Grand Final Teams & Fixtures - all grades

NATIONAL RUGBY LEAGUE GRAND FINAL
Melbourne v Brisbane
7:00pm Sunday 1 October 2006 ? Telstra Stadium

STORM: 1. Billy Slater, 2. Matt Geyer, 3. Matt King, 4. Greg Inglis, 5. Steve Turner, 6. Scott Hill, 7. Cooper Cronk, 8. Antonio Kaufusi, 9. Cameron Smith (c), 10 Brett White, 11. David Kidwell, 12. Ryan Hoffman, 13. Dallas Johnson.

Interchange: 14. Adam Blair, 15. Jeremy Smith, 16. Ben Cross, 17. Nathan Friend, 18. Jake Webster, 19. Garrett Crossman, 20. Jamie Feeney (three to be omitted)

BRONCOS: 1. Justin Hodges, 2. Darius Boyd, 3. Brent Tate, 4. David Stagg, 5. Karmichael Hunt, 6. Darren Lockyer (c), 7. Shane Perry, 8. Shane Webcke, 9. Shaun Berrigan, 10. Petero Civoniceva, 11. Sam Thaiday, 12. Brad Thorn, 13. Tonie Carroll

Interchange: 14. Corey Parker, 15. Dane Carlaw, 16. Ben Hannant, 17. Casey McGuire, 18. Tame Tupou (one to be omitted)

PREMIER LEAGUE GRAND FINAL
Parramatta v Newtown
4:00pm Sunday 1 October 2006 - Telstra Stadium

EELS: 1. Joel Reddy, 2. John Williams, 3. Taulima Tautai, 4. Ben Farrar, 5. Etu Uaisele, 6. Blake Green, 7. Marcus Perenera, 8. Brendan Oake, 9. Matt Keating, 10. Peter Lewis, 11. Feleti Mateo, 12. Zeb Taia, 13. Henry Perenera (c)

Interchange: 14. Drew Dalton, 15. Krisnan Inu, 16. Aaron Wood, 17. John Frith, 18. Trent Hodkinson, 19. Tim Wynn, 20. Adam Peek (three to be omitted)

JETS: 1. Aidan Kirk, 2. Troy Malcolm, 3. Mitch Aubusson, 4. Vince Mellars, 5. Aaron Lai, 6. Josh Lewis, 7. Jamie Soward, 8. Glenn Hall, 9. Heath L'Estrange, 10. Charlie Tonga, 11. Mickey Paea, 12. Lopini Paea, 13. Daniel Dumas

Interchange: 14. Lafi Manua, 15. Luke Gordon, 16. Michael Burns, 17. Adam Schubert, 18. Shaun Kenny-Dowall, 19. Danny Williams, 20. Rory Kostjasyn (three to be omitted)

JERSEY FLEGG CUP GRAND FINAL
Newcastle v Penrith
2:00pm Sunday 1 October 2006 - Telstra Stadium

KNIGHTS: 1. Sam Wooden, 2. Akuila Uate, 3. Stephen Gordon, 4. Callan Richardson, 5. Jonathon Wright, 6. Scott Dureau, 7. Luke Walsh, 8. Tim Natusch, 9. Terence Seu Seu, 10. Kade Snowden, 11. Jacob Ling, 12. Cory Paterson, 13. Jon Tupou

Interchange: 14. Hanan Laban, 15. Larry Taufua, 16. Simon Allen, 17. Matthew Cooper, 18. Hayden Jeans (one to be omitted)

PANTHERS: 1. Matthew Forwood, 2. Junior Ahio, 3. Michael Jennings, 4. Liam Campbell, 5. Geoff Daniela, 6. Jarrod Sammut, 7. Nathan Pill, 8. Brad McMillan, 9. Jaye Martleitner (c), 10. Tim Grant, 11. Corey Vlaciky, 12. Lawrence Enosi, 13. James Nightingale

Interchange: 14. Blake Blackburn, 15. Ashley Hazelton, 16. Michael Leeds, 17. Nathan Russell, 18. Wiremu Weepu, 19. Mitchell Smith (two to be omitted)

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?