Grand Final Teams 2010 - hot off the wire!

2010 Grand Final :: Sunday October 3
Grand Final fixtures, teams and officials


2010 Telstra Premiership NRL Grand Final
St George Illawarra Dragons v Sydney Roosters
Sunday 3 October 2010, 5:10pm AEDT - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referees: Tony Archer and Shayne Hayne; Sideline Officials: Paul Holland and Jeff Younis; Video Referee: Bill Harrigan
Standby Referee: Ben Cummins

Dragons: 1. Darius Boyd 2. Brett Morris 3. Mark Gasnier 4. Matt Cooper 5. Jason Nightingale 6. Jamie Soward 7. Ben Hornby 8. Neville Costigan 9. Dean Young 10. Michael Weyman 11. Beau Scott 12. Ben Creagh 13. Jeremy Smith
Interchange: 14. Nathan Fien 15. Trent Merrin 16. Matt Prior 17. Jarrod Saffy; Reserves: 18. Nick Emmett 19. Kyle Stanley 20. Jon Green 21. Luke Priddis
Roosters: 1. Anthony Minichiello 2. Joseph Leilua 3. Kane Linnett 4. Shaun Kenny-Dowall 5. Sam Perrett 6. Todd Carney 7. Mitchell Pearce 8. Jason Ryles 9. Jake Friend 10. Frank Paul Nuuausala 11. Nate Myles 12. Mitchell Aubusson 13. Braith Anasta (c)
Interchange: 14. Martin Kennedy 15. Jared Waerea-Hargreaves 16. Daniel Conn 17. James Aubusson; Reserves: 18. Nick Kouparitsas 19. Tom Symonds 20. Lopini Paea 21. Phil Graham
2010 Toyota Cup Under 20's Grand Final
South Sydney Rabbitohs v Warriors
Sunday 3 October 2010, 2:05pm AEDT - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: Gavin Reynolds; Sideline Officials: Jason Walsh and Richard Daizli; Video Referee: Steve Clark

Rabbitohs: 1. Malcolm Webster 2. James Roberts 3. Junior Vaivai 4. Kane Morgan 5. Josh Mansour 6. Matt Mundine 7. Adam Reynolds 8. Josh Starling 9. Nathan Peats (c) 10. Francis Laulu 11. Adrian Ha'angana 12. Joseph So'oalo 13. Blake Judd
Interchange: 14. Jake Shearer 15. Jacob Nansen 16. Jack Tulemau 17. Brendan McKinnon
Warriors: 1. Glen Fisiiahi 2. Omar Slaimankhel 3. Sosaia Feki 4. Siuatonga Likiliki 5. Elijah Niko 6. Carlos Tuimavave 7. Shaun Johnson 8. Neccrom Areaiiti 9. Elijah Taylor 10. Mark Ioane 11. Matt Robinson 12. Ben Henry (C) 13. Sebastine Ikahihifo
Interchange: 14. Nafe Seluini 15. Charlie Gubb 16. Sam Lousi 17. Daniel Palavi; Reserves: 18. Henry Chan-Ting 20. John Palavi
2010 NSW Cup Grand Final
Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Windsor Wolves (Panthers feeder club)
Sunday 3 October 2010, 12:05pm AEDT - ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Referee: David Munro; Sideline Officials: Nick Beashel and David Ryan; In-goal Judges: Michael Laverty and Chris Sutton

Bulldogs:
1. Trent Cutler 2. Heka Nanai 3. Shane Neumann 4. Daniel Rauicava 5. Junior Tia-Kilifi 6. Rhys Jack 7. Josh Reynolds 8. Brad Morrin 9. Nathan Smith 10. Tim Browne 11. Daniel Harrison 12. Yileen Gordon 13. Danny Williams
Interchange: 14. Corey Payne 15. Harlan Alaalatoa 16. Conrad Taakimoeaka 17. Kose Lelei 19. Benson Tupou
Wolves: 1. Zoram Watene 2. Dave Simmons 3. Ryan Walker 4. Michael Mate 5. Sandor Earl 6. Maurice Blair 7. Craig Trindall 8. Steve Meredith 9. Ryan Russell 10. Aaron Sweeney 11. Joseph Paulo 12. Nigel Plum 13. Josh Bateman
Interchange: 14. Reece Goldsmith 15. Matthew McConnell 16. David Tangata-Toa 17. Jesse Sene-efao 20. Daine Laurie 23. Brendan Vengoa 24. Daniel Penese
Stay with LeagueUnlimited.com throughout Grand Final week - with all the late breaking news from around the clubs, exclusive match previews and LIVE scores and commentary from all three grades on the Big Day! And because there's no off-season here at LeagueUnlimited, we'll be delivering you the best coverage of the Four Nations tournament throughout October and November as well as our exclusive season review of every NRL club.

Most of all, LeagueUnlimited.com wishes to congratulate all the premiership teams so far - Northern Pride (Queensland Cup) and Wentworthville Magpies (NSWRL Bundaberg Red Cup) - and wish all the best to Sunday's competing teams for their Grand Finals.

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?