RESULTS: 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Round 2

R2 Gale FIN

All the results and scorers from the second round of the NSWRL's Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup under 18 girls junior rep competition.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT).

RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Draw and Results.

St George Dragons 40 Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy 34
Venue: Norford Park
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 at 9:00am

St George Dragons (40)
Tries: Leanne Toomalatai 2, Sereana Naitokatoka, Ema Rainima, Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili, Taina Naividi, Seraia Yasa, Anastacia Shum-Cottrell
Goals: Sereana Naitokatoka 3, Anastacia Shum-Cottrell 1

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (34)
Tries: Shataya King 2, Brandii Davis-Welsh 2, Summer Dann, Dakota Blacklock, Robyn Draper
Goals: Dakota Blacklock 2, Shataya King 1

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 70 Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 18
Venue: Allen Andrews Field
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 at 10:15am

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (70)
Tries: Madison Higgins-Ashby 4, Quincy Dodd 2, Zali Fay 2, Kaleah Salmon, Temukisa Ioane, Alilia Veikoso, Elly Hazelton, Lynda Howarth
Goals: Lynda Howarth 5, Quincy Dodd 3, Madison Higgins-Ashby 1

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (18)
Tries: Anita Nelson, Rhiannon Gregorio, Koniseti Tinao, Joy Tedeschi
Goals: Rhiannon Gregorio 1

Canberra Raiders 32 Penrith Panthers 44
Venue: Raiders Club Belconnen
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 at 11:30am

Canberra Raiders (32)
Tries: Mackenzie Dodds, Emily Hoffman, Jada Olsen-Flanagan, Cassidy Whitehouse, Tamika Millard, Emma Johnson
Goals: Tamika Millard 2, Lauren Kelly 2

Penrith Panthers (44)
Tries: Teagan Toa Toa 2, Christian Pio, Suresa-Moana Enese, Akela Pitcaithly, Dean Isaako, Nikita Katoa, Justyce Cleverly, Emma Parker
Goals: Christian Pio 4

South Sydney Rabbitohs 20 Illawarra Steelers 50
Venue: Redfern Oval
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 at 11:50am

South Sydney Rabbitohs (20)
Tries: Kiarna Dymock 2, Tatum Allchin, Bryanna Murray
Goals: Lashawnda Kelly 1, Kobe Dymock 1

Illawarra Steelers (50)
Tries: Mikayla Kidd 2, Keeley Davis 2, Maddison Weatherall 2, Rhiannon Brown, Emily Andrews, Abby Holmes, Chantelle Newman
Goals: Keeley Davis 5

Wests Tigers 46 Newcastle Knights 28
Venue: Leichhardt Oval
Date: Saturday 17 February 2018 at 2:15pm

Wests Tigers (46)
Tries: Emily Curtain 3, Shaylee Bent 2, Litiana Smith Warwick, Keighley Tarlington, Sophie Curtain, Mackenzie Stone
Goals: Emily Curtain 4, Keighley Tarlington 1

Newcastle Knights (28)
Tries: Skye Pullman 2, Shenay Ball 2, Eleanor Russell, Caitlan Johnson
Goals: Skye Pullman 1, Sophie Buller 1

Parramatta Eels had a bye this round.

RELATED: Click here to view the current Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup ladder.