TEAMS: NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership - 2018 Round 2

HNWP R2

It's Teamlist Tuesday for Round 2 of the 2018 NSWRL Harvey Norman Women's Premiership! Every Tuesday, the full teams for each #HarveyNormanWomens round will be posted right here!

All times are listed in AEDT (NSW/VIC/ACT) unless otherwise noted.

Twitter: Follow @LeagueUnlimited

Facebook: Like LeagueUnlimited - NRL & Rugby League News


North Sydney Bears BYE

Cabramatta Two Blues v Brothers Penrith
Thu March 29 2018, 7:30pm at New Era Stadium

Cabramatta Two Blues
1. Botille Vette-welsh 2. Arerina Ihaka 3. Montana Fonua 4. Quilaine Papua 14. Cheyenne Lemos-pikes 6. Raecene Mcgregor 7. Chelsea Peyroux 8. Harmony Tahana-reneti 16. Kiya Simon 10. Elisapeta Taufaao 15. Penelope Leiataua 12. Tatiana Papua 13. Teina Clark 17. Diana Taefu

Brothers Penrith
1. Anneliese Hughes 2. Amy Quye 23. Amelia Mafi 4. Christina Tagaloa 5. Brooke Harrison 6. Letitia Taylor 7. Ashlee Harrison 8. Alana Dell 9. Claire Belfanti 14. Ruti Faatoafe 15. Malia Tuifua 11. Christine Pauli 10. Moesha Muna 16. Mele Sailusi 17. Elise Short 18. C. Aigea Faatoafe 19. Katea Vave 22. Ashlee Connell 24. Talya Mika 25. Montana Ojeda

Match Officials | Referees: Corey Fisher;Sideline Officials: Ethan Klein, Jordan Chidiac;


South Sydney Rabbitohs v Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
Fri March 30 2018, 1:55pm at ANZ Stadium

South Sydney Rabbitohs
1. Nakia Welsh 2. Taleena Simon 3. Emma Gillogly 4. Kyara Nean 5. Kari Doyle 6. Lavina O’mealey 7. Maddison Studdon 8. Kowana Welsh 9. Rebecca Riley 10. Eunice Grimes 11. Carly Phillips 12. Chloe Caldwell 13. Jasmin Allende 14. Grace Uluiburotu 15. Meleanna Waters 16. Sharon Mcgrady 17. Nikita Wilson 18. Eloise Vunakece 19. Kimbaley Kershaw 20. Rikka Lamb

Canterbury-Bankstown Bulldogs
1. Cindy Edwards 2. Inangaro Maraeara 3. Grace Clarke 4. Grace Li 5. Mahinaarangi Rewi 15. Tayla Kafoa 7. Candice Clay 8. Lesieli Blake 9. Hayley Tipene 10. Kisa Paradine 11. Lakeisha Tipene 12. Eliza Wilson 13. Elianna Walton 14. Taylah Gray 16. Jennifer Winterstein 17. Jamilee Bright 18. Oneesha Masi 19. Fatia Dennaoui 20. Stephanie Wilson

Match Officials | Referees: Noah Simpkins;Sideline Officials: Bailey Collins, Corey Sherriff;


Mounties v Newcastle CRL
Sat March 31 2018, 1:00pm at Aubrey Keech Reserve

Mounties
1. Tahlia Hunter 2. Patricia Raikadroka 3. Jocephy Daniels 4. Monique Donovan 5. ​ Makiah Pippen 6. Taliah Fuimaono 7. ​ Talia Lealaiaiuloto 8. Tommaya Kelly-sines 9. Sharinta Woodman 10. Karol Ann Tanevesi 11. ​ Jackie Anne Tahu 12. ​ Janelle Williams 13. Simaimia Taufa 14. Carlee-anne Henry 15. Mariah Leger 16. ​ Tenielle Peyroux 17. ​ Cindy Whiteley 18. Katerina Hinton 20. Ttiri Jai Green 21. Akoita Masina 22. ​ Elise Robins

Newcastle CRL
1. Amy Broadhead 2. Cassie Ormsby 22. Hannah Southwell 4. Isabelle Kelly 5. Alicia Martin 23. Claire Reed 7. Caitlin Moran 8. Rebecca Young 15. Donna Sutton 10. Skye Lovett 11. Holli Wheeler 12. Emma Young 13. Jerry Burgmann 17. Margaret Watson 18. Meagan Casserly 19. Melanie Sutton 21. Naomi Medlin

Match Officials | Referees: Jack Bird;Sideline Officials: Logan Nellson, Jordan Chidiac;


Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks v Wentworthville Magpies
Sat March 31 2018, 2:00pm at Allen Andrews Field

Cronulla-Caringbah Sharks
1. Jordan Baker 2. Sharon Atawa Kumukthy 3. Lauren Denniss 4. Shontelle Stowers 5. Jessica Middleton 6. Kate Mullaly 7. Nita Maynard 8. Kameeka Mye 9. Kayla Peck 10. Ruan Sims 11. Talesha Quinn 12. Brittney Vanderhart 13. Kaarla Cowan 15. Ruby Ewe 16. Talara Riley 17. Courtney Yasserie

Wentworthville Magpies
1. Kersal Johnson 2. Rachel Pace 3. Georgia Toevai 4. Samaria Taia 14. Jenalle Daniel 6. Michala Ford 17. Ashley Blackmore 8. Alysa Turas 9. Michelle Samson 10. Donna Lockington 11. Clare Melville 12. Karina Kilpatrick 13. Bianca Mccreadie 5. Ashleigh Buckley 7. Celia Strickland 15. Amy Melville 16. Rebecca Scott 19. E. Pupuke-ibrahim 20. Peninnah Javapro 22. Alicia Zahra 23. Dahlia Elkhatib

Match Officials | Referees: Alexander Ward;Sideline Officials: Mitchell Pitscheider, Matt King;


0 Comments