TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 1

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 1 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


Cabramatta Two Blues BYE

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs v Wentworthville Magpies Sat March 24 2018, 1:00pm at Belmore Sports Ground

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Inangaro Maraeara 3. Grace Clarke 4. Grace Li 5. Mahinaarangi Rewi 6. Amarah Shillingsworth 7. Candice Clay 8. Lesieli Blake 9. Hayley Tipene 10. Kisa Paradine 11. Lakeisha Tipene 12. Luti Kosema 13. Elianna Walton 14. Taylah Gray 15. Jennifer Winterstein 16. Eliza Wilson 17. Stephanie Wilson

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Ashleigh Buckley 2. Jenalle Daniel 3. Kersal Johnson 4. Ashley Blackmore 5. Rachel Pace 6. Celia Strickland 7. Michala Ford 8. Peninnah Javapro 9. Erandy Iva Munro 10. Clare Melville 11. Samaria Taia 12. Michelle Samson 13. Bianca Mccreadie 14. Georgia Toevai 15. Carla Rizk 16. Khayla Pakutoa 17. Paiten Wise

Match Officials | Referees: Todd Ripps;Sideline Officials: Ramzi Daizli, Josh Mabon;


Brothers Penrith v Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks Sat March 24 2018, 1:00pm at Allen Andrews Field

Brothers Penrith

1. Anneliese Hughes 2. Amy Quye 3. Jovi Paul 4. Christina Tagaloa 5. Hunter Hakim 6. Malia Tuifua 7. Claire Belfanti 8. Moesha Muna 9. Ashlee Connell 20. Katea Vave 11. Amelia Mafi 12. Christine Pauli 13. Mele Sailusi 14. Christabel Faatoafe 15. Katarina Withell 17. Talya Mika 18. Eliza Stuart 23. Ruti Faatoafe 25. Alana Dell

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
1. Jordan Baker 2. Lauren Denniss 3. Rima Butler 4. Lisa Tauariki 5. Jessica Middleton 6. Shontelle Stowers 7. Nita Maynard 8. Georgie Brooker 9. Kayla Peck 10. Courtney Yasserie 11. Ruby Ewe 12. Brittney Vanderhart 13. Ruan Sims 14. Talesha Quinn

Match Officials | Referees: Mitchell Robinson;Sideline Officials: Brodie Rushby, Jayden Kastelan;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Newcastle CRL Sat March 24 2018, 1:30pm at Redfern Oval

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Nakia Davis-welsh 2. Taleena Simon 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Kyara Nean 5. Kari Doyle 6. Lavina O’mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Chloe Caldwell 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Grace Uluiburotu 15. Meleanna Waters 16. Sharon Mcgrady 17. Nikita Wilson 18. Kiara Maza

Newcastle CRL
1. Amy Broadhead 2. Cassie Ormsby 3. Jayme Fressard 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Alicia Martin 6. Melanie Howard 7. Caitlin Moran 8. Bec Young 9. Kylie Hilder 10. Skye Lovett 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Emma Young 13. Jerry Burgmann 14. Donna Sutton 15. Margaret Watson 16. Melanie Sutton 17. Naomi Medlin 18. Hannah Southwell

Match Officials | Referees: Nathan King;Sideline Officials: Matt King, Nathan Lorenti;


Mounties v North Sydney Bears Sat March 24 2018, 3:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. ​ Elise Robins 2. Ttiri Jai Green 3. Akoita Masina 4. Monique Donovan 5. ​ Makiah Pippen 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. ​ Tammaya Kelly Simms 9. Sharinta Woodman 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 12. ​ Janelle Williams 13. Simaimia Taufa 14. Katerina Hinton 15. Mariah Leger 16. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 17. ​ Cindy Whiteley

North Sydney Bears
1. Shenaii Lendill 2. Pier Pritchard 3. Raevyn Dixon 4. Issabelle Parkman 5. Ashleigh Werner 6. Claudia Bell 7. Jordan Pasene 8. Hariata Ahipene 9. Barbara Waddell 10. Jamie Blazejewski 11. Laura Eisenhauer 12. Hannah Griffins 13. Nicole Backhouse 14. Clare Illsley 15. Nicole Morley 16. Ellen Conroy 17. Josie Bavatu 18. Britt Merlo 19. Sally Hawkins

Match Officials | Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Ethan Klein, Jordan Chidiac;


0 Comments