RESULTS: 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Round 4


All the results and scorers from the fourth round of the NSWRL Under 18 girls junior reps - Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup.

All listed times are AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT).

RELATED: See the full list of 2018 Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup Draw and Results.

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs 8 Wests Tigers 56
Venue: Belmore Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 10:10am

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (8)
Tries: Sinead Sio, Syprus Lakisoe-Mapuna

Wests Tigers (56)
Tries: Emily Curtain 3, Shaylee Bent 3, Drew Grant 2, Brooke Gray, Natalina Suaalii, Litiana Smith Warwick
Goals: Emily Curtain 4, Janaya Bent 2

Newcastle Knights 18 Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks 66
Venue: Cessnock Sports Ground
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 10:30am

Newcastle Knights (18)
Tries: Eleanor Russell, Jasmin Strange, Shenay Ball, Skye Pullman
Goals: Caitlan Jonston 1

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks (66)
Tries: Madison Higgins-Ashby 3, Faith Nathan 4, Quincy Dodd 2, Sariah Paki 2, Mareva Swann
Goals: Quincy Dodd 7, Mareva Swann 1, Madison Higgins-Ashby 1

Parramatta Eels 10 St George Dragons 76
Venue: New Era Stadium
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 1:00pm

Parramatta Eels (10)
Tries: Nicole Kennedy, Allison Futialo
Goals: Karla Wise 1

St George Dragons (76)
Tries: Hana Herlihy 3, Taina Naividi 3, Ema Rainima 2, Sereana Naitokatoka 2, Tiana Fasavalu-Fa'amausili, Senimili Rabuatoka, Aaliyah Fasavalu-Fa'amausili, Betty Mose
Goals: Sereana Naitokatoka 6, Tiana Fasavalu-Fa'amausili 4

Illawarra Steelers 80 Canberra Raiders 16
Venue: Mollymook Oval
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 2:00pm

Illawarra Steelers (80)
Tries: Maddison Weatherall 4, Taneisha Roberts 2, Lilly-Rose Bennett 3, Rhiannon Brown 2, Abbey Montgomery, Abby Holmes, Bronte Girdler, Michaela Scutts
Goals: Bronte Girdler 10

Canberra Raiders (16)
Tries: Emylee Hawke, Emily Hoffman, Mackenzie Dodds
Goals: Ahlivia Ingram 1, Alicia Cowan 1

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy 20 Penrith Panthers 46
Venue: Henson Park
Date: Saturday 3 March 2018 at 3:00pm

Sydney Roosters Indigenous Academy (20)
Tries: Summer Dann, Lillyann Mason 2, Robyn Draper
Goals: Shataya King 1, Robyn Draper 1

Penrith Panthers (46)
Tries: Lavinia Taiseni 3, Reshaun Vaughan 2, Teagan Toa Toa 2, Litiana Tuifua, Malelega Lavemai, Faliki Pohiva
Goals: Litiana Tuifua 2, Christian Pio 1

South Sydney Rabbitohs had a bye this round.

RELATED: Click here to view the current Harvey Norman Tarsha Gale Cup ladder.