NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup - 2017 Preliminary Finals

HMatts Grad Pos
 photo 2017HMatts-Teams.jpg

Teamlists and officials for the NSWRL Harold Matthews Cup Preliminary Finals.

All times are listed in AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Parramatta Eels v Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles Sat April 29 2017, 10:00am at UOW Jubilee Oval

Parramatta Eels

1. Tevita Masima 2. Viliami Penisini 3. Penioni Tohi 4. Campbell Bird 5. Jandamurra Stewart 6. Tyler Field 7. Bailey Biondi-Odo 8. Dave Hollis 9. Jed Edwards 10. Samuel Hughes 11. Jayden Skinner 12. Trey Mooney 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Josh Gatt 15. Christian Wihongi 16. Casey Siolo 17. Justin Dalby 18. Christian Pasitoa 19. Callum Scott 20. Tyler Waitere 21. Braith Aspin

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles

1. Albert Hopoate 2. Amarni Biddle 3. Keegan Turner 4. Ben Trbojevic 5. Uluaki Tuipulotu 6. Kaeo Weekes 7. Daniel Ala 8. F. Filimaua-tau 9. Jack Birt 10. Alex Tuitavake 11. Jacob Ratcliff 12. Joshua Schuester 13. Levi Moger 14. Luke Rouland 15. Tyreece Matangi 16. Viliami Fifita 17. Jai Vakai 18. Angus O'donnell 19. Cooper Wood 20. Riaihe Jacobs

Match Officials
Referees: Nathan Loveday;Sideline Officials: Bianca Santi, Joseph Tesoriero;


Newcastle Knights v Canberra Raiders Sat April 29 2017, 1:00pm at UOW Jubilee Oval

Newcastle Knights

1. Bradman Best 2. Malie-j Townsend 3. Darcy Heaney 4. Cooper Jenkins 5. Patrick Achurch 6. Max Buderus 7. Kobe Davies 8. Thomas Affleck 9. Mitchell Black 10. Christian Ma'anaima 11. Riley Meyn 12. Harry Croker 13. Jaron Purcell 14. Ryan Potts 15. Tyler Doney 16. Ben Olson 17. Sione Tuitupou Kutu 18. Trentham Petersen 19. Blake Layton 20. Harry Whitfield 23. Jack Jackson

Canberra Raiders

1. Jacob Church 2. Cooper O'connor 3. Nic Hall 4. Junior Tupou 5. Aidan Gaffey 6. Thomas Croker 7. Jordan Williams 8. Bradley Buckley 9. Mitchel Souter 10. Jesse Thompson 11. Jack Williams 12. Clay Webb 13. Adam Barlow 14. Isimeli Vaili 15. Tyson Kelly 16. Wezley Alexander 17. William Hills 18. Mladen Zec 19. Neueli Mariner 20. Ryan Sanderson 21. Fred Griffiths

Match Officials
Referees: Andrew McRae;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Luke Saldern;

0 Comments