NRL TEAMS - 2024 Round 3
8 hours ago | LeagueUnlimited Media
All the results and scorers from the sixth round of the NSWRL SG Ball Cup.
All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).
RELATED: See the full list of 2017 SG Ball Cup Draw and Results.
Penrith Panthers 24 St George Dragons 22
Venue: St Marys Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 11:00am
Penrith Panthers (24)
Tries: Ryan Pritchard, Stephen Crichton, John Trimboli, Maurice Trindall
Goals: Tobias Westcott 4
St George Dragons (22)
Tries: Shondre Lee-Silva 2, Josh Delailoa, Harris Georgopopulous
Goals: Liam Christensen 3
Balmain Tigers 16 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 22
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 11:15am
Balmain Tigers (16)
Tries: Alex Seyfarth 2, Abdalla Matar
Goals: Curtis Wilson 2
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (22)
Tries: Sosaia Talivakaola, Jake Averillo, Kolinio Saukuru, Logen Dillon
Goals: Brandon Wakeham 3
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 40 Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 10
Venue: Cronulla High School
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 1:45pm
Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (40)
Tries: Luke Metcalf 3, Teig Wilton, Tom Caughlan, Jaeman Salmon, Isaac Longmuir
Goals: Luke Metcalf 6
Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (10)
Tries: Keith Titmuss 2
Goals: Jayden Burgess 1
West Coast Pirates 4 Sydney Roosters 44
Venue: Ken Allen Field
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 2:00pm
West Coast Pirates (4)
Tries: Josh Bransby
Sydney Roosters (44)
Tries: Ethan Quai-Ward 2, Beau Mackey, Tyrell Neiufi, Jonah Theyers, Liam Cornish, Jake Hazard, Shannon Gardiner
Goals: Sheldon Rogers 4, Jake Hazard 1, Bayleigh Bentley Hape 1
Canberra Raiders 16 Central Coast Roosters 34
Venue: Seiffert Oval
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 2:00pm
Canberra Raiders (16)
Tries: Kane Allan, Joe Roberts, Harley Smith-Shields
Goals: Jahlon Governor 2
Central Coast Roosters (34)
Tries: Sam Paul 3, Jack Frasca 2, Elih Jackson
Goals: Blake Taaffee 5
Western Suburbs Magpies 18 Western Sydney Academy of Sport 17
Venue: Campbelltown Stadium
Date: Saturday 18 March 2017 at 4:30pm
Western Suburbs Magpies (18)
Tries: Gus Garzaniti, Kobe Chamberlain, Raymond Taumalolo
Goals: James Tautaiolefua 3
Western Sydney Academy of Sport (17)
Tries: Byron Donovan 3, Ethan McPherson, Michael Pokia
Field Goals: Isaiah Niumata 1
North Sydney Bears 0 Parramatta Eels 48
Venue: TG Millner Field
Date: Sunday 19 March 2017 at 11:15am
North Sydney Bears (0)
Parramatta Eels (48)
Tries: Kyle Cassell 2, Alex Seve 2, Haz Dunster 2, Jesse Cronin, Taufa Afu, John-Paul Nohra
Goals: Kyle Schneider 6
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle Knights
Venue: Redfern Oval
Illawarra Steelers had a bye this round.