LeagueUnlimited Grand Final Day Teams

This is it - Sunday 30 September - Grand Final Day for the NRL, Under 20's and NSW Cup. Get the teamlists today as they're announced!

Make sure you stay tuned for LIVE match updates from midday Sunday!

All times listed are AEST






2012 Telstra Premiership National Rugby League
Grand Final :: Sunday 30 September


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs (1st) v Melbourne Storm (2nd)
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 30 September 2012, kickoff 5:15pm
Live TV: Channel 9 Australia (check local guides for times)
Referees: Tony Archer and Ben Cummins; Sideline Officials: Russell Turner and Paul Holland; Video Referees: Chris Ward and Shayne Hayne

Bulldogs : 1. Ben Barba 2. Sam Perrett 3. Josh Morris 4. Krisnan Inu 5. Jonathan Wright 6. Josh Reynolds 7. Kris Keating 8. Aiden Tolman 9. Michael Ennis [C] 10. Sam Kasiano 11. Frank Pritchard 12. Josh  Jackson 13. Greg Eastwood
Interchange: 14. James Graham 15. Dale Finucane 16. Corey Payne 17. David Stagg 19. Dene Halatau



Storm:  1. Billy Slater 2. Sisa Waqa 3. Dane Nielsen 4. Will Chambers 5. Justin O'Neill 6. Gareth Widdop 7. Cooper Cronk 8. Jesse Bromwich 9. Cameron Smith 10. Bryan Norrie 11. Sika Manu 12. Ryan Hoffman 13. Todd Lowrie  Interchange: 14. Ryan Hinchcliffe 15. Kevin Proctor 16. Jaiman Lowe 17. Richie Fa'aoso 18. Rory Kostjasyn 19. Mahe Fonua 20. Siosaia Vave 21. Anthony Quinn

   



2012 Toyota Cup Under 20's National Youth Competition
Grand Final :: Sunday 30 September

Canberra Raiders (3rd) v Wests Tigers (4th)
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 30 September 2012, kickoff 2:05pm
Live TV: Channel 9 (NSW/QLD/ACT/NT) and FOX Sports
Referee: Grant Atkins; Sideline Officials: Chris Butler and Dave Ryan; Video Referees: Bernard Sutton and Shayne Hayne

Raiders : 1. Jack Ahearn 2. Jonathan Reuben 3. Matthew Allwood 4. Edrick Lee 5. Jeremy Hawkins 6. Anthony Milford 7. Mitchell Cornish (c) 8. Shannon Boyd 9. Ben Picker 10. Jeff Lynch 11. Michael Chee Kam 12. Joe Bradley 13. Hayden Crockett
Interchange: 14. Mitchell Cronin 16. Tim Sloman 17. Uiti Baker 20. Jeremy Cropper

Tigers:  1. Kurtis Rowe 2. David Nofoaluma 3. Brodie Monroe 4. Asipeli Fine 5. Marika Koroibete 6. Matt Mulcahy 7. Jacob Miller 8. Sauaso Sue 9. Ben Saunders 10. Mosese Fotuaika 11. Joel Luani 12. Kyle Lovett 13. Inno Inosesio  Interchange: 14. Soni Paasi 15. Nathan Brown 16. Brenden Santi 17. Sitaleki Akauola 18. Shane Lalogafau 19. Andy Fiagatusa 20. Manaia Rudolph 22. Daniel Rakvin

 



2012 New South Wales Rugby League VB NSW Cup
Grand Final :: Sunday 30 September

Newtown Jets (7th, NRL Roosters) v Balmain Ryde Eastwood Tigers (8th, NRL Tigers)
ANZ Stadium, Sydney Olympic Park
Sunday 30 September 2012, kickoff 12:05pm
Live TV: Channel 9 (NSW/QLD/ACT/NT)
Referee: Matt Noyen; Sideline Officials: Nathan Smith and Jay Farlow; Video Referees: Phil Cooley and Steve Clark

Jets : 1. Alofa Alofa 2. Daniel Tupou 3. Peni Tagive 4. Francis Vaiotu 5. Justin Carney 6. Kurt Kara 7. Daniel Mortimer (c) 8. Mose Masoe 9. Nafe Seluini 10. Josh Ailaomai 11. Jack Bosden 12. Brad Barrett 13. Ahmad Ellaz
Interchange: 14. Andrew Pearn 16. Anthony Cherrington 17. Saulala Houma 18. Mark Kheirallah 19. Jack Littlejohn 20. Isaac Liu 22. Samiu Latu 26. Glenn Dumbrell

Tigers: 1. Sean Meaney (c) 2. Jake Clarke 3. Josh Davis 4. Tim Simona 5. Gus Agia 6. Tom Humble 7. Nathan Waters 8. Junior Moors 9. Masada Iosefa 10. Ray Cashmere 11. Jarrod Farlow 12. David Harris 13. Rhys Curren
Interchange: 14. Ava Seumanufagai 15. Taqele Naiyaravaro 16. Alipate Noilea 18. Pat Politoni 20. Dane Chisholm 21. Dayne Craig 22. Linc Port 23. John Grant 24. Francis Tuigamala




Forums :: Facebook :: Twitter

Like

Your Two Cents...

No one has commented on this page yet. Why not kick things off?