TEAMS: NSWRL U16's UNE Harold Matthews Cup - 2018 Round 8

DRAW Matts R8

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 8 of the 2018 NSWRL UNE Harold Matthews Cup! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HMatts round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) til Saturday then AEST (NSW/QLD/VIC/ACT) from Sunday, unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Western Suburbs Magpies BYE

North Sydney Bears v Sydney Roosters
Thu March 29 2018, 5:30pm at Redfern Oval

North Sydney Bears
1. Aiden Brophy 2. John Wesley-vunga 3. Tom Jarrett 4. Kyle Bowen 5. Matthew Rose 6. Brock Wells 7. Nick Russell 8. Joseph Vitanza 9. Brian Abdennour 10. Luke Friscan 11. Harrison Davey 12. Daniel Abraham 13. Brock Parker 14. Cruise Tweedie 15. Sage Pone 16. Dan Stovold 17. Jordan Puleitu 18. Andrew Collins

Sydney Roosters
1. Jahoiyakira Afoa 2. Isaac Rosario 3. Vaiala Tamati 4. Joshua-vaa Keresoma 5. Jack Gillard 6. Ronald Volkman 7. Hugo Savala 8. Carson Lutau 9. Braydon Guyan 10. Darcy Clifton 11. Zayn Wilkins 12. Terence Tovey 13. Drey Mercy 14. Thomas Siumaka 15. Liva Andrews 16. Henry Mikaele 17. Lottu Poseta 18. Louis Grossemy 19. Cameron Winder 20. Liam Tonpi 21. Jordan Swann

Match Officials | Referees: Charlie Suters;Sideline Officials: Luke Heckendorf, Jack Bird;


Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks v Balmain Tigers
Fri March 30 2018, 11:00am at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Sutherland Sharks
1. Noah Lester 2. Jerome Heleta 3. Douglas Levi 4. Jordan Samrani 5. Harrison Cox 6. Callum Perryman 7. Kade Dykes 8. Jamaine Melchior 9. Blake Hosking 10. Joshua Finau 11. Kitione Kautoga 12. Maxwell Scanlon 13. Billy Burke 14. Jed Hardy 15. Jake Biggs 16. Zac Hodges 17. Dane Courtney 18. Dylan Falesita 19. Manaia Waitere 21. Jackson Lenzo 22. Tyler Field

Balmain Tigers
1. Dylan Cowin 2. Jayme Elias 3. Samuel Kanaan 4. Livai Saukuru 5. Emery Jolliffe 6. Zane Camroux 7. Hayden Essery 8. Siosifa Amone 9. Raymond Raad 21. Brandon Racoma Ngata 11. Brandon Tumeth 12. Henry O'kane 13. Thomas Kwok 14. Jayden Lawandos 15. William Abou-arrage 16. Jaycob Anjoul 17. Joshua Basso 18. Mark Zacharias 19. Joseph Lavaki 20. Dominic Micallef 22. Matthew Maroun

Match Officials | Referees: Dillian Wells;Sideline Officials: Alexander Ward, Isaac El-Hassen;


Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles v St George Dragons
Sat March 31 2018, 10:00am at HE Laybutt Sporting Complex

Manly-Warringah Sea Eagles
1. Tolu Koula 2. Oskar Enasio 3. Tyrone Holakeituai 4. Uluaki Tuipulotu 5. Cameron Brown 6. Tony Francis 7. Teddy Wilson 8. James Uesele 9. Gordon Chan Kum Tong 10. V. Tonga 11. Samuel Pinomi 12. Siua Fotu 13. Toni Mataele 14. Logan Fox 17. Darcy Hoy 19. Seturi Iakopo 21. Dion Yazdani 22. Declan King 23. Israel Ahofono 24. La Trell Fonua 25. Jai Vakai

St George Dragons
1. Brendon Tapuai 2. Ouday Zreika 3. Harrison Hewitt 4. Floyd Te Paiho-murray 5. Mike Ellazar 6. Mason Taufa 7. Mackenzie Roche 8. Edmond Phares 9. Declan Purcell 10. Nikau Wrathall 11. Daniel Musolino 12. Jesse-james Nafoi 13. Caleb Navale 14. John Dufty 15. Fletcher Williamson 16. Mason Makatoa 17. Joshua Porter 18. Liam Bolger 19. Harrison Dimmer 20. Tyrone Simitsopoulos 21. Chris Yang

Match Officials | Referees: Daniel Perry;Sideline Officials: Jack Gerrie, Nathan King;


Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Parramatta Eels
Sat March 31 2018, 11:30am at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Farouk Barake 2. Bunsom Chaipanya 3. Diego Bravo-graham 4. Compton Fuatimau 5. Louie Yehia 6. Khaled Rajab 7. Joseph O'neill 8. Aufaga Autagavaia 9. Danny Ghantous 10. Lipoi Hopoi 11. Stylez O'mara 12. Darcy O'toole 13. Billee Mohammed 14. Peter Langi 15. Taringa Maungaati 16. George Lopeti 17. Solomon Akama 19. Natrell Tawa 21. Tusi-alofa Aonga

