NRL Match Review & Judiciary Charges: 2024 Round 8
4 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the scores and scorers from the final round of the Ron Massey Cup via the NSWRL.
LADDER: Check out the current 2015 Ron Massey Cupstandings - click here.
DRAW: Check out the full Ron Massey Cup season ahead plus all the results so far- click here.
2015 New South Wales Rugby League - Ron Massey Cup
ROUND 24 - August 29, 30
Western Suburbs Magpies 44 Kingsgrove Colts 18
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 29 August 2015 at 1:00pm
Western Suburbs Magpies (44)
Tries: D Harris 3, K Niko, J Mose, J Williams, J Goring, T Moli Vea
Goals: S Gallant 6
Kingsgrove Colts (18)
Tries: C Tumupu, J Marschke, O Felila
Goals: C Willis 3
Auburn Warriors 37 Wentworthville Magpies 42
Venue: Lidcombe Oval
Date: Saturday 29 August 2015 at 1:45pm
Auburn Warriors (37)
Tries: C Nye, H Nanai, D Barakat, A Little, C Jones, W Solway, A Elzakhem
Goals: A Little 4
Field Goals: A LIttle 1
Wentworthville Magpies (42)
Tries: H Raiwalui, B Waters, T Kei, D Howard, C Mackenzie, K Mackenzie, M Mamary
Goals: B Waters 7
Blacktown Workers 18 Asquith Magpies 30
Venue: HE Laybutt Sporting Complex
Date: Saturday 29 August 2015 at 3:00pm
Blacktown Workers (18)
Tries: B Tavui-Leota, J Key, T Mapesone
Goals: M Place 3
Asquith Magpies (30)
Tries: M Pearsall, J Tubbs, J Marketo, B Fisher, B Hurd
Goals: T Jennings 5
Guildford Owls 24 Mounties 22
Venue: McCredie Park
Date: Sunday 30 August 2015 at 3:00pm
Guildford Owls (24)
Tries: L Ngaulafue, T Evans, T Shelley, F Seui
Goals: C Porter 4
Mounties (22)
Tries: S Aiga, W Dargan, J Goodwin, J Rokoqo
Goals: J Walsh 3
Cabramatta Two Blues 30 Concord-Burwood Wolves 46
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Sunday 30 August 2015 at 3:00pm
Cabramatta Two Blues (30)
Tries: J Gray, C Eyles, J Davis, S Fischer-Gray, A Ha'angana
Goals: J Gray 5
Concord-Burwood Wolves (46)
Tries: J Friend 3, A Artemi, J Mataele, A Mataele, J Uluibau, R Kami
Goals: S Williams 7
NEXT WEEK - Finals Week 1
Qualifying Finals
Mounties (1st) v Windsor Wolves (4th)
Wentworthville Magpies (2nd) v Asquith Magpies (3rd)
Elimination Finals
Guildford Owls (5th) v Auburn Warriors (8th)
Concord-Burwood Wolves (6th) v Blacktown Workers (7th)