RESULTS: 2017 NYC Holden Cup Round 17

NRL Holden Cup U20s
 photo 2017NYC-Results.jpg

All the results and scorers from the seventeenth round of the NYC Under 20's Holden Cup.

All listed times are AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).


RELATED: See the full list of 2017 NYC Holden Cup Draw and Results.


Parramatta Eels 18 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 26
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Thursday 29 June 2017 at 5:35pm

Parramatta Eels (18)
Tries: Noel Aukafolau, Greg Leleisiuao, Anthony Layoun, Emosi Alamoti
Goals: Joe Taipari 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (26)
Tries: Morgan Harper, Kiko Manu 2, Cameron Scott, Adam Keighran
Goals: Adam Keighran 3


Gold Coast Titans 26 St George Illawarra Dragons 24
Venue: Cbus Super Stadium
Date: Friday 30 June 2017 at 3:45pm

Gold Coast Titans (26)
Tries: Alexander Brimson 2, Jake Sparey, Apiata Noema, Daniel Brownbill
Goals: Tyronne Roberts-Davis 2, Ethan Roberts 1

St George Illawarra Dragons (18)
Tries: Zac Lomax 2, Tom Angel, Jackson Willis
Goals: Zac Lomax 4


Brisbane Broncos 48 Melbourne Storm 18
Venue: Suncorp Stadium
Date: Friday 30 June 2017 at 5:10pm

Brisbane Broncos (48)
Tries: Herbie Farnworth 2, Gehamat Shibasaki, Eddie Blacker, Gerome Burns 2, Keenan Palasia, Tristan Hope
Goals: Gerome Burns 8

Melbourne Storm (18)
Tries: Beau Fermor, Jack Cornford, Braydon Trindall
Goals: Jesse Arthars 3


Sydney Roosters 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 32
Venue: Central Coast Stadium
Date: Saturday 1 July 2017 at 10:45am

Sydney Roosters (18)
Tries: Kiah Cooper, Bernard Lewis, Nick O'Meley
Goals: Sean O'Sullivan 3

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (32)
Tries: Briton Nikora, Kyle Flanagan, Isaac Lumelume, Jaeman Salmon, Blayke Brailey, Sione Katoa
Goals: Kyle Flanagan 4


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles 58 Warriors 12
Venue: Lottoland
Date: Saturday 1 July 2017 at 1:00pm

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles (58)
Tries: Cade Cust 3, Jaiden Tarrant, Luke Polselli, Manase Fainu, Haumole Olakauatu 2, Jesse Marin, Curtis Preece
Goals: Jade Anderson 9

Warriors (12)
Tries: TBC x 2
Goals: TBC x 2


Canberra Raiders 36 North Queensland Cowboys 14
Venue: GIO Stadium Canberra
Date: Saturday 1 July 2017 at 5:15pm

Canberra Raiders (36)
Tries: Kalani Going, Daniel Keir, Zac Masters, Harry Van Dartel, Erin Clark, Komiti Tuilagi
Goals: Andre Niko 5, Harry Van Dartel 1

North Queensland Cowboys (14)
Tries: Michael Carroll, Kurt Wiltshire, Kalyn Ponga
Goals: Jake Clifford 1


Newcastle Knights 28 Wests Tigers 18
Venue: McDonald Jones Stadium
Date: Sunday 2 July 2017 at 11:45am

Newcastle Knights (28)
Tries: Mitch Andrews 2, Heath Gibbs 3, Mathew Croker
Goals: Kainoa Gudgeon 2

Wests Tigers (18)
Tries: Liam Pakau, Peter Pakoti, Alex Seyfarth
Goals: James Tautaiolefua 3


South Sydney Rabbitohs 16 Penrith Panthers 16
Venue: ANZ Stadium
Date: Sunday 2 July 2017 at 1:45pm

South Sydney Rabbitohs (16)
Tries: Jalen Reweti, Dylan O'Connor, Mawene Hiroti
Goals: Dean Hawkins 2

Penrith Panthers (16)
Tries: Ray Maroun, Daniel Brown, Brian Too
Goals: Dean Blore 2


RELATED: Click here to view the current NYC Holden Cup ladder.

0 Comments