Parramatta Eels
1. Joshua Tuipulotu 2. Matthew Komolafe 3. Sean Russell 4. Viliami Penisini 5. Simon Tito 6. Jabriel Kalache 7. Jakob Arthur 8. Peter Taateo 9. Drew Lloyd 10. Trey Mooney 11. Desmond Raukete 12. Oscar Mezzomo 13. Caleb Tohi 14. Kyle Leonard 15. Mika Tonu 16. Samuel Loizou 17. Taylor Mauala 18. Lachlan Maric 19. James Malauulu 20. Alfred Curuenavuli 21. Ngarimu Harte

Match Officials | Referees: Blake Williams;Sideline Officials: Mark Gannon, Seamus Carroll;


Central Coast Roosters v South Sydney Rabbitohs
Sat March 31 2018, 12:00pm at Morry Breen Oval

Central Coast Roosters
1. Bowan Foreshew 2. Rhys Jurd 3. Phoenix Steinwede 4. Josh Martin 5. Bailey Frost 6. Sandon Smith 7. Dylan Pisani 8. Jack Bishop 9. Thomas Deakin 10. Jeremiah Ratabua 11. Bowen Slee 12. Matthew Russell 13. Zac Montgomery 14. Leo Elton 15. Nelson Ward 16. Adam Runchel 17. Brock Elford 18. Kyle Mahony 19. Wiremu Tibbutt 20. Jaden Andrews 21. Luke Heather

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Zach Kambos 2. Christian Smirnotis 3. Krystian Mapapalangi 4. Evan Manning 5. Michael Gerolimos 6. Jayden Mclachlan 7. Dion Teaupa 8. Zach Maling 9. J. Chan Kum Tong 10. Davvy Moale 11. Terrell Kalo Kalo 12. K. Donovan-phillips 13. Ned Hicks 14. Ame Cottrell 15. Aiden Hawa 16. Livai Tikoipau 17. Braydon Jang 18. R. Vesikula 19. Joseph Suaalii 24. Izayah Tuigamala

Match Officials | Referees: Tobi Holder;Sideline Officials: Michael Tasker, James Leane;


Penrith Panthers v Illawarra Steelers
Sat March 31 2018, 4:30pm at Panthers Stadium

Penrith Panthers
1. Donovan Boney 2. Maxwell Pritchard 3. Zion Tauasa 4. Sunia Turuva 5. Ashley Cosgrove 6. Niwhai Puru 7. Connor Mason 8. Jai Wynbergen 9. Trent Borthwick 10. Osemen Momoh 11. Liam Kennedy 12. Hohepa Puru 13. Izack Tago 14. Kristian-li Mai 15. Zac Lipowicz 16. Campbell Fisher 17. Jarrod Hackney 18. Braith Alexander 19. Hamid El-bayeh 20. Lachlan Large 21. Reece Davison

Illawarra Steelers
1. Tyrell Sloan 2. Brandon Morkos 3. Cooper Tunbridge 4. P. Vetenibua-finnerty 5. Harley Nizza 6. Talatau Amone 7. Tyrone Roberts 8. Joshua Coric 9. Riley Wooden 10. Trent Griffiths 11. Jackson Shereb 12. Fletcher Blackett 13. Toby Boothroyd 14. Jhet Steyger 15. Clive Brett 16. Trey Barlow 17. Declan Manago 18. Drever Burdis 19. Tearana Temaari 20. Louie Chilver

Match Officials | Referees: Bianca Santi;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Robinson, Robert Morey;


Canberra Raiders v Newcastle Knights
Sun April 1 2018, 12:45pm at Seiffert Oval

Canberra Raiders
1. Addison Williams 2. Thomas Gaffey 3. Paul Grove 4. Junior Tupou 5. Livai Kaloutolu 6. Jack Williams 7. Connor Williams 8. Bryce Magnone 9. Wilson Hamblin 10. Joshua Knight 11. Harry Fitzpatrick 12. Jesse Buchan 13. Clay Webb 14. Joseph Ward 15. Drew Beavan 17. Bailey Lanham 18. Aidan Connell 23. Fiefia Lotefia

Newcastle Knights
1. Logan Radzievic 2. Montell Kuru 3. Tyrone Nean 4. Hayden Regan 5. Kodi Crowther 6. Noah Ryan 7. Jonah Pezet 8. Sam Robinson 9. Riley Jones 10. Elvino Maroulis 11. Thomas Cant 12. Lachlan Williams 13. Brock Greacen 14. Zac Miller 15. Broc Hunt 16. Noah Nailagoliva 17. Max Bradbury

Match Officials | Referees: Brandon Cavellaro;Sideline Officials: Elijah Fernance, Benjamin Seppala;


0 Comments