Round 7 April 24 - 27 Broncos vs. Eels Cowboys vs. Sea Eagles Panthers vs. Titans Rabbitohs vs. Sharks Raiders vs. Bulldogs Roosters vs. Dragons Storm vs. Warriors Wests Tigers vs. Knights
Round 8 May 1 - 3 Bulldogs vs. Wests Tigers Dragons vs. Warriors Eels vs. Cowboys Knights vs. Broncos Raiders vs. Panthers Sea Eagles vs. Storm Sharks vs. Roosters Titans vs. Rabbitohs
Test Match - Friday May 8 Australia vs New Zealand Suncorp Stadium Brisbane
City vs Country - Friday May 8 Regional NSW Venue TBC
Round 9 May 9 - 11 Broncos vs. Sea Eagles Cowboys vs. Dragons Knights vs. Titans Roosters vs. Storm Bye: Bulldogs, Eels, Panthers, Rabbitohs, Raiders, Sharks, Wests Tigers, Warriors
Round 10 ~ Heritage Round May 15 - 18 Broncos vs. Titans Dragons vs. Bulldogs Panthers vs. Sharks Roosters vs. Knights Sea Eagles vs. Eels Storm vs. Raiders Warriors vs. Cowboys Wests Tigers vs. Rabbitohs
Round 11 May 22 - 25 Bulldogs vs. Storm Cowboys vs. Knights Eels vs. Rabbitohs Panthers vs. Roosters Raiders vs. Warriors Sharks vs. Dragons Titans vs. Sea Eagles Wests Tigers vs. Broncos
Round 12 May 29 - June 1 Dragons vs. Panthers Eels vs. Sharks Knights vs. Bulldogs Rabbitohs vs. Raiders Warriors vs. Wests Tigers Bye: Broncos, Cowboys, Sea Eagles, Roosters, Storm, Titans
State of Origin 1 Wednesday June 3 Queensland vs NSW Telstra Dome Melbourne
Round 13 June 5 - 8 Cowboys vs. Rabbitohs Knights vs. Eels Sea Eagles vs. Roosters Sharks vs. Warriors Storm vs. Broncos Titans vs. Dragons Wests Tigers vs. Panthers Bye: Bulldogs, Raiders
Round 14 June 12 - 15 Broncos vs. Bulldogs Dragons vs. Cowboys Eels vs. Wests Tigers Panthers vs. Sea Eagles Rabbitohs vs. Storm Raiders vs. Sharks Roosters vs. Titans Warriors vs. Knights
Round 15 June 19 - 22 Bulldogs vs. Panthers Cowboys vs. Roosters Sea Eagles vs. Raiders Sharks vs. Broncos Storm vs. Wests Tigers Bye: Dragons, Eels, Knights, Rabbitohs, Titans, Warriors
State of Origin 2 Wednesday June 24 NSW vs Queensland ANZ Stadium Sydney
Round 16 June 26 - 29 Bulldogs vs. Cowboys Eels vs. Broncos Knights vs. Rabbitohs Raiders vs. Storm Roosters vs. Sharks Titans vs. Warriors Wests Tigers vs. Dragons Bye: Sea Eagles, Panthers
Round 17 July 3 - 6 Broncos vs. Warriors Cowboys vs. Sharks Dragons vs. Roosters Panthers vs. Eels Rabbitohs vs. Wests Tigers Raiders vs. Titans Sea Eagles vs. Bulldogs Storm vs. Knights
Round 18 July 10 - 13 Dragons vs. Sea Eagles Knights vs. Raiders Rabbitohs vs. Panthers Titans vs. Eels Warriors vs. Bulldogs Bye: Broncos, Cowboys, Roosters, Sharks, Storm, Wests Tigers
State of Origin 3 Wednesday July 15 Queensland vs NSW Suncorp Stadium Brisbane
Round 19 July 17 - 20 Broncos vs. Rabbitohs Bulldogs vs. Titans Eels vs. Storm Panthers vs. Raiders Roosters vs. Warriors Sharks vs. Sea Eagles Wests Tigers vs. Cowboys Bye: Dragons, Knights
Round 20 ~ Glory Bound Round July 24 - 27 Bulldogs vs. Eels Cowboys vs. Panthers Rabbitohs vs. Roosters Raiders vs. Wests Tigers Sea Eagles vs. Knights Storm vs. Sharks Titans vs. Broncos Warriors vs. Dragons
Round 21 ~ Glory Bound Round July 31 - August 3 Dragons vs. Storm Knights vs. Roosters Panthers vs. Warriors Rabbitohs vs. Bulldogs Raiders vs. Broncos Sharks vs. Eels Titans vs. Cowboys Wests Tigers vs. Sea Eagles
Round 22 ~ Glory Bound Round August 7 - 10 Broncos vs. Sharks Bulldogs vs. Raiders Eels vs. Knights Panthers vs. Dragons Roosters vs. Wests Tigers Sea Eagles vs. Rabbitohs Storm vs. Cowboys Warriors vs. Titans
Round 23 ~ Glory Bound Round August 14 - 17 Broncos vs. Panthers Cowboys vs. Bulldogs Eels vs. Warriors Knights vs. Storm Rabbitohs vs. Titans Raiders vs. Dragons Roosters vs. Sea Eagles Sharks vs. Wests Tigers
Round 24 ~ Glory Bound Round August 21 - 24 Bulldogs vs. Roosters Dragons vs. Broncos Knights vs. Cowboys Panthers vs. Rabbitohs Storm vs. Sea Eagles Titans vs. Sharks Warriors vs. Raiders Wests Tigers vs. Eels
Round 25 August 28 - 31 Bulldogs vs. Warriors Cowboys vs. Broncos Eels vs. Panthers Rabbitohs vs. Dragons Raiders vs. Knights Sea Eagles vs. Sharks Storm vs. Roosters Titans vs. Wests Tigers
Round 26 September 4 - 6 Broncos vs. Raiders Dragons vs. Eels Knights vs. Panthers Roosters vs. Cowboys Sea Eagles vs. Titans Sharks vs. Rabbitohs Warriors vs. Storm Wests Tigers vs. Bulldogs
FINALS SCHEDULE: Finals September 11-13: Home Venue Qualifying Finals Week One September 18-19: Home City Semi Finals Week Two September 25-26: Home Region Preliminary Finals Week Three
Sunday 4 October 2009: GRAND FINAL, ANZ Stadium , Homebush